|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
ACGC
|
7:00 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
51-0
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Postville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Beckman Catholic High School
|
89-0
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Mediapolis
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Butch Pedersen Field (Little Rose Bowl)
|
35-13
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Cascade
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
42-14
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Central Springs
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Denver High School Football Field/Track
|
56-0
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Durant High School
|
56-0
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Eagle Grove
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Eagle Grove High School
|
49-14
|
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Marshall High School Athletic Complex
|
62-0
|
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
West Sioux
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hesla Field
|
49-22
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Wilton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School
|
37-13
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Manson Keith Hart Athletic Complex
|
42-6
|
MNW Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
Interstate 35
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Panorama High School
|
47-0
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Central Decatur
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasantville High School Football Field
|
27-0
|
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
Sioux Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ridge View High School
|
29-15
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
|
42-0
|
FFA Pork Chop Supper
|
|
|
|
Sigourney Keota
vs.
Pella Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sigourney High School
|
15-13
|
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South Hamilton High School Taylor Field
|
38-14
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South Hardin High School
|
28-12
|
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
East Sac County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School
|
55-0
|
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Underwood High School
|
68-12
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
Cardinal
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Van Buren County High School Van Buren County High School
|
22-16
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
West Central Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
48-0
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
West Monona
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Monona High School
|
57-6
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
|
19-6
|
|
|
|