|
Bettendorf
vs.
North Scott
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Bettendorf Middle School
|
|
7th Gray FB Schedule
|
|
|
|
Central MS Waterloo
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Central Middle School Gym
|
44-22
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Humboldt
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Fort Dodge Middle School Football Field
|
14-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
George Washington Carver Waterloo
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Holmes Junior High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Bettendorf
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Lancer Stadium Lancer Stadium
|
|
7th Red FB Schedule
|
|
|
|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
East Sac County
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Manson Keith Hart Athletic Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Davenport Central
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley Junior High School
|
|
Sudlow @ PV White
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Carroll
|
4:15 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
27-24
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Carroll
|
4:15 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
|
7th Grade Football
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Clinton Middle School Clinton Iowa
|
|
PV Blue @ Clinton
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Waukon
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
West Monona
|
4:15 PM CT
|
GCSD Activities Complex GCSD Activities Complex
|
16-6
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Sheldon
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Northwestern College Korver Field
|
14-0
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Riverside
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Riverside High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
vs.
West Lyon
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Rock Valley High School
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Sioux Center Football Field
|
28-0
|
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Solon
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Case Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Mason City
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Charles City High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Fairfield
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Edward Stone Middle School
|
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Clear Lake
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls - Cadet Field Turf
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Keokuk
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Mediapolis High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
Knoxville
|
4:30 PM CT
|
PCM High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Webster City
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Webster City High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Wood Intermediate
|
16-8
|
7th FB Schedule
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Norwalk
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Ames High School Ames High School Stadium
|
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Grundy Center
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Grundy Center High School Grundy Center High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley Junior High Football Field
|
29-0
|
|
|
|