Football 2022-23
QuikStatsIowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Davenport West vs. away-team-logo Davenport North 5:00 PM CT Davenport Brady St. Stadium Sophomore Followed by Varsity
away-team-logo New London vs. away-team-logo Tri-County 7:00 AM CT New London Jr-Sr High School
away-team-logo ACGC vs. away-team-logo Woodward-Granger 7:00 PM CT AC/GC High School
away-team-logo AHSTW vs. away-team-logo Earlham 7:00 PM CT AHSTW Community School Senior Night
away-team-logo Algona vs. away-team-logo Clear Lake 7:00 PM CT Algona High School
away-team-logo Anamosa vs. away-team-logo Beckman Catholic 7:00 PM CT Anamosa - Downing Field
away-team-logo Atlantic vs. away-team-logo Kuemper Catholic 7:00 PM CT Atlantic Middle School Trojan Bowl
away-team-logo Clarion-Goldfield-Dows vs. away-team-logo Belmond-Klemme 7:00 PM CT Belmond-Klemme High School
away-team-logo Bettendorf vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy 7:00 PM CT Bettendorf High School
away-team-logo Bishop Heelan vs. away-team-logo LeMars 7:00 PM CT Bishop Heelan Catholic Memorial Field
away-team-logo Boyer Valley vs. away-team-logo Audubon 7:00 PM CT Boyer Valley Middle/High School Sports Complex
away-team-logo Cardinal vs. away-team-logo Central Lee 7:00 PM CT Cardinal High School
away-team-logo Central Decatur vs. away-team-logo Mount Ayr 7:00 PM CT Central Decatur High School Central Decatur Athletic Complex Non District
away-team-logo Cherokee Washington vs. away-team-logo West Monona 7:00 PM CT Cherokee Washington High School
away-team-logo Clarke vs. away-team-logo Colfax-Mingo 7:00 PM CT Clarke Community Middle/High School Clarke Athletic Complex
away-team-logo Edgewood-Colesburg vs. away-team-logo Springville 7:00 PM CT Community Dreams Field Community Dreams Field
away-team-logo Coon Rapids-Bayard vs. away-team-logo Woodward Academy 7:00 PM CT Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead vs. away-team-logo Pleasant Valley 7:00 PM CT Dalzell Field
away-team-logo Denison-Schleswig vs. away-team-logo Council Bluffs Lincoln 7:00 PM CT Denison High School
away-team-logo Denver vs. away-team-logo Union Community 7:00 PM CT Denver High School Football Field/Track Senior Night for Cross Country and Football Cheerleaders
away-team-logo Des Moines Hoover vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Christian 7:00 PM CT Des Moines Christian School
away-team-logo Central Elkader vs. away-team-logo Easton Valley 7:00 PM CT Dittmer Sports Complex Youth Night
away-team-logo Fort Dodge vs. away-team-logo Ames 7:00 PM CT Dodger Stadium
away-team-logo North Cedar vs. away-team-logo Lisbon 7:00 PM CT Doug Jackson Field
away-team-logo Des Moines Roosevelt vs. away-team-logo Waukee 7:00 PM CT Drake Stadium
away-team-logo Durant vs. away-team-logo Cascade 7:00 PM CT Durant High School
away-team-logo East Marshall vs. away-team-logo Roland-Story 7:00 PM CT East Marshall High School
away-team-logo East Mills vs. away-team-logo Lenox 7:00 PM CT East Mills High School
away-team-logo Lamoni vs. away-team-logo East Union 7:00 PM CT East Union Community School Football Field/Track
away-team-logo Aplington-Parkersburg vs. away-team-logo Osage 7:00 PM CT Ed Thomas Field
away-team-logo Sioux City North vs. away-team-logo Sioux City East 7:00 PM CT Elwood Olsen Stadium
away-team-logo Bedford vs. away-team-logo Griswold 7:00 PM CT Football/Track Complex
away-team-logo Fremont-Mills vs. away-team-logo Stanton 7:00 PM CT Fremont-Mills High School Carl Stadium
away-team-logo Council Bluffs Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Omaha South 7:00 PM CT Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
away-team-logo Council Bluffs Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Omaha South 7:00 PM CT Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
away-team-logo Garner Hayfield Ventura vs. away-team-logo Humboldt 7:00 PM CT Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
away-team-logo Wayne vs. away-team-logo Ogden 7:00 PM CT George Saling Athletic Complex Football Field Senior Night
away-team-logo Gladbrook-Reinbeck vs. away-team-logo Colo-Nesco 7:00 PM CT Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
away-team-logo Glidden-Ralston vs. away-team-logo GTRA 7:00 PM CT Glidden-Ralston High School Glidden-Ralston High School
away-team-logo Grundy Center vs. away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford 7:00 PM CT Grundy Center High School Spartan Stadium Flag Football Plays at Halftime
away-team-logo Highland vs. away-team-logo Columbus 7:00 PM CT Highland High School Senior Night
away-team-logo Hinton vs. away-team-logo MMCRU 7:00 PM CT Hinton Parents Night
away-team-logo Hinton vs. away-team-logo MMCRU 7:00 PM CT Hinton High School
away-team-logo Hudson vs. away-team-logo BCLUW 7:00 PM CT Hudson Elementary School Football Field
away-team-logo Westwood vs. away-team-logo IKM-Manning 7:00 PM CT IKM-Manning High School
away-team-logo Regina Catholic vs. away-team-logo West Liberty 7:00 PM CT Iowa City Regina High School Athletic Hall of Fame Induction
away-team-logo Iowa City West vs. away-team-logo Muscatine 7:00 PM CT Iowa City West High School Trojan Stadium
away-team-logo Iowa Valley vs. away-team-logo Winfield-Mt Union 7:00 PM CT Iowa Valley High School
away-team-logo Janesville vs. away-team-logo West Central 7:00 PM CT Janesville High School
away-team-logo Johnston vs. away-team-logo Urbandale 7:00 PM CT Johnston High School
away-team-logo Kee vs. away-team-logo Central City 7:00 PM CT Kee High Football/Track Complex
away-team-logo Kingsley-Pierson vs. away-team-logo Ar-We-Va 7:00 PM CT Kingsley-Pierson High School
away-team-logo Lake Mills vs. away-team-logo Central Springs 7:00 PM CT Lake Mills Sports Complex Football Field
away-team-logo Gehlen Catholic vs. away-team-logo Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 7:00 PM CT Le Mars Community High School
away-team-logo Logan-Magnolia vs. away-team-logo Woodbury Central 7:00 PM CT Logan Magnolia Community Schools
away-team-logo Lone Tree vs. away-team-logo English Valleys 7:00 PM CT Lone Tree High School
away-team-logo Madrid vs. away-team-logo Belle Plaine 7:00 PM CT Madrid High School
away-team-logo Martensdale-St Marys vs. away-team-logo Moravia 7:00 PM CT Martensdale - St. Marys Blue Devils Stadium
away-team-logo Mason City vs. away-team-logo Spencer 7:00 PM CT Mason City High School
away-team-logo Melcher-Dallas vs. away-team-logo Baxter 7:00 PM CT Melcher-Dallas Sports Complex
away-team-logo Grinnell vs. away-team-logo Harlan Community 7:00 PM CT Merrill Field Merrill Field
away-team-logo MFL MarMac vs. away-team-logo Clayton Ridge 7:00 PM CT MFL MarMac High School Scrimmage
away-team-logo MFL MarMac vs. away-team-logo Clayton Ridge 7:00 PM CT MFL MarMac High School Scrimmage
away-team-logo South Hamilton vs. away-team-logo South Hardin 7:00 PM CT Mike Penning Athletic Complex (MPAC) Taylor Field
away-team-logo Missouri Valley vs. away-team-logo Lawton-Bronson 7:00 PM CT Missouri Valley High School
away-team-logo Montezuma vs. away-team-logo Grand View Christian 7:00 PM CT Montezuma High School
away-team-logo Mormon Trail vs. away-team-logo Southeast Warren 7:00 PM CT Mormon Trail Elementary School
away-team-logo Murray vs. away-team-logo Seymour 7:00 PM CT Murray High School
away-team-logo North Butler vs. away-team-logo North Union 7:00 PM CT North Butler High School
away-team-logo Des Moines North vs. away-team-logo Des Moines East 7:00 PM CT North High School DSM North Grubb Stadium - Alumni/Hall of Fame
away-team-logo North Iowa vs. away-team-logo Bishop Garrigan 7:00 PM CT North Iowa Community School
away-team-logo North Linn vs. away-team-logo East Buchanan 7:00 PM CT North Linn High School
away-team-logo North Mahaska vs. away-team-logo Lynnville-Sully 7:00 PM CT North Mahaska High School
away-team-logo Pella vs. away-team-logo North Polk 7:00 PM CT North Polk High School
away-team-logo Northeast vs. away-team-logo Wilton 7:00 PM CT Northeast Community School
away-team-logo MOC-Floyd Valley vs. away-team-logo Unity Christian 7:00 PM CT Northwestern College Korver Field Non-District Game
away-team-logo Northwood-Kensett vs. away-team-logo Harris-Lake Park 7:00 PM CT Northwood-Kensett High School
away-team-logo Okoboji vs. away-team-logo Sibley-Ocheyedan 7:00 PM CT Okoboji High School
away-team-logo Pella Christian vs. away-team-logo Panorama 7:00 PM CT Panorama High School
away-team-logo Perry vs. away-team-logo Greene County 7:00 PM CT Perry High School
away-team-logo Postville vs. away-team-logo Jesup 7:00 PM CT Postville High School Postville Football Field & Track
away-team-logo Remsen St. Mary's vs. away-team-logo River Valley 7:00 PM CT Remsen St. Mary's High School
away-team-logo Riceville vs. away-team-logo Tripoli 7:00 PM CT Riceville High School
away-team-logo Ridge View vs. away-team-logo East Sac County 7:00 PM CT Ridge View High School
away-team-logo Riverside vs. away-team-logo St. Albert 7:00 PM CT Riverside High School
away-team-logo Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley vs. away-team-logo Western Christian 7:00 PM CT Rock Valley High School
away-team-logo Sergeant Bluff-Luton vs. away-team-logo Central Lyon 7:00 PM CT Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School
away-team-logo Shenandoah vs. away-team-logo Nodaway Valley 7:00 PM CT Shenandoah High School
away-team-logo Southwest Valley vs. away-team-logo Sidney 7:00 PM CT Sidney Football Field
away-team-logo South Central Calhoun vs. away-team-logo Pocahontas Area 7:00 PM CT South Central Calhoun High School
away-team-logo South Central Calhoun vs. away-team-logo Pocahontas Area 7:00 PM CT South Central Calhoun High School
away-team-logo South O'Brien vs. away-team-logo Sheldon 7:00 PM CT South O'Brien High School
away-team-logo South Tama vs. away-team-logo Saydel 7:00 PM CT South Tama High School
away-team-logo South Winneshiek vs. away-team-logo Maquoketa Valley 7:00 PM CT South Winneshiek Track/Football Field
away-team-logo Southeast Valley vs. away-team-logo Emmetsburg 7:00 PM CT Southeast Valley Football Field/Track Complex
away-team-logo Spirit Lake vs. away-team-logo Forest City 7:00 PM CT Spirit Lake High School Scrimmage
away-team-logo Storm Lake vs. away-team-logo OABCIG 7:00 PM CT Storm Lake High School
away-team-logo Tipton vs. away-team-logo Mediapolis 7:00 PM CT Tipton City Park
away-team-logo Treynor vs. away-team-logo Tri-Center 7:00 PM CT Treynor Community School
away-team-logo Turkey Valley vs. away-team-logo Don Bosco 7:00 PM CT Turkey Valley Community School
away-team-logo Twin Cedars vs. away-team-logo BGM 7:00 PM CT Twin Cedars High School
away-team-logo Underwood vs. away-team-logo Clarinda 7:00 PM CT Underwood High School
away-team-logo Valley vs. away-team-logo Southeast Polk 7:00 PM CT Valley Stadium
away-team-logo Van Buren County vs. away-team-logo Davis County 7:00 PM CT Van Buren County High School Van Buren County High School
away-team-logo Van Meter vs. away-team-logo Williamsburg 7:00 PM CT Van Meter School
away-team-logo WACO vs. away-team-logo HLV 7:00 PM CT WACO High School
away-team-logo Louisa-Muscatine vs. away-team-logo Wapello 7:00 PM CT Wapello Athletic Complex
away-team-logo Wapsie Valley vs. away-team-logo Nashua-Plainfield 7:00 PM CT Wapsie Valley High School Jerry Southmayd Field
away-team-logo West Bend-Mallard vs. away-team-logo St. Edmond 7:00 PM CT West Bend-Mallard High School
away-team-logo West Central Valley vs. away-team-logo Red Oak 7:00 PM CT West Central Valley High School Youth Night
away-team-logo West Hancock vs. away-team-logo Newman Catholic 7:00 PM CT West Hancock High School
away-team-logo West Harrison vs. away-team-logo Exira-EHK 7:00 PM CT West Harrison High School
away-team-logo West Lyon vs. away-team-logo Estherville Lincoln Central 7:00 PM CT West Lyon Community School Jay Rozeboom Complex
away-team-logo Winterset vs. away-team-logo Creston 7:00 PM CT Winterset High School
away-team-logo Woodbine vs. away-team-logo CAM 7:00 PM CT Woodbine Athletic Complex
away-team-logo Midland vs. away-team-logo Calamus-Wheatland 7:00 PM CT Wyoming Fairgrounds
away-team-logo Camanche vs. away-team-logo Central DeWitt 7:15 PM CT Camanche High School
away-team-logo Prairie vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Senior 7:15 PM CT Cedar Rapids Prairie High School HS John Wall Stadium
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Iowa City High 7:15 PM CT Kingston Stadium
away-team-logo Linn-Mar vs. away-team-logo Iowa City Liberty 7:15 PM CT Liberty High School
away-team-logo Marion vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Washington 7:15 PM CT Marion High School
away-team-logo Ballard vs. away-team-logo ADM 7:30 PM CT Ballard High School
away-team-logo Benton vs. away-team-logo Center Point-Urbana 7:30 PM CT Benton Community High School
away-team-logo Bondurant-Farrar vs. away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes 7:30 PM CT Bondurant-Farrar High School
away-team-logo Burlington vs. away-team-logo Keokuk 7:30 PM CT Bracewell Stadium Wall of Honor Presentation
away-team-logo Carlisle vs. away-team-logo Lewis Central 7:30 PM CT Carlisle High School
away-team-logo Carroll vs. away-team-logo Gilbert 7:30 PM CT Carroll Athletic Stadium
away-team-logo Charles City vs. away-team-logo New Hampton 7:30 PM CT Charles City High School
away-team-logo Crestwood vs. away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock 7:30 PM CT Crestwood High School Crestwood High School
away-team-logo Fort Madison vs. away-team-logo West Burlington 7:30 PM CT Fort Madison High School
away-team-logo Indianola vs. away-team-logo Glenwood 7:30 PM CT Indianola Stadium
away-team-logo Iowa Falls-Alden vs. away-team-logo Hampton-Dumont-CAL 7:30 PM CT Iowa Falls - Cadet Field
away-team-logo Knoxville vs. away-team-logo Oskaloosa 7:30 PM CT Ken Locke Stadium
away-team-logo Wahlert Catholic vs. away-team-logo Assumption 7:30 PM CT Loras College
away-team-logo Independence vs. away-team-logo Clear Creek Amana 7:30 PM CT Lyle Leinbaugh Field
away-team-logo Marshalltown vs. away-team-logo Waterloo East 7:30 PM CT Marshalltown High School
away-team-logo Waterloo West vs. away-team-logo Cedar Falls 7:30 PM CT Memorial Stadium
away-team-logo Mid-Prairie vs. away-team-logo Sigourney Keota 7:30 PM CT Mid-Prairie High School
away-team-logo Monticello vs. away-team-logo Maquoketa 7:30 PM CT Monticello - Dean Nelson Field
away-team-logo Mount Pleasant vs. away-team-logo Washington 7:30 PM CT Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
away-team-logo West Marshall vs. away-team-logo Nevada 7:30 PM CT Nevada High School Cub Stadium
away-team-logo North Scott vs. away-team-logo Western Dubuque 7:30 PM CT North Scott High School Lancer Stadium
away-team-logo Des Moines Lincoln vs. away-team-logo Norwalk 7:30 PM CT Norwalk High School
away-team-logo PCM vs. away-team-logo Newton 7:30 PM CT PCM High School
away-team-logo Ottumwa vs. away-team-logo Fairfield 7:30 PM CT Schafer Stadium
away-team-logo Solon vs. away-team-logo Mount Vernon 7:30 PM CT Solon High school Spartan Stadium
away-team-logo Sumner-Fredericksburg vs. away-team-logo North Fayette Valley 7:30 PM CT Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
away-team-logo Vinton-Shellsburg vs. away-team-logo Oelwein 7:30 PM CT Vinton-Shellsburg High School Game
away-team-logo Waukon vs. away-team-logo Decorah 7:30 PM CT Waukon High School
away-team-logo Webster City vs. away-team-logo Boone 7:30 PM CT Webster City High School
away-team-logo Xavier vs. away-team-logo West Delaware 7:30 PM CT Xavier High School "Homecoming"