Football 2022-23
QuikStatsIowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Clinton vs. away-team-logo Davenport West 5:00 PM CT Coan Field JV Followed by Varsity
away-team-logo Woodward Academy vs. away-team-logo Collins-Maxwell 7:00 PM
away-team-logo Belmond-Klemme vs. away-team-logo AGWSR 7:00 PM CT AGWSR High School
away-team-logo AHSTW vs. away-team-logo IKM-Manning 7:00 PM CT AHSTW Community School
away-team-logo Ames vs. away-team-logo Marshalltown 7:00 PM CT Ames High School
away-team-logo Ankeny Centennial vs. away-team-logo Indianola 7:00 PM CT Ankeny City Stadium
away-team-logo Audubon vs. away-team-logo Southeast Warren 7:00 PM CT Audubon High School
away-team-logo BCLUW vs. away-team-logo East Marshall 7:00 PM CT BCLUW High School
away-team-logo Bellevue vs. away-team-logo Northeast 7:00 PM CT Bellevue Middle + High School 50th Anniversary of Comet Football
away-team-logo Bishop Garrigan vs. away-team-logo Rockford 7:00 PM CT Bishop Garrigan High School Conway Field
away-team-logo Janesville vs. away-team-logo Bishop Garrigan 7:00 PM CT Bishop Garrigan High School Conway Field
away-team-logo Boyer Valley vs. away-team-logo River Valley 7:00 PM CT Boyer Valley Middle/High School Sports Complex
away-team-logo West Branch vs. away-team-logo Lisbon 7:00 PM CT Butch Pedersen Field (Little Rose Bowl)
away-team-logo CAM vs. away-team-logo Fremont-Mills 7:00 PM CT CAM High School Parents Night
away-team-logo Kuemper Catholic vs. away-team-logo Logan-Magnolia 7:00 PM CT Carroll Athletic Stadium
away-team-logo Central City vs. away-team-logo Lone Tree 7:00 PM CT Central City High School
away-team-logo Central Lee vs. away-team-logo Van Buren County 7:00 PM CT Central Lee High School
away-team-logo Cherokee Washington vs. away-team-logo MMCRU 7:00 PM CT Cherokee Washington High School Senior Night
away-team-logo Clarion-Goldfield-Dows vs. away-team-logo Eagle Grove 7:00 PM CT Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Middle School
away-team-logo Panorama vs. away-team-logo Colfax-Mingo 7:00 PM CT Colfax-Mingo High School
away-team-logo Colo-Nesco vs. away-team-logo Baxter 7:00 PM CT Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School Senior Night
away-team-logo Edgewood-Colesburg vs. away-team-logo Turkey Valley 7:00 PM CT Community Dreams Field Community Dreams Field
away-team-logo Creston vs. away-team-logo Clarinda 7:00 PM CT Creston High School
away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes vs. away-team-logo North Polk 7:00 PM CT Dallas Center-Grimes High School
away-team-logo Dubuque Senior vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead 7:00 PM CT Dalzell Field
away-team-logo Denison-Schleswig vs. away-team-logo Carroll 7:00 PM CT Denison High School
away-team-logo Central Lyon vs. away-team-logo Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 7:00 PM CT Dick Null Field Senior Night for CLGLR
away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford vs. away-team-logo Columbus Catholic 7:00 PM CT Dike-New Hartford High School Football Field
away-team-logo Central Elkader vs. away-team-logo Clarksville 7:00 PM CT Dittmer Sports Complex
away-team-logo Des Moines East vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Roosevelt 7:00 PM CT DM East Williams Stadium Football/Soccer Field
away-team-logo St. Edmond vs. away-team-logo Ar-We-Va 7:00 PM CT Dodger Stadium
away-team-logo Don Bosco vs. away-team-logo Easton Valley 7:00 PM CT Don Bosco High School
away-team-logo Earlham vs. away-team-logo Van Meter 7:00 PM CT Earlham High School
away-team-logo East Buchanan vs. away-team-logo Highland 7:00 PM CT East Buchanan Community Schools
away-team-logo Sioux City East vs. away-team-logo Bishop Heelan 7:00 PM CT Elwood Olsen Stadium
away-team-logo Emmetsburg vs. away-team-logo Algona 7:00 PM CT Emmetsburg High School
away-team-logo English Valleys vs. away-team-logo Midland 7:00 PM CT English Valleys High School
away-team-logo Estherville Lincoln Central vs. away-team-logo Storm Lake 7:00 PM CT Estherville-LC High School
away-team-logo Griswold vs. away-team-logo Exira-EHK 7:00 PM CT Exira-EHK High School
away-team-logo Forest City vs. away-team-logo Lake Mills 7:00 PM CT Forest City High School
away-team-logo Council Bluffs Lincoln vs. away-team-logo Council Bluffs Jefferson 7:00 PM CT Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
away-team-logo Glenwood vs. away-team-logo Atlantic 7:00 PM CT Glenwood - 400 Sivers Rd
away-team-logo GMG vs. away-team-logo Grand View Christian 7:00 PM CT GMG High School
away-team-logo Boone vs. away-team-logo Nevada 7:00 PM CT Goeppinger Field
away-team-logo Lamoni vs. away-team-logo Bedford 7:00 PM CT Graceland University
away-team-logo Hampton-Dumont-CAL vs. away-team-logo West Fork 7:00 PM CT Hampton-Dumont High School
away-team-logo Remsen St. Mary's vs. away-team-logo Harris-Lake Park 7:00 PM CT Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
away-team-logo Woodward-Granger vs. away-team-logo Madrid 7:00 PM CT Hawk Stadium
away-team-logo Des Moines Hoover vs. away-team-logo Des Moines North 7:00 PM CT Herbert Hoover High School McGrane Stadium
away-team-logo Western Christian vs. away-team-logo West Lyon 7:00 PM CT Hesla Field
away-team-logo Humboldt vs. away-team-logo Webster City 7:00 PM CT Humboldt High School
away-team-logo Southeast Valley vs. away-team-logo Interstate 35 7:00 PM CT I-35 High School
away-team-logo Iowa Valley vs. away-team-logo BGM 7:00 PM CT Iowa Valley High School
away-team-logo Jesup vs. away-team-logo Hudson 7:00 PM CT Jesup High School
away-team-logo LeMars vs. away-team-logo Sergeant Bluff-Luton 7:00 PM CT Le Mars Community High School
away-team-logo Des Moines Lincoln vs. away-team-logo Sioux City West 7:00 PM CT Lincoln High School Youth Football Recognition / Cheerleading Alumni Night
away-team-logo Louisa-Muscatine vs. away-team-logo Columbus 7:00 PM CT Louisa-Muscatine High School
away-team-logo Lynnville-Sully vs. away-team-logo Pleasantville 7:00 PM CT Lynnville-Sully High School
away-team-logo Maquoketa Valley vs. away-team-logo North Cedar 7:00 PM CT Maquoketa Valley High School High School Stadium
away-team-logo Martensdale-St Marys vs. away-team-logo Stanton 7:00 PM CT Martensdale - St. Marys Blue Devils Stadium
away-team-logo Mason City vs. away-team-logo Fort Dodge 7:00 PM CT Mason City High School
away-team-logo Missouri Valley vs. away-team-logo Shenandoah 7:00 PM CT Missouri Valley High School
away-team-logo Montezuma vs. away-team-logo HLV 7:00 PM CT Montezuma High School Hall of Fame Game
away-team-logo Moravia vs. away-team-logo Winfield-Mt Union 7:00 PM CT Moravia High School
away-team-logo Mormon Trail vs. away-team-logo Melcher-Dallas 7:00 PM CT Mormon Trail Elementary School
away-team-logo Mount Ayr vs. away-team-logo Nodaway Valley 7:00 PM CT Mount Ayr High School Raider Stadium Non-District Football
away-team-logo Mount Vernon vs. away-team-logo Anamosa 7:00 PM CT Mount Vernon 1st Street Field
away-team-logo Murray vs. away-team-logo East Union 7:00 PM CT Murray High School
away-team-logo Nashua-Plainfield vs. away-team-logo North Butler 7:00 PM CT Nashua Plainfield High School
away-team-logo Waukee Northwest vs. away-team-logo Valley 7:00 PM CT Northwest High School
away-team-logo Unity Christian vs. away-team-logo Gehlen Catholic 7:00 PM CT Northwestern College Korver Field
away-team-logo Northwood-Kensett vs. away-team-logo Riceville 7:00 PM CT Northwood-Kensett High School
away-team-logo OABCIG vs. away-team-logo Ridge View 7:00 PM CT OABCIG Senior High School
away-team-logo Ogden vs. away-team-logo Perry 7:00 PM CT Ogden High School
away-team-logo Osage vs. away-team-logo Saint Ansgar 7:00 PM CT Osage High School
away-team-logo Pekin vs. away-team-logo Cardinal 7:00 PM CT Pekin Community High School
away-team-logo Pella Christian vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Christian 7:00 PM CT Pella Christian High School
away-team-logo Pocahontas Area vs. away-team-logo Manson-NW Webster 7:00 PM CT Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex Senior Night
away-team-logo Red Oak vs. away-team-logo Riverside 7:00 PM CT Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
away-team-logo Roland-Story vs. away-team-logo South Hamilton 7:00 PM CT Roland-Story Sports Complex Kerry Van Winkle Field
away-team-logo North Fayette Valley vs. away-team-logo South Winneshiek 7:00 PM CT Ron Wymer Field - NFV HS
away-team-logo Saydel vs. away-team-logo Clarke 7:00 PM CT Saydel High School
away-team-logo Seymour vs. away-team-logo Lenox 7:00 PM CT Seymour High School
away-team-logo Sibley-Ocheyedan vs. away-team-logo MOC-Floyd Valley 7:00 PM CT Sibley-Ocheyedan High School Non-District Game/ Athletic Booster Tailgate Supper
away-team-logo Wayne vs. away-team-logo Sidney 7:00 PM CT Sidney Football Field
away-team-logo Sigourney Keota vs. away-team-logo Durant 7:00 PM CT Sigourney High School
away-team-logo Sioux Center vs. away-team-logo Sheldon 7:00 PM CT Sioux Center Football Field
away-team-logo Sioux Central vs. away-team-logo South O'Brien 7:00 PM CT Sioux Central High School
away-team-logo South Central Calhoun vs. away-team-logo East Sac County 7:00 PM CT South Central Calhoun High School
away-team-logo South Central Calhoun vs. away-team-logo East Sac County 7:00 PM CT South Central Calhoun High School
away-team-logo South Hardin vs. away-team-logo Grundy Center 7:00 PM CT South Hardin High School
away-team-logo Southwest Valley vs. away-team-logo Central Decatur 7:00 PM CT Southwest Valley Football Field
away-team-logo Spencer vs. away-team-logo Spirit Lake 7:00 PM CT Spencer Senior High School
away-team-logo St. Albert vs. away-team-logo Treynor 7:00 PM CT St. Albert Catholic Schools
away-team-logo Starmont vs. away-team-logo Sumner-Fredericksburg 7:00 PM CT Starmont High School
away-team-logo Clayton Ridge vs. away-team-logo Postville 7:00 PM CT Stephen D. Shannon Athletic Complex
away-team-logo GTRA vs. away-team-logo Kingsley-Pierson 7:00 PM CT Titan Athletic Complex
away-team-logo Tri-Center vs. away-team-logo Underwood 7:00 PM CT Tri-Center High School
away-team-logo Tri-County vs. away-team-logo Twin Cedars 7:00 PM CT Tri-County Community School Parents Night
away-team-logo Tripoli vs. away-team-logo Dunkerton 7:00 PM CT Tripoli High School
away-team-logo Union Community vs. away-team-logo Aplington-Parkersburg 7:00 PM CT Union High School
away-team-logo Urbandale vs. away-team-logo Bettendorf 7:00 PM CT Urbandale High School Frerichs Field
away-team-logo WACO vs. away-team-logo Springville 7:00 PM CT WACO High School
away-team-logo West Bend-Mallard vs. away-team-logo Newell-Fonda 7:00 PM CT West Bend-Mallard High School
away-team-logo West Burlington vs. away-team-logo Mid-Prairie 7:00 PM CT West Burlington High School
away-team-logo West Central vs. away-team-logo Kee 7:00 PM CT West Central Community School State Champions Night
away-team-logo West Hancock vs. away-team-logo Garner Hayfield Ventura 7:00 PM CT West Hancock High School
away-team-logo West Harrison vs. away-team-logo Siouxland Christian 7:00 PM CT West Harrison High School
away-team-logo West Monona vs. away-team-logo Alta-Aurelia 7:00 PM CT West Monona High School
away-team-logo West Sioux vs. away-team-logo Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 7:00 PM CT West Sioux High School
away-team-logo Westwood vs. away-team-logo MVAOCOU 7:00 PM CT Westwood Community School
away-team-logo Williamsburg vs. away-team-logo Regina Catholic 7:00 PM CT Williamsburg High School
away-team-logo Wilton vs. away-team-logo Tipton 7:00 PM CT Wilton High School Non District
away-team-logo Woodbine vs. away-team-logo East Mills 7:00 PM CT Woodbine Athletic Complex
away-team-logo Calamus-Wheatland vs. away-team-logo New London 7:00 PM CT Wyoming Fairgrounds
away-team-logo Central DeWitt vs. away-team-logo Davenport Central 7:15 PM CT Central DeWitt High School
away-team-logo Davenport North vs. away-team-logo North Scott 7:15 PM CT Davenport Brady St. Stadium
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Washington vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Jefferson 7:15 PM CT Kingston Stadium
away-team-logo Iowa City High vs. away-team-logo Iowa City Liberty 7:15 PM CT Kinnick Stadium Battle of Zeus
away-team-logo Muscatine vs. away-team-logo Linn-Mar 7:15 PM CT Muscatine High School
away-team-logo Pleasant Valley vs. away-team-logo Prairie 7:15 PM CT Pleasant Valley High School
away-team-logo Cedar Falls vs. away-team-logo Johnston 7:15 PM CT UNI-Dome
away-team-logo Ballard vs. away-team-logo Bondurant-Farrar 7:30 PM CT Ballard Middle School Game
away-team-logo Keokuk vs. away-team-logo Fort Madison 7:30 PM CT Calvert Stadium
away-team-logo Washington vs. away-team-logo Burlington 7:30 PM CT Case Field Staff Appreciation
away-team-logo Center Point-Urbana vs. away-team-logo Vinton-Shellsburg 7:30 PM CT Center Point-Urbana High School
away-team-logo Clear Creek Amana vs. away-team-logo Marion 7:30 PM CT Clear Creek Amana High School
away-team-logo Davis County vs. away-team-logo PCM 7:30 PM CT Davis County High School Mustang Stadium - Davis County High School
away-team-logo Decorah vs. away-team-logo Crestwood 7:30 PM CT Decorah High School
away-team-logo Fairfield vs. away-team-logo Mount Pleasant 7:30 PM CT Fairfield High School
away-team-logo Gilbert vs. away-team-logo ADM 7:30 PM CT Gilbert High School
away-team-logo Maquoketa vs. away-team-logo Independence 7:30 PM CT Goodenow Field
away-team-logo Grinnell vs. away-team-logo Benton 7:30 PM CT Grinnell Community Senior High School
away-team-logo Newton vs. away-team-logo Knoxville 7:30 PM CT H. A. Lynn Stadium
away-team-logo Iowa Falls-Alden vs. away-team-logo Clear Lake 7:30 PM CT Iowa Falls - Cadet Field Cadet Field
away-team-logo Waterloo East vs. away-team-logo Waterloo West 7:30 PM CT Memorial Stadium
away-team-logo New Hampton vs. away-team-logo MFL MarMac 7:30 PM CT New Hampton High School Tri-Athlete recognition during halftime
away-team-logo North Linn vs. away-team-logo Alburnett 7:30 PM CT North Linn High School Celebrating 50th year of North Linn Football
away-team-logo Oelwein vs. away-team-logo Charles City 7:30 PM CT Oelwein High School
away-team-logo Oskaloosa vs. away-team-logo Ottumwa 7:30 PM CT Oskaloosa - Lacey Sports Complex
away-team-logo Centerville vs. away-team-logo Chariton 7:30 PM CT Paul Johnson Field Law Enforcement/Military Recognition Night
away-team-logo Pella vs. away-team-logo Norwalk 7:30 PM CT Pella High School Parent's Night
away-team-logo Wapsie Valley vs. away-team-logo Denver 7:30 PM CT Wapsie Valley High School Jerry Southmayd Field
away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock vs. away-team-logo Waukon 7:30 PM CT Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
away-team-logo West Delaware vs. away-team-logo Wahlert Catholic 7:30 PM CT West Delaware High School Brown Field
away-team-logo West Marshall vs. away-team-logo South Tama 7:30 PM CT West Marshall High School
away-team-logo Western Dubuque vs. away-team-logo Xavier 7:30 PM CT Western Dubuque High School