|
Woodward Academy
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
7:00 PM
|
|
69-28
|
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Audubon High School
|
44-20
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Garrigan
vs.
Janesville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bishop Garrigan High School Conway Field
|
52-6
|
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
River Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Boyer Valley Middle/High School Sports Complex
|
42-6
|
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
7:00 PM CT
|
CAM High School
|
26-25
|
Parents Night
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Lone Tree
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central City High School
|
44-21
|
|
|
|
|
Clarksville
vs.
New London
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clarksville High School
|
38-24
|
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
Baxter
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
|
50-8
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Community Dreams Field Community Dreams Field
|
46-26
|
|
|
|
|
Central Elkader
vs.
Clarksville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dittmer Sports Complex
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
Ar-We-Va
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dodger Stadium
|
65-19
|
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
Easton Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Don Bosco High School
|
34-30
|
|
|
|
|
English Valleys
vs.
Midland
|
7:00 PM CT
|
English Valleys High School
|
52-0
|
|
|
|
|
Exira-EHK
vs.
Griswold
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Exira-EHK High School
|
61-22
|
|
|
|
|
GMG
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
GMG High School
|
56-8
|
|
|
|
|
Lamoni
vs.
Bedford
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Graceland University
|
76-6
|
|
|
|
|
Remsen St. Mary's
vs.
Harris-Lake Park
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
|
42-7
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Valley
vs.
BGM
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa Valley High School
|
78-74
|
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Stanton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Martensdale - St. Marys Blue Devils Stadium
|
20-8
|
|
|
|
|
Montezuma
vs.
HLV
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Montezuma High School
|
42-32
|
Hall of Fame Game
|
|
|
|
Moravia
vs.
Winfield-Mt Union
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Moravia High School
|
64-50
|
|
|
|
|
Mormon Trail
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mormon Trail Elementary School
|
74-0
|
|
|
|
|
Murray
vs.
East Union
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Murray High School
|
35-0
|
|
|
|
|
North Iowa
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Iowa Community School
|
70-13
|
|
|
|
|
Northwood-Kensett
vs.
Riceville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Northwood-Kensett High School
|
55-12
|
|
|
|
|
Seymour
vs.
Lenox
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Seymour High School
|
76-12
|
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Kingsley-Pierson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Titan Athletic Complex
|
40-38
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-County
vs.
Twin Cedars
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tri-County Community School
|
60-14
|
Parents Night
|
|
|
|
Tripoli
vs.
Dunkerton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tripoli High School
|
80-0
|
|
|
|
|
WACO
vs.
Springville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
WACO High School
|
57-22
|
|
|
|
|
West Bend-Mallard
vs.
Newell-Fonda
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Bend-Mallard High School
|
28-14
|
|
|
|
|
West Central
vs.
Kee
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Central Community School
|
46-32
|
State Champions Night
|
|
|
|
West Harrison
vs.
Siouxland Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Harrison High School
|
59-8
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
East Mills
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Woodbine Athletic Complex
|
55-14
|
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
New London
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wyoming Fairgrounds
|
|
CXL
|
|
|