|
ADM
vs.
Winterset
|
7:00 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
42-14
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Storm Lake
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Carroll Athletic Stadium
|
63-14
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
55-7
|
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
|
42-28
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
41-0
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Marshalltown
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dodger Stadium
|
37-23
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Saydel
|
7:00 PM CT
|
H. A. Lynn Stadium
|
44-0
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Glenwood
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harlan High School
|
49-14
|
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
24-22
|
Non-District Game - Youth National Anthem
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Indianola
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School Football Field/Track
|
34-16
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Carlisle
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lincoln High School
|
53-14
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Waterloo East
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
18-6
|
DSM North Grubb Stadium - Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
27-21
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Spencer
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Center Football Field
|
29-7
|
Tailgate - Primebank
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Marion
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
20-13
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Dalzell Field
|
48-6
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Xavier
|
7:15 PM CT
|
North Scott High School Lancer Stadium
|
17-0
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Charles City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
28-0
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Washington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fort Madison High School
|
37-7
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
Clinton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Goodenow Field
|
44-36
|
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Boone
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
37-0
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
West Burlington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
|
30-20
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Keokuk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa - Lacey Sports Complex
|
14-7
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
35-14
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Burlington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Schafer Stadium
|
42-7
|
OYFL Night
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Mason City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Webster City High School
|
49-14
|
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Delaware High School Brown Field
|
42-7
|
|
|
|