|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Davenport West
|
5:00 AM CT
|
Dalzell Field
|
28-10
|
9/10 followed by Varsity
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Creston
|
7:00 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
38-7
|
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
Sidney
|
7:00 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
69-8
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
Hinton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Akron Westfield School
|
22-7
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
North Cedar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School
|
44-0
|
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
Gilbert
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Algona High School
|
28-25
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ames High School
|
42-13
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny City Stadium
|
34-24
|
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School Ed Thomas Field
|
27-20
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
Ar-We-Va
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ar-We-Va High School
|
54-7
|
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
Coon Rapids-Bayard
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Audubon High School
|
66-30
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Collins-Maxwell
vs.
Baxter
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ballard High School
|
63-16
|
|
|
|
|
Belle Plaine
vs.
Ogden
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Belle Plaine High School
|
53-26
|
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
East Buchanan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bellevue Middle + High School
|
44-13
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Carroll
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic Memorial Field
|
9-6
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
Sigourney Keota
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
56-3
|
Tackle Cancer Night
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
East Sac County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Carroll Athletic Stadium
|
63-0
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Van Buren County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School Central Decatur Athletic Complex
|
48-0
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Shenandoah
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clarinda High School
|
17-0
|
FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School Clarke Athletic Complex
|
41-14
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
Clarksville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clarksville High School
|
44-32
|
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
Dunkerton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
|
82-48
|
Homecoming/Fire Prevention Inflatables-Pre Game
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
41-13
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus
vs.
North Mahaska
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Columbus High School
|
71-14
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
Garner Hayfield Ventura
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Crestwood High School Crestwood High School
|
44-7
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
|
7:00 PM CT
|
De Valois Stadium
|
39-7
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
East Marshall
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Denver High School Football Field/Track
|
56-6
|
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
Bishop Garrigan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dodger Stadium
|
45-40
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
West Branch
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Durant High School
|
49-13
|
|
|
|
|
East Mills
vs.
Bedford
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Mills High School
|
24-18
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Union Community School Football Field/Track
|
74-20
|
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Centerville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
56-27
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Sioux City West
vs.
Des Moines East
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Elwood Olsen Stadium
|
45-40
|
|
|
|
|
Emmetsburg
vs.
Sioux Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Emmetsburg High School
|
41-0
|
|
|
|
|
Exira-EHK
vs.
CAM
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Exira-EHK High School
|
60-18
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
|
48-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
Madrid
|
7:00 PM CT
|
George Saling Athletic Complex Football Field
|
61-0
|
Homecoming Game
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Winterset
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Glenwood - 400 Sivers Rd
|
30-7
|
|
|
|
|
Glidden-Ralston
vs.
Kingsley-Pierson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Glidden-Ralston High School
|
70-28
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
GMG
vs.
Don Bosco
|
7:00 PM CT
|
GMG High School
|
85-8
|
|
|
|
|
Lamoni
vs.
Seymour
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Graceland University
|
74-34
|
|
|
|
|
Grand View Christian
vs.
BGM
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Grand View Christian School
|
79-14
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Harris-Lake Park
vs.
GTRA
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
|
42-40
|
|
|
|
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
vs.
West Hancock
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School HMS - Peterson Field
|
31-18
|
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hawk Stadium
|
51-0
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Lewis Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Herbert Hoover High School
|
63-14
|
Homecoming - Hoover
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
vs.
Sioux Center
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hesla Field
|
21-14
|
|
|
|
|
HLV
vs.
English Valleys
|
7:00 PM CT
|
HLV Community Schools
|
40-34
|
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
AGWSR
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hudson Elementary School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
North Polk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
24-14
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
ACGC
|
7:00 PM CT
|
I-35 High School
|
23-20
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School
|
50-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Central City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
J R Barnes Parkway Allison Field
|
65-13
|
Tractor Bowl
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Kee High Football/Track Complex
|
58-16
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Lawton-Bronson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lawton-Bronson High School
|
34-19
|
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Webster City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
28-7
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Griswold
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School Football & Track Complex
|
81-14
|
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Pekin
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
49-6
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
|
29-18
|
|
|
|
|
Lone Tree
vs.
WACO
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lone Tree High School
|
42-17
|
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
Colfax-Mingo
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lynnville-Sully High School
|
58-0
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa Valley
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa Valley High School High School Stadium
|
42-0
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Mormon Trail
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Martensdale - St. Marys Blue Devils Stadium
|
64-44
|
MSTM Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Melcher-Dallas
vs.
Woodward Academy
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Melcher-Dallas Sports Complex
|
74-48
|
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Atlantic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Merrill Field Merrill Field
|
54-7
|
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
Postville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MFL MarMac High School
|
84-16
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
MMCRU
vs.
Alta-Aurelia
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MMCRU High School
|
23-20
|
|
|
|
|
MVAOCOU
vs.
West Monona
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
24-16
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Nashua-Plainfield
vs.
Grundy Center
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Nashua Plainfield High School
|
35-8
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Ballard
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Nevada High School Cub Stadium
|
17-12
|
Youth Football Night
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
74-40
|
Hero Night
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Remsen St. Mary's
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Newell-Fonda Community School
|
61-13
|
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
Lake Mills
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School
|
55-28
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Van Meter
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Nodaway Valley High School Football Stadium
|
42-0
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
40-36
|
DSM North Grubb Stadium - Senior Night
|
|
|
|
North Iowa
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Iowa Community School
|
83-13
|
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
BCLUW
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Tama High School
|
26-20
|
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
West Fork
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Union High School
|
17-0
|
Senior Night - FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
West Liberty
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
48-30
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Sioux City East
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
17-7
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
OABCIG
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
7:00 PM CT
|
OABCIG Senior High School
|
62-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Okoboji
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Okoboji High School
|
49-7
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Pleasantville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
54-7
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Greene County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
34-23
|
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Janesville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
44-36
|
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
West Sioux
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ridge View High School
|
35-0
|
|
|
|
|
River Valley
vs.
Siouxland Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
River Valley Community School
|
40-32
|
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Riverside High School
|
46-6
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Rockford
vs.
Northwood-Kensett
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Rockford High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Saint Ansgar
vs.
North Butler
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Saint Ansgar Community High School
|
68-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School
|
27-26
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sheldon High School
|
35-0
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
Western Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
|
45-0
|
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South Hamilton High School Taylor Field
|
62-8
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
Central Springs
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South Hardin High School
|
46-21
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
South O'Brien
vs.
Gehlen Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South O'Brien High School
|
28-20
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
South Winneshiek
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South Winneshiek Track/Football Field
|
48-24
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Valley Football Field/Track Complex
|
24-8
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Moravia
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Warren Intermediate School
|
50-22
|
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Earlham
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley Football Field
|
21-0
|
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Spencer Senior High School
|
49-14
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Spirit Lake High School
|
45-0
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
7:00 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
43-3
|
District Football
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
Murray
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Stanton High School
|
54-42
|
Parent Night
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Storm Lake High School
|
42-7
|
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Cascade
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
|
33-14
|
Senior Recognition Night
|
|
|
|
Tipton
vs.
Anamosa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tipton City Park
|
35-13
|
|
|
|
|
Twin Cedars
vs.
Montezuma
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Twin Cedars High School
|
82-12
|
TC Football/Cheer Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Treynor
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Underwood High School
|
54-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School Frerichs Field
|
28-23
|
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Johnston
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Valley Stadium
|
42-19
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Wapello
vs.
Highland
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wapello Athletic Complex
|
55-30
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Waukee
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waukee Stadium
|
24-14
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
West Central
vs.
Tripoli
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Central Community School
|
62-24
|
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Panorama
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
49-14
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Westwood
vs.
Woodbury Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Westwood Community School
|
40-14
|
Westwood Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Mediapolis
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wilton High School
|
42-21
|
|
|
|
|
Winfield-Mt Union
vs.
Tri-County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
|
60-0
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
West Harrison
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Woodbine Athletic Complex
|
49-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Midland
vs.
Central Elkader
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wyoming Fairgrounds
|
|
Central Elkader Forfeits to Midland
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
Iowa City West
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Brady Street Stadium
|
62-7
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Goodenow Field
|
42-21
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Linn-Mar Stadium
|
49-27
|
Marching Band Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
Camanche
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Monticello - Dean Nelson Field
|
48-12
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Muscatine High School
|
42-31
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Bettendorf
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
44-14
|
Live Stream - NFHS Network
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Waterloo West
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Prairie High School John Wall Field
|
45-14
|
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
42-17
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Davenport North
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bates Field
|
55-0
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
14-6
|
Benton Community Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Perry
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
70-0
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Charles City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School
|
27-0
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
27-24
|
CCA Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Fort Madison
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Coan Field
|
14-13
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Central Lee
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Davis County High School Mustang Stadium - Davis County High School
|
33-12
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
38-22
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
West Burlington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fairfield High School
|
53-7
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Forest City
vs.
Clear Lake
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
35-12
|
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Carlisle
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Goeppinger Field
|
42-0
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Keokuk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
12-6
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
H. A. Lynn Stadium
|
56-10
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Independence
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School
|
21-7
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Norwalk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Indianola Stadium
|
45-33
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Roland-Story
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls - Cadet Field
|
42-29
|
IFA Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
70-21
|
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
Knoxville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ken Locke Stadium
|
42-6
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Ottumwa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Kingston Stadium
|
54-6
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Waukon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Loras College
|
28-6
|
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
42-7
|
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School
|
42-13
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Mason City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Memorial Stadium
|
52-14
|
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Williamsburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mid-Prairie High School
|
56-7
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
|
68-6
|
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Starmont
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Linn High School
|
59-0
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Burlington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Scott High School Lancer Stadium
|
46-7
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
New Hampton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Osage High School
|
21-8
|
|
|
|
|
Chariton
vs.
Albia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Reynolds Field Reynolds Field
|
29-13
|
Homecoming, 2022
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Washington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Solon High School Spartan Stadium
|
44-0
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
West Delaware
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Tama High School South Tama High School
|
53-9
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Oelwein
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Union High School Union High School
|
34-24
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
West Marshall
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Marshall High School
|
13-12
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Pella
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Xavier High School
|
47-0
|
"Future Saints" Night
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
7:45 PM CT
|
UNI-Dome
|
23-16
|
|
|
|