|
ADM
vs.
Winterset
|
7:00 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
42-14
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Algona High School
|
19-7
|
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Ballard
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Atlantic Middle School Trojan Bowl
|
15-12
|
2002 State Champions Recognition
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Sioux City North
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic Memorial Field
|
22-14
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Storm Lake
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Carroll Athletic Stadium
|
63-14
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Elwood Olsen Stadium
|
42-14
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Saydel
|
7:00 PM CT
|
H. A. Lynn Stadium
|
44-0
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Glenwood
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harlan High School
|
49-14
|
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
24-22
|
Non-District Game - Youth National Anthem
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Spencer
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Center Football Field
|
29-7
|
Tailgate - Primebank
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School
|
42-6
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Marion
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
20-13
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
South Tama
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
48-0
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Charles City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
28-0
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Washington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fort Madison High School
|
37-7
|
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Creston
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gilbert High School
|
40-36
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
Clinton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Goodenow Field
|
44-36
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
North Polk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
42-7
|
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Boone
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
37-0
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Fairfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
29-28
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lyle Leinbaugh Field
|
14-7
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
West Burlington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
|
30-20
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nevada High School Cub Stadium
|
24-23
|
HOMECOMING
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Keokuk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa - Lacey Sports Complex
|
14-7
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Assumption
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Solon High School Spartan Stadium
|
35-10
|
Armed Forces Night
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Delaware High School Brown Field
|
42-7
|
|
|
|