|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Hoover MS Waterloo
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Hoover Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
4:00 PM CT
|
North Scott Junior High School North Scott Junior High School
|
42-21
|
7th Gray FB Schedule vs PV White
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Indianola
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Oak View
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Indianola
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Oak View
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
George Washington Carver Waterloo
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Peet Junior High School
|
34-14
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
North Scott
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley Junior High School
|
14-6
|
7th Red FB Schedule @ PV Blue
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
East Sac County
|
4:00 PM CT
|
South Central Calhoun Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Gilbert
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Ballard High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
ADM
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Carlisle High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Boone
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Carroll Athletic Stadium
|
14-0
|
B
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Boone
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Carroll Athletic Stadium
|
14-6
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Bettendorf
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
20-8
|
7th Black FB Schedule
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
Sheldon
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Cherokee Washington High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Hesla Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Northwestern College Korver Field
|
30-0
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Clarinda
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
60-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
West Lyon
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Sioux Center Football Field
|
26-12
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
|
7th A Game
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Ottumwa
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Fort Madison High School
|
|
WHITE TEAM
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Keokuk High School Calvert Stadium
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Ames
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Miller Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Pella Christian
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Nevada High School Cub Stadium
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Washington
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Schafer Stadium
|
|
RED TEAM
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Urbandale Middle School Urbandale Middle School
|
20-16
|
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Webster City High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
Burlington
|
4:30 PM CT
|
West Burlington High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
|
7th B Game
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Clarke
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Clarke
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School
|
|
|
|
|