|
Papillion Middle School
vs.
Lewis Central
|
3:45 PM CT
|
|
|
8th Grade Football
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Interstate 35
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
4:00 PM CT
|
North Scott Junior High School North Scott Junior High School
|
|
8th Gray FB Schedule vs PV White Team
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
Ogden
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
North Scott
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley Junior High School
|
|
8th Red FB Schedule @ PV Blue
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Earlham
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
28-6
|
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
4:00 PM CT
|
West Central Valley Middle School
|
50-0
|
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
BGM
|
4:15 PM CT
|
BCLUW Middle School BCLUW Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Wayne
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School Central Decatur Athletic Complex
|
42-0
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Bettendorf
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt Middle School
|
22-20
|
vs. Bettendorf B
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
Chariton
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Chariton High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Atlantic
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Glenwood
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford Jr. High Simons Field
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Oelwein
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Frederickburg Elementary
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Harlan Community
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Harlan High School Harlan High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
Denver
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Hudson Elementary School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
48-12
|
|
|
|
|
Meskwaki Settlement
vs.
GMG
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Meskwaki Settlement School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Postville
vs.
Waukon
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Postville High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rockford
vs.
Northwood-Kensett
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Rockford High School
|
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Grundy Center
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Union High School Union High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Decorah
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Stadium
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Lisbon
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa Valley
vs.
Starmont
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Maquoketa Valley High School High School Stadium
|
|
8th Grade (4) Quarters followed by (2) Quarters of 7th Grade
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
South Hamilton
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
PCM
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Roland-Story Sports Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
Greene County
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Saydel High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Seymour
vs.
Lamoni
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Seymour High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
Nevada
|
4:30 PM CT
|
West Marshall High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Forest City
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Mason City High School MCHS Stadium
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
Sheldon
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Cherokee Washington High School
|
20-18
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
|
|
|
|