|
Creston
vs.
Clarinda
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
28-12
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
North Polk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
|
20-16
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Carroll
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
28-0
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
vs.
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dick Null Field
|
52-7
|
Senior Night for CLGLR
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Elwood Olsen Stadium
|
35-3
|
|
|
|
|
Emmetsburg
vs.
Algona
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Emmetsburg High School
|
39-27
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Atlantic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Glenwood - 400 Sivers Rd
|
43-27
|
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Nevada
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Goeppinger Field
|
38-0
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
West Fork
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School
|
44-7
|
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Webster City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
17-14
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Anamosa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon 1st Street Field
|
28-0
|
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
Clarke
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Saydel High School
|
71-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
|
42-0
|
Non-District Game/ Athletic Booster Tailgate Supper
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Sheldon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Center Football Field
|
14-6
|
Tailgate - NW Bank
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Burlington High School
|
28-18
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Davenport Central
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
46-0
|
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ballard Middle School
|
36-7
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Fort Madison
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Calvert Stadium
|
22-13
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Burlington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Case Field
|
21-14
|
Staff Appreciation
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School
|
34-7
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fairfield High School
|
41-20
|
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
ADM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gilbert High School
|
43-14
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
Independence
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Goodenow Field
|
44-9
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Benton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
35-0
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Knoxville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
H. A. Lynn Stadium
|
39-17
|
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Charles City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Oelwein High School
|
36-13
|
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Delaware High School Brown Field
|
31-14
|
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Solon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Liberty High School
|
42-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
South Tama
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Marshall High School
|
42-6
|
|
|
|