|
ACGC
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
7:00 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
34-30
|
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Anamosa - Downing Field
|
20-12
|
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Osage
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School Ed Thomas Field
|
34-17
|
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Atlantic Middle School Trojan Bowl
|
37-22
|
|
|
|
|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Belmond-Klemme High School
|
49-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
Central Lee
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
34-14
|
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School Central Decatur Athletic Complex
|
33-13
|
Non District
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
West Monona
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cherokee Washington High School
|
52-30
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
West Branch
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
34-13
|
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
Cascade
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Durant High School
|
26-13
|
|
|
|
|
Eagle Grove
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Eagle Grove Elementary School
|
30-20
|
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
Roland-Story
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Marshall High School
|
47-7
|
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Grundy Center High School Spartan Stadium
|
17-14
|
Youth Football Recognition Night
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
West Liberty
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School
|
49-14
|
Athletic Hall of Fame Induction
|
|
|
|
Lake Mills
vs.
Central Springs
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lake Mills Sports Complex Football Field
|
41-30
|
|
|
|
|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
Sioux Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Manson Keith Hart Athletic Complex
|
42-13
|
MNW Senior Night
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MFL MarMac High School
|
60-0
|
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
South Hardin
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mike Penning Athletic Complex (MPAC) Taylor Field
|
44-14
|
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
Wilton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
40-12
|
|
|
|
|
Okoboji
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Okoboji High School
|
15-6
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Panorama
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Panorama High School
|
61-3
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Interstate 35
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasantville High School Football Field
|
27-14
|
|
|
|
|
Postville
vs.
Jesup
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Postville High School Postville Football Field & Track
|
42-8
|
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
East Sac County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ridge View High School
|
12-3
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
vs.
Western Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Rock Valley High School
|
27-20
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Shenandoah High School
|
20-7
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
West Sioux
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Center Football Field
|
58-14
|
Tailgate - People's Bank
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South Central Calhoun High School
|
30-6
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Valley Football Field/Track Complex
|
28-14
|
|
|
|
|
Tipton
vs.
Mediapolis
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tipton City Park
|
36-0
|
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Tri-Center
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School
|
34-22
|
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Clarinda
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Underwood High School
|
59-22
|
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
Davis County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Van Buren County High School Van Buren County High School
|
26-14
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Williamsburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
18-13
|
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
Wapello
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wapello Athletic Complex
|
60-21
|
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Red Oak
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
42-0
|
Youth Night
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Union Community
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Denver High School Football Field/Track
|
42-7
|
Senior Night for Cross Country and Football Cheerleaders
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Sigourney Keota
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mid-Prairie High School
|
23-20
|
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
|
13-0
|
|
|
|