|
Davenport West
vs.
Davenport North
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Davenport Brady St. Stadium
|
20-13
|
Sophomore Followed by Varsity
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Urbandale
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Johnston High School
|
24-7
|
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Moravia
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Martensdale - St. Marys Blue Devils Stadium
|
76-64
|
Time changed to 6 PM instead of 7 PM.
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
South Winneshiek Track/Football Field
|
38-8
|
|
|
|
|
South Beloit
vs.
Easton Valley
|
7:00 PM
|
|
69-22
|
@ South Beloit
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
7:00 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
34-30
|
|
|
|
|
AGWSR
vs.
North Tama
|
7:00 PM CT
|
AGWSR High School
|
28-0
|
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
Earlham
|
7:00 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
50-28
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
Alta-Aurelia
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Akron Westfield School
|
14-0
|
|
|
|
|
Pekin
vs.
Alburnett
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School
|
42-0
|
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
Clear Lake
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Algona High School
|
27-16
|
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Anamosa - Downing Field
|
20-12
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny City Stadium
|
17-10
|
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Osage
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School Ed Thomas Field
|
34-17
|
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Atlantic Middle School Trojan Bowl
|
37-22
|
|
|
|
|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Belmond-Klemme High School
|
49-0
|
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
34-0
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
LeMars
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic Memorial Field
|
28-0
|
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
Audubon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Boyer Valley Middle/High School Sports Complex
|
50-13
|
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
Central Lee
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
34-14
|
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School Central Decatur Athletic Complex
|
33-13
|
Non District
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
West Monona
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cherokee Washington High School
|
52-30
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
Colfax-Mingo
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School Clarke Athletic Complex
|
57-0
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
West Branch
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
34-13
|
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Springville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Community Dreams Field Community Dreams Field
|
52-7
|
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Woodward Academy
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
|
77-14
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dalzell Field
|
42-0
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
22-7
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School
|
48-7
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Ames
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dodger Stadium
|
36-32
|
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Lisbon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Doug Jackson Field
|
47-0
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Waukee
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Drake Stadium
|
31-13
|
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
Cascade
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Durant High School
|
26-13
|
|
|
|
|
Eagle Grove
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Eagle Grove Elementary School
|
30-20
|
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
Roland-Story
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Marshall High School
|
47-7
|
|
|
|
|
East Mills
vs.
Lenox
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Mills High School
|
50-32
|
|
|
|
|
Lamoni
vs.
East Union
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Union Community School Football Field/Track
|
53-6
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Sioux City East
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Elwood Olsen Stadium
|
28-2
|
|
|
|
|
Bedford
vs.
Griswold
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Football/Track Complex
|
70-6
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
West Burlington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Fort Madison High School
|
17-6
|
|
|
|
|
Fremont-Mills
vs.
Stanton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Fremont-Mills High School Carl Stadium
|
42-6
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Omaha South
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
|
48-7
|
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
Humboldt
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
37-0
|
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
Ogden
|
7:00 PM CT
|
George Saling Athletic Complex Football Field
|
55-12
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
Colo-Nesco
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
54-14
|
Parents' Night & Honorary Captain Recognition
|
|
|
|
Glidden-Ralston
vs.
GTRA
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Glidden-Ralston High School
|
50-8
|
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Grundy Center High School Spartan Stadium
|
17-14
|
Youth Football Recognition Night
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Columbus
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Highland High School
|
55-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
MMCRU
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hinton
|
40-32
|
Parents Night
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
BCLUW
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hudson Elementary School Football Field
|
14-13
|
|
|
|
|
Westwood
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
7:00 PM CT
|
IKM-Manning High School
|
26-18
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
West Liberty
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School
|
49-14
|
Athletic Hall of Fame Induction
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Muscatine
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School Trojan Stadium
|
42-21
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Valley
vs.
Winfield-Mt Union
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa Valley High School
|
68-52
|
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
West Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Janesville High School
|
54-22
|
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
Central City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Kee High Football/Track Complex
|
48-0
|
|
|
|
|
Kingsley-Pierson
vs.
Ar-We-Va
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School
|
67-19
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Mills
vs.
Central Springs
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lake Mills Sports Complex Football Field
|
41-30
|
|
|
|
|
Gehlen Catholic
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
50-35
|
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
Woodbury Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
|
41-6
|
|
|
|
|
Lone Tree
vs.
English Valleys
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lone Tree High School
|
49-24
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Belle Plaine
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
32-26
|
|
|
|
|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
Sioux Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Manson Keith Hart Athletic Complex
|
42-13
|
MNW Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Waterloo East
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School
|
31-6
|
New Start Time
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Spencer
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mason City High School
|
37-29
|
|
|
|
|
Melcher-Dallas
vs.
Baxter
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Melcher-Dallas Sports Complex
|
64-0
|
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Grinnell
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Merrill Field Merrill Field
|
63-6
|
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MFL MarMac High School
|
60-0
|
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
South Hardin
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mike Penning Athletic Complex (MPAC) Taylor Field
|
44-14
|
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
Lawton-Bronson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
65-0
|
|
|
|
|
Montezuma
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Montezuma High School
|
68-26
|
|
|
|
|
Mormon Trail
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mormon Trail Elementary School
|
59-22
|
|
|
|
|
Murray
vs.
Seymour
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Murray High School
|
36-6
|
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
Tri-County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
52-0
|
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Siouxland Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Newell-Fonda Community School
|
72-0
|
|
|
|
|
North Butler
vs.
North Union
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Butler High School
|
35-6
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Des Moines East
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
46-14
|
DSM North Grubb Stadium - Alumni/Hall of Fame
|
|
|
|
North Iowa
vs.
Bishop Garrigan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Iowa Community School
|
32-14
|
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
Lynnville-Sully
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School
|
50-6
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
North Polk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Polk High School
|
24-7
|
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
Wilton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
40-12
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Northwest High School Stadium
|
45-19
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Unity Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Northwestern College Korver Field
|
34-7
|
Non-District Game. NWC/Woudstra's Meat Market Tailgate
|
|
|
|
Northwood-Kensett
vs.
Harris-Lake Park
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Northwood-Kensett High School
|
49-0
|
|
|
|
|
Okoboji
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Okoboji High School
|
15-6
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Panorama
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Panorama High School
|
61-3
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Greene County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
61-0
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Interstate 35
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasantville High School Football Field
|
27-14
|
|
|
|
|
Postville
vs.
Jesup
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Postville High School Postville Football Field & Track
|
42-8
|
|
|
|
|
Remsen St. Mary's
vs.
River Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Remsen St. Mary's High School
|
60-6
|
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Tripoli
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
58-16
|
Ended with 8:58 left in 3rd Quarter
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
East Sac County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ridge View High School
|
12-3
|
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
St. Albert
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Riverside High School
|
30-28
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
vs.
Western Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Rock Valley High School
|
27-20
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School
|
42-0
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Shenandoah High School
|
20-7
|
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Sidney
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sidney Football Field
|
35-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
West Sioux
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Center Football Field
|
58-14
|
Tailgate - People's Bank
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South Central Calhoun High School
|
30-6
|
|
|
|
|
South O'Brien
vs.
Sheldon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South O'Brien High School
|
17-0
|
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
Saydel
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South Tama High School
|
53-0
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Valley Football Field/Track Complex
|
28-14
|
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Forest City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Spirit Lake High School
|
47-0
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Saint Ansgar
vs.
West Fork
|
7:00 PM CT
|
St. Ansgar High School
|
35-0
|
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
Bellevue
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Starmont High School
|
33-30
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
OABCIG
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Storm Lake High School
|
42-0
|
|
|
|
|
Tipton
vs.
Mediapolis
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tipton City Park
|
36-0
|
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Tri-Center
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School
|
34-22
|
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
Don Bosco
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Turkey Valley Community School
|
48-8
|
|
|
|
|
Twin Cedars
vs.
BGM
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Twin Cedars High School
|
74-6
|
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Clarinda
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Underwood High School
|
59-22
|
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Valley Stadium
|
24-7
|
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
Davis County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Van Buren County High School Van Buren County High School
|
26-14
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Williamsburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
18-13
|
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Oelwein
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
|
48-0
|
|
|
|
|
WACO
vs.
HLV
|
7:00 PM CT
|
WACO High School
|
60-14
|
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
Wapello
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wapello Athletic Complex
|
60-21
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School Jerry Southmayd Field
|
41-6
|
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
Decorah
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
27-24
|
The varsity game will start 30 minutes after the conclusion of the 9th grade game
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Boone
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Webster City High School
|
54-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Bend-Mallard
vs.
St. Edmond
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Bend-Mallard High School
|
66-22
|
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Red Oak
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
42-0
|
Youth Night
|
|
|
|
West Hancock
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Hancock High School
|
42-7
|
|
|
|
|
West Harrison
vs.
Exira-EHK
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Harrison High School
|
35-32
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Lyon Community School Jay Rozeboom Complex
|
43-14
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Creston
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
31-14
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
CAM
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Woodbine Athletic Complex
|
56-16
|
|
|
|
|
Midland
vs.
Clarksville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wyoming Fairgrounds
|
54-24
|
|
|
|
|
Camanche
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Camanche High School
|
42-24
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School HS John Wall Stadium
|
40-20
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Iowa City High
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Kingston Stadium
|
77-0
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
25-14
|
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
41-13
|
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
Maquoketa
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Monticello - Dean Nelson Field
|
43-7
|
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Centerville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Albia High School
|
24-0
|
Battle of Highway 5, Gold Out
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
ADM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ballard High School
|
59-20
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
37-7
|
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
21-14
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Keokuk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bracewell Stadium
|
35-21
|
Wall of Honor Presentation
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
Lewis Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Carlisle High School
|
28-21
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Gilbert
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Carroll Athletic Stadium
|
27-14
|
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
New Hampton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Charles City High School
|
36-7
|
Military Appreciation Night
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Crestwood High School Crestwood High School
|
35-0
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Union Community
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Denver High School Football Field/Track
|
42-7
|
Senior Night for Cross Country and Football Cheerleaders
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Glenwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Indianola Stadium
|
31-17
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls - Cadet Field
|
34-7
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ken Locke Stadium
|
28-6
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Assumption
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Loras College
|
34-21
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lyle Leinbaugh Field
|
13-7
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Memorial Stadium
|
57-0
|
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Sigourney Keota
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mid-Prairie High School
|
23-20
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Washington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
|
54-20
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
West Marshall
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nevada High School Cub Stadium
|
35-31
|
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
East Buchanan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Linn High School
|
14-8
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Scott High School Lancer Stadium
|
45-7
|
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Norwalk High School
|
45-0
|
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
Newton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
PCM High School
|
27-13
|
|
|
|
|
Chariton
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Reynolds Field Reynolds Field
|
35-0
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Fairfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Schafer Stadium
|
22-16
|
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Solon High school Spartan Stadium
|
17-14
|
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
West Delaware
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Xavier High School
|
44-7
|
Xavier Homecoming
|
|
|