|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Prairie
|
3:45 PM CT
|
Prairie Point Middle School
|
|
North Central Silver vs Prairie Black @ North Central 180 W Forevergreen Rd, North Liberty, IA 52317
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Xavier
|
3:45 PM CT
|
Prairie Point Middle School Prairie Point Stadium
|
|
Regis/Lasalle vs Prairie Orange
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Red Oak
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Nodaway Valley Middle School Athletic Fields
|
18-0
|
Games played in Fontanelle
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
4:00 PM CT
|
West Delaware High School Brown Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg Middle School
|
50-0
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Gilbert
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Carroll Athletic Stadium
|
14-6
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Atlantic
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
14-6
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
vs.
Western Christian
|
4:15 PM CT
|
George Little Rock Community School
|
46-30
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Clarinda
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Glenwood Community School District Activities Complex GCSD Activities Complex
|
18-14
|
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Independence
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Shenandoah
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Mustang Field and Ray Graves Track
|
62-8
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Northwestern College Korver Field
|
20-12
|
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
Crestwood
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
ADM
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Gilbert
|
4:30 PM
|
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
Grinnell
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa Valley
vs.
Lisbon
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Maquoketa Valley High School High School Stadium
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School Marshalltown High School
|
54-34
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
4:30 PM CT
|
MC John Adams Middle School Game Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa - Lacey Sports Complex
|
|
WHITE
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Ogden
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School
|
40-0
|
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Central Decatur
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Centerville - Lakeview Elementary
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Kuemper Fieldhouse Kuemper Fieldhouse
|
22-0
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Union Community
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School Jerry Southmayd Field
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
West Marshall
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Grand Junction Football Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Roland-Story
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Nevada High School Cub Stadium
|
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Saydel
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
|
|
|
|