Football 2022-23
QuikStatsIowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Dubuque Senior vs. away-team-logo Davenport West 5:00 AM CT Dalzell Field
away-team-logo Harlan Community vs. away-team-logo Atlantic 7:00 PM
away-team-logo Waukee Northwest vs. away-team-logo Sioux City East 7:00 PM
away-team-logo ADM vs. away-team-logo Creston 7:00 PM CT ADM High School
away-team-logo AHSTW vs. away-team-logo Sidney 7:00 PM CT AHSTW Community School
away-team-logo Algona vs. away-team-logo Gilbert 7:00 PM CT Algona High School
away-team-logo Ames vs. away-team-logo Council Bluffs Lincoln 7:00 PM CT Ames High School Homecoming
away-team-logo Ankeny vs. away-team-logo Valley 7:00 PM CT Ankeny High School
away-team-logo Boyer Valley vs. away-team-logo Ar-We-Va 7:00 PM CT Ar-We-Va High School
away-team-logo Bellevue vs. away-team-logo East Buchanan 7:00 PM CT Bellevue Middle + High School
away-team-logo Bishop Heelan vs. away-team-logo Carroll 7:00 PM CT Bishop Heelan Catholic Memorial Field Homecoming
away-team-logo Cardinal vs. away-team-logo Sigourney Keota 7:00 PM CT Cardinal High School Tackle Cancer Night
away-team-logo Kuemper Catholic vs. away-team-logo East Sac County 7:00 PM CT Carroll Athletic Stadium Homecoming
away-team-logo Central Decatur vs. away-team-logo Van Buren County 7:00 PM CT Central Decatur High School Central Decatur Athletic Complex Homecoming
away-team-logo Clarinda vs. away-team-logo Shenandoah 7:00 PM CT Clarinda High School
away-team-logo Clarke vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Christian 7:00 PM CT Clarke Community Middle/High School Clarke Athletic Complex Homecoming
away-team-logo Turkey Valley vs. away-team-logo Clarksville 7:00 PM CT Clarksville High School
away-team-logo Collins-Maxwell vs. away-team-logo Baxter 7:00 PM CT Collins-Maxwell High School
away-team-logo Colo-Nesco vs. away-team-logo Dunkerton 7:00 PM CT Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School Homecoming/Fire Prevention Inflatables-Pre Game
away-team-logo Columbus vs. away-team-logo North Mahaska 7:00 PM CT Columbus High School Homecoming
away-team-logo Unity Christian vs. away-team-logo Central Lyon 7:00 PM CT De Valois Stadium
away-team-logo Denver vs. away-team-logo East Marshall 7:00 PM CT Denver High School Football Field/Track
away-team-logo St. Edmond vs. away-team-logo Bishop Garrigan 7:00 PM CT Dodger Stadium Homecoming
away-team-logo Durant vs. away-team-logo West Branch 7:00 PM CT Durant High School
away-team-logo East Mills vs. away-team-logo Bedford 7:00 PM CT East Mills High School Homecoming
away-team-logo East Union vs. away-team-logo Fremont-Mills 7:00 PM CT East Union Community School Football Field/Track
away-team-logo Easton Valley vs. away-team-logo Calamus-Wheatland 7:00 PM CT Easton Valley High School Homecoming
away-team-logo Aplington-Parkersburg vs. away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford 7:00 PM CT Ed Thomas Field Homecoming
away-team-logo Sioux City West vs. away-team-logo Des Moines East 7:00 PM CT Elwood Olsen Stadium
away-team-logo Emmetsburg vs. away-team-logo Sioux Central 7:00 PM CT Emmetsburg High School
away-team-logo Exira-EHK vs. away-team-logo CAM 7:00 PM CT Exira-EHK High School
away-team-logo Council Bluffs Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes 7:00 PM CT Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex Senior Night
away-team-logo Wayne vs. away-team-logo Madrid 7:00 PM CT George Saling Athletic Complex Football Field Homecoming Game
away-team-logo Winterset vs. away-team-logo Glenwood 7:00 PM CT Glenwood - 400 Sivers Rd
away-team-logo Glidden-Ralston vs. away-team-logo Kingsley-Pierson 7:00 PM CT Glidden-Ralston High School Glidden-Ralston High School Homecoming
away-team-logo GMG vs. away-team-logo Don Bosco 7:00 PM CT GMG High School Senior Night -Cross Country/Football
away-team-logo Lamoni vs. away-team-logo Seymour 7:00 PM CT Graceland University
away-team-logo Grand View Christian vs. away-team-logo BGM 7:00 PM CT Grand View Christian School Homecoming
away-team-logo Griswold vs. away-team-logo Lenox 7:00 PM CT Griswold High School
away-team-logo Harris-Lake Park vs. away-team-logo GTRA 7:00 PM CT Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
away-team-logo Woodward-Granger vs. away-team-logo Belmond-Klemme 7:00 PM CT Hawk Stadium
away-team-logo Des Moines Hoover vs. away-team-logo Lewis Central 7:00 PM CT Herbert Hoover High School Homecoming - Hoover
away-team-logo Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley vs. away-team-logo Sioux Center 7:00 PM CT Hesla Field
away-team-logo HLV vs. away-team-logo English Valleys 7:00 PM CT HLV Community Schools
away-team-logo Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn vs. away-team-logo West Hancock 7:00 PM CT HMS - Peterson Field
away-team-logo Hudson vs. away-team-logo AGWSR 7:00 PM CT Hudson Elementary School
away-team-logo Humboldt vs. away-team-logo North Polk 7:00 PM CT Humboldt High School Homecoming
away-team-logo Regina Catholic vs. away-team-logo Louisa-Muscatine 7:00 PM CT Iowa City Regina High School Senior Night
away-team-logo Springville vs. away-team-logo Central City 7:00 PM CT J R Barnes Parkway Allison Field Tractor Bowl
away-team-logo Kee vs. away-team-logo Edgewood-Colesburg 7:00 PM CT Kee High Football/Track Complex
away-team-logo Tri-Center vs. away-team-logo Lawton-Bronson 7:00 PM CT Lawton-Bronson High School
away-team-logo LeMars vs. away-team-logo Webster City 7:00 PM CT Le Mars Community High School Homecoming
away-team-logo Lisbon vs. away-team-logo Pekin 7:00 PM CT Lisbon Community High School Homecoming
away-team-logo Logan-Magnolia vs. away-team-logo IKM-Manning 7:00 PM CT Logan Magnolia Community Schools
away-team-logo Lone Tree vs. away-team-logo WACO 7:00 PM CT Lone Tree High School
away-team-logo Lynnville-Sully vs. away-team-logo Colfax-Mingo 7:00 PM CT Lynnville-Sully High School Homecoming
away-team-logo Maquoketa Valley vs. away-team-logo Clayton Ridge 7:00 PM CT Maquoketa Valley High School High School Stadium Homecoming
away-team-logo Martensdale-St Marys vs. away-team-logo Mormon Trail 7:00 PM CT Martensdale - St. Marys Blue Devils Stadium MSTM Homecoming
away-team-logo Melcher-Dallas vs. away-team-logo Woodward Academy 7:00 PM CT Melcher-Dallas Sports Complex
away-team-logo MFL MarMac vs. away-team-logo Postville 7:00 PM CT MFL MarMac High School
away-team-logo MMCRU vs. away-team-logo Alta-Aurelia 7:00 PM CT MMCRU High School
away-team-logo Nashua-Plainfield vs. away-team-logo Grundy Center 7:00 PM CT Nashua Plainfield High School
away-team-logo Nevada vs. away-team-logo Ballard 7:00 PM CT Nevada High School Cub Stadium Youth Football Night
away-team-logo New London vs. away-team-logo Iowa Valley 7:00 PM CT New London Jr-Sr High School Hero Night
away-team-logo Newell-Fonda vs. away-team-logo Remsen St. Mary's 7:00 PM CT Newell-Fonda Community School
away-team-logo Lake Mills vs. away-team-logo Newman Catholic 7:00 PM CT Newman Catholic High School
away-team-logo Nodaway Valley vs. away-team-logo Van Meter 7:00 PM CT Nodaway Valley High School
away-team-logo Des Moines North vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Roosevelt 7:00 PM CT North High School DSM North Grubb Stadium - Senior Night
away-team-logo North Iowa vs. away-team-logo West Bend-Mallard 7:00 PM CT North Iowa Community School
away-team-logo North Tama vs. away-team-logo BCLUW 7:00 PM CT North Tama High School
away-team-logo Northeast vs. away-team-logo West Liberty 7:00 PM CT Northeast Community School Senior Night
away-team-logo OABCIG vs. away-team-logo Pocahontas Area 7:00 PM CT OABCIG Senior High School
away-team-logo Osage vs. away-team-logo New Hampton 7:00 PM CT Osage High School
away-team-logo Pella Christian vs. away-team-logo Pleasantville 7:00 PM CT Pella Christian High School
away-team-logo Red Oak vs. away-team-logo Greene County 7:00 PM CT Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
away-team-logo Riceville vs. away-team-logo Janesville 7:00 PM CT Riceville High School
away-team-logo River Valley vs. away-team-logo Siouxland Christian 7:00 PM CT River Valley Community School
away-team-logo Riverside vs. away-team-logo Missouri Valley 7:00 PM CT Riverside High School Homecoming
away-team-logo Rockford vs. away-team-logo Northwood-Kensett 7:00 PM CT Rockford High School
away-team-logo Saint Ansgar vs. away-team-logo North Butler 7:00 PM CT Saint Ansgar Community High School
away-team-logo Sergeant Bluff-Luton vs. away-team-logo MOC-Floyd Valley 7:00 PM CT Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School Homecoming
away-team-logo Sheldon vs. away-team-logo Cherokee Washington 7:00 PM CT Sheldon High School Homecoming
away-team-logo Sibley-Ocheyedan vs. away-team-logo Western Christian 7:00 PM CT Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
away-team-logo South Hamilton vs. away-team-logo South Central Calhoun 7:00 PM CT South Hamilton High School Taylor Field Senior Night
away-team-logo South Hamilton vs. away-team-logo South Central Calhoun 7:00 PM CT South Hamilton High School Taylor Field
away-team-logo South Hardin vs. away-team-logo Central Springs 7:00 PM CT South Hardin High School Senior Night
away-team-logo South O'Brien vs. away-team-logo Gehlen Catholic 7:00 PM CT South O'Brien High School Homecoming
away-team-logo Wapsie Valley vs. away-team-logo South Winneshiek 7:00 PM CT South Winneshiek Track/Football Field
away-team-logo Southeast Valley vs. away-team-logo Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 7:00 PM CT Southeast Valley Football Field/Track Complex
away-team-logo Southeast Warren vs. away-team-logo Moravia 7:00 PM CT Southeast Warren Intermediate School
away-team-logo Southwest Valley vs. away-team-logo Earlham 7:00 PM CT Southwest Valley Football Field
away-team-logo Spencer vs. away-team-logo Fort Dodge 7:00 PM CT Spencer Senior High School
away-team-logo Spirit Lake vs. away-team-logo Estherville Lincoln Central 7:00 PM CT Spirit Lake High School
away-team-logo St. Albert vs. away-team-logo Mount Ayr 7:00 PM CT St. Albert Catholic Schools District Football
away-team-logo Stanton vs. away-team-logo Murray 7:00 PM CT Stanton High School Parent Night
away-team-logo Storm Lake vs. away-team-logo Denison-Schleswig 7:00 PM CT Storm Lake High School
away-team-logo Tipton vs. away-team-logo Anamosa 7:00 PM CT Tipton City Park
away-team-logo Twin Cedars vs. away-team-logo Montezuma 7:00 PM CT Twin Cedars High School
away-team-logo Urbandale vs. away-team-logo Ankeny Centennial 7:00 PM CT Urbandale High School Frerichs Field
away-team-logo Wapello vs. away-team-logo Highland 7:00 PM CT Wapello Athletic Complex
away-team-logo West Central vs. away-team-logo Tripoli 7:00 PM CT West Central Community School
away-team-logo West Central Valley vs. away-team-logo Panorama 7:00 PM CT West Central Valley High School Homecoming
away-team-logo Westwood vs. away-team-logo Woodbury Central 7:00 PM CT Westwood Community School Westwood Homecoming
away-team-logo Wilton vs. away-team-logo Mediapolis 7:00 PM CT Wilton High School
away-team-logo Winfield-Mt Union vs. away-team-logo Tri-County 7:00 PM CT Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
away-team-logo Woodbine vs. away-team-logo West Harrison 7:00 PM CT Woodbine Athletic Complex Senior Night
away-team-logo Midland vs. away-team-logo Central Elkader 7:00 PM CT Wyoming Fairgrounds Heroes Game
away-team-logo Maquoketa vs. away-team-logo Central DeWitt 7:15 PM CT Goodenow Field
away-team-logo Linn-Mar vs. away-team-logo Southeast Polk 7:15 PM CT Linn-Mar Stadium Marching Band Senior Night
away-team-logo Muscatine vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead 7:15 PM CT Muscatine High School Homecoming
away-team-logo Prairie vs. away-team-logo Waterloo West 7:15 PM CT Prairie High School John Wall Field
away-team-logo Assumption vs. away-team-logo Mount Vernon 7:30 PM CT Assumption High School
away-team-logo Benton vs. away-team-logo Vinton-Shellsburg 7:30 PM CT Benton Community High School Benton Community Homecoming
away-team-logo Center Point-Urbana vs. away-team-logo Charles City 7:30 PM CT Center Point-Urbana High School Homecoming
away-team-logo Clear Creek Amana vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Washington 7:30 PM CT Clear Creek Amana High School CCA Homecoming
away-team-logo Clinton vs. away-team-logo Fort Madison 7:30 PM CT Coan Field Homecoming
away-team-logo Crestwood vs. away-team-logo Garner Hayfield Ventura 7:30 PM CT Crestwood High School Crestwood High School
away-team-logo Davis County vs. away-team-logo Central Lee 7:30 PM CT Davis County High School Mustang Stadium - Davis County High School
away-team-logo Decorah vs. away-team-logo Western Dubuque 7:30 PM CT Decorah High School
away-team-logo Forest City vs. away-team-logo Clear Lake 7:30 PM CT Forest City High School
away-team-logo Boone vs. away-team-logo Carlisle 7:30 PM CT Goeppinger Field
away-team-logo Grinnell vs. away-team-logo Keokuk 7:30 PM CT Grinnell Community Senior High School
away-team-logo Newton vs. away-team-logo Oskaloosa 7:30 PM CT H. A. Lynn Stadium
away-team-logo Hampton-Dumont-CAL vs. away-team-logo Independence 7:30 PM CT Hampton-Dumont High School
away-team-logo Indianola vs. away-team-logo Norwalk 7:30 PM CT Indianola Stadium
away-team-logo Iowa Falls-Alden vs. away-team-logo Roland-Story 7:30 PM CT Iowa Falls - Cadet Field IFA Homecoming
away-team-logo Jesup vs. away-team-logo North Fayette Valley 7:30 PM CT Jesup High School
away-team-logo Saydel vs. away-team-logo Knoxville 7:30 PM CT Ken Locke Stadium
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Ottumwa 7:30 PM CT Kingston Stadium Homecoming
away-team-logo Wahlert Catholic vs. away-team-logo Waukon 7:30 PM CT Loras College
away-team-logo Marion vs. away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock 7:30 PM CT Marion High School
away-team-logo Marshalltown vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Lincoln 7:30 PM CT Marshalltown High School Homecoming
away-team-logo Waterloo East vs. away-team-logo Mason City 7:30 PM CT Memorial Stadium
away-team-logo Mid-Prairie vs. away-team-logo Williamsburg 7:30 PM CT Mid-Prairie High School Homecoming
away-team-logo Mount Pleasant vs. away-team-logo Iowa City Liberty 7:30 PM CT Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
away-team-logo North Linn vs. away-team-logo Starmont 7:30 PM CT North Linn High School Homecoming
away-team-logo North Scott vs. away-team-logo Burlington 7:30 PM CT North Scott High School Lancer Stadium
away-team-logo Solon vs. away-team-logo Washington 7:30 PM CT Solon High School Spartan Stadium
away-team-logo South Tama vs. away-team-logo West Delaware 7:30 PM CT South Tama High School South Tama High School
away-team-logo Sumner-Fredericksburg vs. away-team-logo Cascade 7:30 PM CT Sumner-Fredericksburg HS Senior Recognition Night
away-team-logo Cedar Falls vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy 7:30 PM CT UNI-Dome
away-team-logo Union Community vs. away-team-logo Oelwein 7:30 PM CT Union High School Union High School Homecoming
away-team-logo PCM vs. away-team-logo West Marshall 7:30 PM CT West Marshall High School
away-team-logo Xavier vs. away-team-logo Pella 7:30 PM CT Xavier High School