Football 2022-23
QuikStatsIowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Davenport West vs. away-team-logo Waterloo West 5:00 PM CT Davenport Brady St. Stadium Homecoming, Freshmen Followed by Varsity
away-team-logo West Fork vs. away-team-logo North Butler 7:00 AM CT West Fork Football Complex
away-team-logo Sidney vs. away-team-logo Earlham 7:00 PM
away-team-logo Don Bosco vs. away-team-logo Collins-Maxwell 7:00 PM
away-team-logo ADM vs. away-team-logo North Polk 7:00 PM CT ADM High School
away-team-logo Ar-We-Va vs. away-team-logo Glidden-Ralston 7:00 PM CT Ar-We-Va High School 1st District Game / Parents Night
away-team-logo Baxter vs. away-team-logo Woodward Academy 7:00 PM CT Baxter - Seales Sport Complex
away-team-logo BCLUW vs. away-team-logo AGWSR 7:00 PM CT BCLUW High School Little League Night
away-team-logo Wayne vs. away-team-logo Belle Plaine 7:00 PM CT Belle Plaine High School
away-team-logo Bellevue vs. away-team-logo North Linn 7:00 PM CT Bellevue Middle + High School
away-team-logo BGM vs. away-team-logo Montezuma 7:00 PM CT BGM High School
away-team-logo Bishop Garrigan vs. away-team-logo West Bend-Mallard 7:00 PM CT Bishop Garrigan High School Conway Field
away-team-logo West Branch vs. away-team-logo Maquoketa Valley 7:00 PM CT Butch Pedersen Field (Little Rose Bowl)
away-team-logo CAM vs. away-team-logo West Harrison 7:00 PM CT CAM High School Tackle Hunger
away-team-logo Kuemper Catholic vs. away-team-logo Greene County 7:00 PM CT Carroll Athletic Stadium
away-team-logo Cascade vs. away-team-logo Anamosa 7:00 PM CT Cascade High School
away-team-logo Central City vs. away-team-logo Edgewood-Colesburg 7:00 PM CT Central City High School Military Night
away-team-logo Central Decatur vs. away-team-logo Panorama 7:00 PM CT Central Decatur High School Central Decatur Athletic Complex
away-team-logo Clarinda vs. away-team-logo Treynor 7:00 PM CT Clarinda High School
away-team-logo Clarke vs. away-team-logo Perry 7:00 PM CT Clarke Community Middle/High School Clarke Athletic Complex
away-team-logo Clarksville vs. away-team-logo GMG 7:00 PM CT Clarksville High School
away-team-logo Clear Lake vs. away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford 7:00 PM CT Clear Lake - Lions Field
away-team-logo Colfax-Mingo vs. away-team-logo North Mahaska 7:00 PM CT Colfax-Mingo High School Homecoming
away-team-logo Columbus vs. away-team-logo Wapello 7:00 PM CT Columbus High School
away-team-logo Coon Rapids-Bayard vs. away-team-logo Boyer Valley 7:00 PM CT Coon Rapids-Bayard High School Scrimmage
away-team-logo Creston vs. away-team-logo Denison-Schleswig 7:00 PM CT Creston High School
away-team-logo Davis County vs. away-team-logo Cardinal 7:00 PM CT Davis County High School Mustang Stadium - Davis County High School
away-team-logo Des Moines Christian vs. away-team-logo ACGC 7:00 PM CT Des Moines Christian School
away-team-logo Central Lyon vs. away-team-logo West Sioux 7:00 PM CT Dick Null Field
away-team-logo Des Moines East vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Lincoln 7:00 PM CT DM East Williams Stadium Football/Soccer Field
away-team-logo St. Edmond vs. away-team-logo North Iowa 7:00 PM CT Dodger Stadium
away-team-logo East Buchanan vs. away-team-logo Starmont 7:00 PM CT East Buchanan Community Schools
away-team-logo Lynnville-Sully vs. away-team-logo East Marshall 7:00 PM CT East Marshall High School
away-team-logo Easton Valley vs. away-team-logo Midland 7:00 PM CT Easton Valley High School
away-team-logo Sioux City North vs. away-team-logo Des Moines North 7:00 PM CT Elwood Olsen Stadium Sioux City North
away-team-logo Emmetsburg vs. away-team-logo South Central Calhoun 7:00 PM CT Emmetsburg High School
away-team-logo English Valleys vs. away-team-logo WACO 7:00 PM CT English Valleys High School
away-team-logo Estherville Lincoln Central vs. away-team-logo Humboldt 7:00 PM CT Estherville-LC High School
away-team-logo Exira-EHK vs. away-team-logo Woodbine 7:00 PM CT Exira-EHK High School
away-team-logo Fremont-Mills vs. away-team-logo Audubon 7:00 PM CT Fremont-Mills High School Carl Stadium
away-team-logo Council Bluffs Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Carroll 7:00 PM CT Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
away-team-logo Garner Hayfield Ventura vs. away-team-logo Algona 7:00 PM CT Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
away-team-logo Glenwood vs. away-team-logo Council Bluffs Lincoln 7:00 PM CT Glenwood - 400 Sivers Rd Homecoming
away-team-logo Lamoni vs. away-team-logo Murray 7:00 PM CT Graceland University
away-team-logo Grand View Christian vs. away-team-logo Twin Cedars 7:00 PM CT Grand View Christian School
away-team-logo Griswold vs. away-team-logo East Mills 7:00 PM CT Griswold High School Parent's Night
away-team-logo Grundy Center vs. away-team-logo Wapsie Valley 7:00 PM CT Grundy Center High School Spartan Stadium
away-team-logo Des Moines Hoover vs. away-team-logo Sioux City West 7:00 PM CT Herbert Hoover High School
away-team-logo Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley vs. away-team-logo Unity Christian 7:00 PM CT Hesla Field
away-team-logo Highland vs. away-team-logo Wilton 7:00 PM CT Highland High School
away-team-logo Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn vs. away-team-logo South O'Brien 7:00 PM CT HMS - Peterson Field
away-team-logo Woodward-Granger vs. away-team-logo Interstate 35 7:00 PM CT I-35 High School
away-team-logo Pella vs. away-team-logo Indianola 7:00 PM CT Indianola Stadium
away-team-logo Iowa City High vs. away-team-logo Ames 7:00 PM CT Iowa City High Little Cy-Hawk Trophy
away-team-logo Regina Catholic vs. away-team-logo Mid-Prairie 7:00 PM CT Iowa City Regina High School Retirement Recognition
away-team-logo Iowa City West vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead 7:00 PM CT Iowa City West High School Trojan Stadium
away-team-logo Springville vs. away-team-logo Kee 7:00 PM CT J R Barnes Parkway Allison Field
away-team-logo Jesup vs. away-team-logo Aplington-Parkersburg 7:00 PM CT Jesup High School
away-team-logo Johnston vs. away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes 7:00 PM CT Johnston High School
away-team-logo Kingsley-Pierson vs. away-team-logo Harris-Lake Park 7:00 PM CT Kingsley-Pierson High School
away-team-logo Lake Mills vs. away-team-logo West Hancock 7:00 PM CT Lake Mills Senior High School
away-team-logo Lenox vs. away-team-logo Bedford 7:00 PM CT Lenox Jr/Sr High School
away-team-logo Lisbon vs. away-team-logo Alburnett 7:00 PM CT Lisbon Community High School
away-team-logo Lisbon vs. away-team-logo Alburnett 7:00 PM CT Lisbon Community High School
away-team-logo HLV vs. away-team-logo Lone Tree 7:00 PM CT Lone Tree High School
away-team-logo Louisa-Muscatine vs. away-team-logo Van Buren County 7:00 PM CT Louisa-Muscatine High School
away-team-logo Marshalltown vs. away-team-logo Newton 7:00 PM CT Marshalltown High School Marshalltown High School
away-team-logo Melcher-Dallas vs. away-team-logo Seymour 7:00 PM CT Melcher-Dallas Sports Complex
away-team-logo MMCRU vs. away-team-logo Akron-Westfield 7:00 PM CT MMCRU High School
away-team-logo Moravia vs. away-team-logo Mormon Trail 7:00 PM CT Moravia High School
away-team-logo Mount Ayr vs. away-team-logo Riverside 7:00 PM CT Mount Ayr High School Raider Stadium District Football
away-team-logo Mount Vernon vs. away-team-logo Tipton 7:00 PM CT Mount Vernon 1st Street Field Game
away-team-logo Shenandoah vs. away-team-logo Atlantic 7:00 PM CT Mustang Field and Ray Graves Track
away-team-logo MVAOCOU vs. away-team-logo Cherokee Washington 7:00 PM CT MVAOCOU High School
away-team-logo Belmond-Klemme vs. away-team-logo Newman Catholic 7:00 PM CT Newman Catholic High School
away-team-logo Nodaway Valley vs. away-team-logo Red Oak 7:00 PM CT Nodaway Valley High School
away-team-logo North Tama vs. away-team-logo Hudson 7:00 PM CT North Tama High School
away-team-logo Northeast vs. away-team-logo Durant 7:00 PM CT Northeast Community School
away-team-logo MOC-Floyd Valley vs. away-team-logo Storm Lake 7:00 PM CT Northwestern College Korver Field Non-District Game
away-team-logo Ogden vs. away-team-logo Madrid 7:00 PM CT Ogden High School
away-team-logo River Valley vs. away-team-logo Newell-Fonda 7:00 PM CT River Valley Community School
away-team-logo North Fayette Valley vs. away-team-logo Postville 7:00 PM CT Ron Wymer Field - NFV HS
away-team-logo Saydel vs. away-team-logo Chariton 7:00 PM CT Saydel High School Saydel Homecoming
away-team-logo Sergeant Bluff-Luton vs. away-team-logo Harlan Community 7:00 PM CT Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School
away-team-logo Sibley-Ocheyedan vs. away-team-logo Sheldon 7:00 PM CT Sibley-Ocheyedan High School Homecoming
away-team-logo Sioux Central vs. away-team-logo Pocahontas Area 7:00 PM CT Sioux Central High School
away-team-logo Siouxland Christian vs. away-team-logo Remsen St. Mary's 7:00 PM CT Siouxland Christian School
away-team-logo South Hamilton vs. away-team-logo West Marshall 7:00 PM CT South Hamilton High School Taylor Field
away-team-logo Southeast Warren vs. away-team-logo Martensdale-St Marys 7:00 PM CT Southeast Warren Intermediate School
away-team-logo Southwest Valley vs. away-team-logo AHSTW 7:00 PM CT Southwest Valley Football Field Homecoming
away-team-logo Spencer vs. away-team-logo Bishop Heelan 7:00 PM CT Spencer Senior High School
away-team-logo Spirit Lake vs. away-team-logo Western Christian 7:00 PM CT Spirit Lake High School
away-team-logo Stanton vs. away-team-logo East Union 7:00 PM CT Stanton High School Stanton Homecoming
away-team-logo Clayton Ridge vs. away-team-logo South Winneshiek 7:00 PM CT Stephen D. Shannon Athletic Complex
away-team-logo GTRA vs. away-team-logo Northwood-Kensett 7:00 PM CT Titan Athletic Complex
away-team-logo Tri-Center vs. away-team-logo Missouri Valley 7:00 PM CT Tri-Center High School
away-team-logo Tri-County vs. away-team-logo Iowa Valley 7:00 PM CT Tri-County Community School Homecoming
away-team-logo Tripoli vs. away-team-logo Janesville 7:00 PM CT Tripoli High School
away-team-logo Turkey Valley vs. away-team-logo Rockford 7:00 PM CT Turkey Valley Community School
away-team-logo St. Albert vs. away-team-logo Underwood 7:00 PM CT Underwood High School
away-team-logo Valley vs. away-team-logo Urbandale 7:00 PM CT Valley Stadium
away-team-logo Van Meter vs. away-team-logo Winterset 7:00 PM CT Van Meter School Youth FB Night
away-team-logo East Sac County vs. away-team-logo OABCIG 7:00 PM CT Wall Lake Athletic Complex
away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock vs. away-team-logo Webster City 7:00 PM CT Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
away-team-logo West Central vs. away-team-logo Riceville 7:00 PM CT West Central Community School
away-team-logo West Central Valley vs. away-team-logo Eagle Grove 7:00 PM CT West Central Valley High School Patriot Night
away-team-logo West Lyon vs. away-team-logo Sioux Center 7:00 PM CT West Lyon Community School Jay Rozeboom Complex Security Savings Bank Tailgate at 5 PM
away-team-logo West Monona vs. away-team-logo Ridge View 7:00 PM CT West Monona High School
away-team-logo Westwood vs. away-team-logo Logan-Magnolia 7:00 PM CT Westwood Community School
away-team-logo Winfield-Mt Union vs. away-team-logo New London 7:00 PM CT Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
away-team-logo Calamus-Wheatland vs. away-team-logo Central Elkader 7:00 PM CT Wyoming Fairgrounds
away-team-logo Clinton vs. away-team-logo Central DeWitt 7:15 PM CT Coan Field
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Washington 7:15 PM CT Kingston Stadium
away-team-logo Linn-Mar vs. away-team-logo Pleasant Valley 7:15 PM CT Linn-Mar Stadium
away-team-logo Marion vs. away-team-logo Benton 7:15 PM CT Marion High School
away-team-logo Muscatine vs. away-team-logo Bettendorf 7:15 PM CT Muscatine High School
away-team-logo Cedar Falls vs. away-team-logo Prairie 7:15 PM CT UNI-Dome
away-team-logo Assumption vs. away-team-logo North Scott 7:30 PM CT Assumption High School
away-team-logo Bondurant-Farrar vs. away-team-logo Gilbert 7:30 PM CT Bondurant-Farrar High School
away-team-logo Burlington vs. away-team-logo Oskaloosa 7:30 PM CT Bracewell Stadium
away-team-logo Keokuk vs. away-team-logo Mount Pleasant 7:30 PM CT Calvert Stadium
away-team-logo Maquoketa vs. away-team-logo Camanche 7:30 PM CT Camanche High School
away-team-logo Washington vs. away-team-logo Clear Creek Amana 7:30 PM CT Case Field Heroes Night
away-team-logo Center Point-Urbana vs. away-team-logo Union Community 7:30 PM CT Center Point-Urbana High School
away-team-logo Charles City vs. away-team-logo Mason City 7:30 PM CT Charles City High School
away-team-logo Clarion-Goldfield-Dows vs. away-team-logo Forest City 7:30 PM CT Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Middle School
away-team-logo Decorah vs. away-team-logo West Delaware 7:30 PM CT Decorah High School
away-team-logo Des Moines Roosevelt vs. away-team-logo Ottumwa 7:30 PM CT Drake Stadium
away-team-logo Fairfield vs. away-team-logo Fort Madison 7:30 PM CT Fairfield High School
away-team-logo Boone vs. away-team-logo Ballard 7:30 PM CT Goeppinger Field
away-team-logo Hampton-Dumont-CAL vs. away-team-logo Southeast Valley 7:30 PM CT Hampton-Dumont High School
away-team-logo Waterloo East vs. away-team-logo Fort Dodge 7:30 PM CT Memorial Stadium
away-team-logo New Hampton vs. away-team-logo Oelwein 7:30 PM CT New Hampton High School Friend of school recognition and youth recognition
away-team-logo Norwalk vs. away-team-logo Lewis Central 7:30 PM CT Norwalk Warrior Stadium
away-team-logo Osage vs. away-team-logo MFL MarMac 7:30 PM CT Osage High School
away-team-logo PCM vs. away-team-logo Pella Christian 7:30 PM CT Pella Christian High School
away-team-logo Roland-Story vs. away-team-logo Nevada 7:30 PM CT Roland-Story Sports Complex Kerry Van Winkle Field
away-team-logo South Hardin vs. away-team-logo Iowa Falls-Alden 7:30 PM CT South Hardin High School
away-team-logo South Tama vs. away-team-logo Grinnell 7:30 PM CT South Tama High School South Tama High School
away-team-logo Sumner-Fredericksburg vs. away-team-logo Denver 7:30 PM CT Sumner-Fredericksburg HS Youth Night
away-team-logo Vinton-Shellsburg vs. away-team-logo Columbus Catholic 7:30 PM CT Vinton-Shellsburg High School
away-team-logo Waukon vs. away-team-logo Crestwood 7:30 PM CT Waukon High School
away-team-logo West Liberty vs. away-team-logo Independence 7:30 PM CT West Liberty High School
away-team-logo Western Dubuque vs. away-team-logo Iowa City Liberty 7:30 PM CT Western Dubuque High School
away-team-logo Xavier vs. away-team-logo Wahlert Catholic 7:30 PM CT Xavier High School "Senior Night"