Football 2022-23
QuikStatsIowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Davenport West vs. away-team-logo Davenport Central 5:00 AM CT Central High School 9/10 followed by Varsity @ Brady Street
away-team-logo ADM vs. away-team-logo Winterset 7:00 PM CT ADM High School Homecoming
away-team-logo Wapsie Valley vs. away-team-logo AGWSR 7:00 PM CT AGWSR High School
away-team-logo AHSTW vs. away-team-logo Mount Ayr 7:00 PM CT AHSTW Community School District Football
away-team-logo Alburnett vs. away-team-logo East Buchanan 7:00 PM CT Alburnett High School
away-team-logo Algona vs. away-team-logo Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 7:00 PM CT Algona High School
away-team-logo Ames vs. away-team-logo Des Moines East 7:00 PM CT Ames High School
away-team-logo Anamosa vs. away-team-logo Northeast 7:00 PM CT Anamosa - Downing Field Homecoming
away-team-logo Cedar Falls vs. away-team-logo Ankeny Centennial 7:00 PM CT Ankeny City Stadium
away-team-logo Ar-We-Va vs. away-team-logo River Valley 7:00 PM CT Ar-We-Va High School Homecoming
away-team-logo Atlantic vs. away-team-logo Ballard 7:00 PM CT Atlantic Middle School Trojan Bowl 2002 State Champions Recognition
away-team-logo Baxter vs. away-team-logo Grand View Christian 7:00 PM CT Baxter - Seales Sport Complex Homecoming
away-team-logo Belle Plaine vs. away-team-logo Colfax-Mingo 7:00 PM CT Belle Plaine High School
away-team-logo Belmond-Klemme vs. away-team-logo South Hamilton 7:00 PM CT Belmond-Klemme High School
away-team-logo BGM vs. away-team-logo Woodward Academy 7:00 PM CT BGM High School
away-team-logo Bishop Heelan vs. away-team-logo Sioux City North 7:00 PM CT Bishop Heelan Catholic Memorial Field
away-team-logo Cardinal vs. away-team-logo Central Decatur 7:00 PM CT Cardinal High School Homecoming
away-team-logo Carroll vs. away-team-logo Storm Lake 7:00 PM CT Carroll Athletic Stadium
away-team-logo Council Bluffs Lincoln vs. away-team-logo Sioux City West 7:00 PM CT CB Wickersham Athletic Complex ALHS Homecoming Game
away-team-logo Central Springs vs. away-team-logo East Marshall 7:00 PM CT Central Springs High School
away-team-logo Clarinda vs. away-team-logo Clarke 7:00 PM CT Clarinda High School Homecoming Game
away-team-logo West Central vs. away-team-logo Clarksville 7:00 PM CT Clarksville High School
away-team-logo Clear Creek Amana vs. away-team-logo Iowa City Liberty 7:00 PM CT Clear Creek Amana High School
away-team-logo Don Bosco vs. away-team-logo Colo-Nesco 7:00 PM CT Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School FFA BBQ Contest
away-team-logo Columbus vs. away-team-logo Lisbon 7:00 PM CT Columbus High School
away-team-logo Edgewood-Colesburg vs. away-team-logo Central Elkader 7:00 PM CT Community Dreams Field Community Dreams Field Homecoming
away-team-logo Norwalk vs. away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes 7:00 PM CT Dallas Center-Grimes High School
away-team-logo Unity Christian vs. away-team-logo Cherokee Washington 7:00 PM CT De Valois Stadium
away-team-logo Denison-Schleswig vs. away-team-logo Council Bluffs Jefferson 7:00 PM CT Denison High School
away-team-logo Central Lyon vs. away-team-logo West Lyon 7:00 PM CT Dick Null Field Beef Bowl
away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford vs. away-team-logo South Hardin 7:00 PM CT Dike-New Hartford High School Football Field DNH Homecoming
away-team-logo Marshalltown vs. away-team-logo Fort Dodge 7:00 PM CT Dodger Stadium
away-team-logo Dunkerton vs. away-team-logo Collins-Maxwell 7:00 PM CT Dunkerton High School
away-team-logo East Mills vs. away-team-logo CAM 7:00 PM CT East Mills High School
away-team-logo East Union vs. away-team-logo Lenox 7:00 PM CT East Union Community School Homecoming
away-team-logo Easton Valley vs. away-team-logo Springville 7:00 PM CT Easton Valley High School
away-team-logo Aplington-Parkersburg vs. away-team-logo Denver 7:00 PM CT Ed Thomas Field
away-team-logo Sioux City East vs. away-team-logo Sergeant Bluff-Luton 7:00 PM CT Elwood Olsen Stadium
away-team-logo Stanton vs. away-team-logo Griswold 7:00 PM CT Essex Community School Essex Community School Essex Homecoming
away-team-logo Estherville Lincoln Central vs. away-team-logo Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 7:00 PM CT Estherville-LC High School
away-team-logo Bedford vs. away-team-logo Fremont-Mills 7:00 PM CT Football/Track Complex
away-team-logo Gilbert vs. away-team-logo Creston 7:00 PM CT Gilbert High School
away-team-logo Gladbrook-Reinbeck vs. away-team-logo Tripoli 7:00 PM CT Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
away-team-logo Glidden-Ralston vs. away-team-logo Siouxland Christian 7:00 PM CT Glidden-Ralston High School Glidden-Ralston High School
away-team-logo Greene County vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Christian 7:00 PM CT Greene County Middle School Linduska Field Homecoming
away-team-logo Newton vs. away-team-logo Saydel 7:00 PM CT H. A. Lynn Stadium Homecoming
away-team-logo Harlan Community vs. away-team-logo Glenwood 7:00 PM CT Harlan High School
away-team-logo St. Edmond vs. away-team-logo Harris-Lake Park 7:00 PM CT Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
away-team-logo Woodward-Granger vs. away-team-logo Eagle Grove 7:00 PM CT Hawk Stadium Homecoming
away-team-logo Western Christian vs. away-team-logo Ridge View 7:00 PM CT Hesla Field Homecoming
away-team-logo Hinton vs. away-team-logo Gehlen Catholic 7:00 PM CT Hinton
away-team-logo HLV vs. away-team-logo Winfield-Mt Union 7:00 PM CT HLV Community Schools
away-team-logo Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn vs. away-team-logo MMCRU 7:00 PM CT HMS - Peterson Field Homecoming
away-team-logo Hudson vs. away-team-logo Grundy Center 7:00 PM CT Hudson Elementary School
away-team-logo Missouri Valley vs. away-team-logo IKM-Manning 7:00 PM CT IKM-Manning High School
away-team-logo Iowa Valley vs. away-team-logo WACO 7:00 PM CT Iowa Valley High School
away-team-logo Lawton-Bronson vs. away-team-logo Westwood 7:00 PM CT Lawton-Bronson High School Lawton-Bronson Homecoming
away-team-logo LeMars vs. away-team-logo MOC-Floyd Valley 7:00 PM CT Le Mars Community High School Non-District Game - Youth National Anthem
away-team-logo Lewis Central vs. away-team-logo Indianola 7:00 PM CT Lewis Central High School Football Field/Track
away-team-logo Des Moines Lincoln vs. away-team-logo Carlisle 7:00 PM CT Lincoln High School
away-team-logo Tri-Center vs. away-team-logo Logan-Magnolia 7:00 PM CT Logan Magnolia Community Schools
away-team-logo Lone Tree vs. away-team-logo Tri-County 7:00 PM CT Lone Tree High School
away-team-logo Lynnville-Sully vs. away-team-logo Wayne 7:00 PM CT Lynnville-Sully High School Youth Football Night
away-team-logo Madrid vs. away-team-logo Earlham 7:00 PM CT Madrid High School
away-team-logo Maquoketa Valley vs. away-team-logo Bellevue 7:00 PM CT Maquoketa Valley High School High School Stadium
away-team-logo Martensdale-St Marys vs. away-team-logo Lamoni 7:00 PM CT Martensdale - St. Marys Blue Devils Stadium
away-team-logo Mediapolis vs. away-team-logo Regina Catholic 7:00 PM CT Mediapolis High School
away-team-logo Montezuma vs. away-team-logo Melcher-Dallas 7:00 PM CT Montezuma High School
away-team-logo MVAOCOU vs. away-team-logo Kuemper Catholic 7:00 PM CT MVAOCOU High School
away-team-logo New London vs. away-team-logo English Valleys 7:00 PM CT New London Jr-Sr High School Homecoming
away-team-logo Newell-Fonda vs. away-team-logo Bishop Garrigan 7:00 PM CT Newell-Fonda Community School
away-team-logo Nodaway Valley vs. away-team-logo Interstate 35 7:00 PM CT Nodaway Valley High School
away-team-logo North Butler vs. away-team-logo BCLUW 7:00 PM CT North Butler High School
away-team-logo North Cedar vs. away-team-logo Highland 7:00 PM CT North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
away-team-logo Des Moines North vs. away-team-logo Waterloo East 7:00 PM CT North High School DSM North Grubb Stadium - Homecoming
away-team-logo North Iowa vs. away-team-logo GTRA 7:00 PM CT North Iowa Community School
away-team-logo North Linn vs. away-team-logo Clayton Ridge 7:00 PM CT North Linn High School Senior Parents Night
away-team-logo Lake Mills vs. away-team-logo North Union 7:00 PM CT North Union High School
away-team-logo OABCIG vs. away-team-logo Southeast Valley 7:00 PM CT OABCIG Senior High School
away-team-logo Ogden vs. away-team-logo North Mahaska 7:00 PM CT Ogden High School
away-team-logo Panorama vs. away-team-logo Van Meter 7:00 PM CT Panorama High School
away-team-logo Pella Christian vs. away-team-logo Van Buren County 7:00 PM CT Pella Christian High School
away-team-logo Perry vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Hoover 7:00 PM CT Perry High School
away-team-logo Pocahontas Area vs. away-team-logo Spirit Lake 7:00 PM CT Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex Homecoming
away-team-logo Postville vs. away-team-logo Sumner-Fredericksburg 7:00 PM CT Postville High School Postville Football Field & Track
away-team-logo Red Oak vs. away-team-logo Shenandoah 7:00 PM CT Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Homecoming
away-team-logo Remsen St. Mary's vs. away-team-logo Kingsley-Pierson 7:00 PM CT Remsen St. Mary's High School
away-team-logo Turkey Valley vs. away-team-logo Riceville 7:00 PM CT Riceville High School
away-team-logo Roland-Story vs. away-team-logo Albia 7:00 PM CT Roland-Story Sports Complex Kerry Van Winkle Field Homecoming
away-team-logo Seymour vs. away-team-logo Southeast Warren 7:00 PM CT Seymour High School Senior Night and Homecoming
away-team-logo Sheldon vs. away-team-logo Okoboji 7:00 PM CT Sheldon High School
away-team-logo Sidney vs. away-team-logo Riverside 7:00 PM CT Sidney Football Field
away-team-logo Sioux Center vs. away-team-logo Spencer 7:00 PM CT Sioux Center Football Field
away-team-logo Sioux Central vs. away-team-logo Sibley-Ocheyedan 7:00 PM CT Sioux Central High School
away-team-logo South Central Calhoun vs. away-team-logo Manson-NW Webster 7:00 PM CT South Central Calhoun High School Homecoming
away-team-logo South O'Brien vs. away-team-logo Alta-Aurelia 7:00 PM CT South O'Brien High School
away-team-logo St. Albert vs. away-team-logo Southwest Valley 7:00 PM CT St. Albert Catholic Schools
away-team-logo Tipton vs. away-team-logo Monticello 7:00 PM CT Tipton City Park Homecoming
away-team-logo Treynor vs. away-team-logo West Monona 7:00 PM CT Treynor Community School Homecoming
away-team-logo Twin Cedars vs. away-team-logo Moravia 7:00 PM CT Twin Cedars High School Homecoming
away-team-logo Urbandale vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Roosevelt 7:00 PM CT Urbandale High School Frerichs Field
away-team-logo East Sac County vs. away-team-logo Underwood 7:00 PM CT Wall Lake Athletic Complex
away-team-logo Waukee vs. away-team-logo Valley 7:00 PM CT Waukee Stadium
away-team-logo West Bend-Mallard vs. away-team-logo Northwood-Kensett 7:00 PM CT West Bend-Mallard High School
away-team-logo West Fork vs. away-team-logo West Hancock 7:00 PM CT West Fork Football Complex
away-team-logo West Harrison vs. away-team-logo Boyer Valley 7:00 PM CT West Harrison High School West Harrison Homecoming Night
away-team-logo Emmetsburg vs. away-team-logo West Sioux 7:00 PM CT West Sioux High School
away-team-logo Wilton vs. away-team-logo Durant 7:00 PM CT Wilton High School
away-team-logo Woodbine vs. away-team-logo Coon Rapids-Bayard 7:00 PM CT Woodbine Athletic Complex Homecoming
away-team-logo Midland vs. away-team-logo Central City 7:00 PM CT Wyoming Fairgrounds Homecoming
away-team-logo Center Point-Urbana vs. away-team-logo Mount Vernon 7:15 PM CT Center Point-Urbana High School Game
away-team-logo Central DeWitt vs. away-team-logo Marion 7:15 PM CT Central DeWitt High School Homecoming
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Jefferson 7:15 PM CT Kingston Stadium
away-team-logo North Scott vs. away-team-logo Xavier 7:15 PM CT North Scott High School Lancer Stadium
away-team-logo Pleasant Valley vs. away-team-logo Muscatine 7:15 PM CT Pleasant Valley High School
away-team-logo Iowa City High vs. away-team-logo Dowling Catholic 7:30 AM CT Valley Stadium
away-team-logo Benton vs. away-team-logo South Tama 7:30 PM CT Benton Community High School
away-team-logo Bettendorf vs. away-team-logo Prairie 7:30 PM CT Bettendorf High School
away-team-logo Clear Lake vs. away-team-logo Osage 7:30 PM CT Clear Lake - Lions Field
away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead vs. away-team-logo Western Dubuque 7:30 PM CT Dalzell Field
away-team-logo Decorah vs. away-team-logo Charles City 7:30 PM CT Decorah High School Homecoming
away-team-logo Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont vs. away-team-logo Mid-Prairie 7:30 PM CT Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
away-team-logo Forest City vs. away-team-logo Crestwood 7:30 PM CT Forest City High School
away-team-logo Fort Madison vs. away-team-logo Washington 7:30 PM CT Fort Madison High School
away-team-logo Maquoketa vs. away-team-logo Clinton 7:30 PM CT Goodenow Field
away-team-logo Grinnell vs. away-team-logo North Polk 7:30 PM CT Grinnell Community Senior High School
away-team-logo Humboldt vs. away-team-logo Boone 7:30 PM CT Humboldt High School
away-team-logo Independence vs. away-team-logo Vinton-Shellsburg 7:30 PM CT Lyle Leinbaugh Field
away-team-logo Waterloo West vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Senior 7:30 PM CT Memorial Stadium Homecoming
away-team-logo MFL MarMac vs. away-team-logo Columbus Catholic 7:30 PM CT MFL MarMac High School Homecoming
away-team-logo Mount Pleasant vs. away-team-logo West Burlington 7:30 PM CT Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
away-team-logo Nevada vs. away-team-logo Hampton-Dumont-CAL 7:30 PM CT Nevada High School Cub Stadium HOMECOMING
away-team-logo New Hampton vs. away-team-logo Garner Hayfield Ventura 7:30 PM CT New Hampton High School Homecoming
away-team-logo Oelwein vs. away-team-logo Jesup 7:30 PM CT Oelwein High School Homecoming
away-team-logo Oskaloosa vs. away-team-logo Keokuk 7:30 PM CT Oskaloosa - Lacey Sports Complex Homecoming
away-team-logo Centerville vs. away-team-logo Albia 7:30 PM CT Paul Johnson Field Paper Hat Night
away-team-logo Centerville vs. away-team-logo Davis County 7:30 PM CT Paul Johnson Field Pennant Game
away-team-logo PCM vs. away-team-logo Iowa Falls-Alden 7:30 PM CT PCM High School
away-team-logo Pella vs. away-team-logo Bondurant-Farrar 7:30 PM CT Pella High School
away-team-logo North Fayette Valley vs. away-team-logo Waukon 7:30 PM CT Ron Wymer Field - NFV HS NFV Homecoming
away-team-logo Ottumwa vs. away-team-logo Burlington 7:30 PM CT Schafer Stadium
away-team-logo Solon vs. away-team-logo Assumption 7:30 PM CT Solon High School Spartan Stadium
away-team-logo Union Community vs. away-team-logo Wahlert Catholic 7:30 PM CT Union High School
away-team-logo Webster City vs. away-team-logo Mason City 7:30 PM CT Webster City High School
away-team-logo West Delaware vs. away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock 7:30 PM CT West Delaware High School Brown Field
away-team-logo West Marshall vs. away-team-logo Chariton 7:30 PM CT West Marshall High School Homecoming