|
Xavier
vs.
Prairie
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS Football Stadium
|
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Wartburg College
|
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Independence
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
26-7
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Greene County
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Nevada High School Cub Stadium
|
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Oelwein
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
|
|
Gatorade Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Williamsburg
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Dunkerton
vs.
West Central
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Dunkerton High School
|
44-6
|
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Boyer Valley Middle/High School Sports Complex
|
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Don Bosco
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Central City High School
|
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Chariton
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School Central Decatur Athletic Complex
|
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
Gehlen Catholic
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Cherokee Washington High School
|
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Iowa City High
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Roland-Story
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Gilbert High School Gilbert High School
|
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
6:00 PM CT
|
I-35 High School
|
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Forest City
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Mason City High School MCHS Stadium
|
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
West Monona
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
Pleasantville
|
6:00 PM CT
|
PCM High School
|
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
Clarinda
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Riverside High School
|
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Sioux City North
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School
|
|
Varsity, JV, 9th
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
East Sac County
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Valley Football Field/Track Complex
|
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley Football Field
|
|
Gatorade Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Stephen D. Shannon Athletic Complex
|
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
|
Pre-Season
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Boone
|
6:30 PM CT
|
DM East Williams Stadium Football/Soccer Field
|
|
CXL
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Pella Christian
|
6:30 PM CT
|
H. A. Lynn Stadium
|
|
Kickoff Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Decorah
|
6:30 PM CT
|
New Hampton High School
|
|
Meet the team night scrimmage
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Sheldon
|
6:30 PM CT
|
West Sioux High School
|
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
South Hardin
|
7:00 PM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Beckman Catholic High School
|
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Belmond-Klemme High School
|
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Storm Lake
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic Memorial Field
|
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
Cardinal
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Atlantic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Carroll Athletic Stadium
|
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
South Hamilton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Middle School
|
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
Saydel
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
|
SCRIMMAGE
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
Riceville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
|
42-34
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Des Moines North
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
|
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Fairfield High School
|
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Sioux City West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
|
46-20
|
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
Ogden
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hawk Stadium
|
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
HLV
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
7:00 PM CT
|
HLV Community Schools
|
|
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
GMG
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Janesville High School Jack Bold Field
|
56-0
|
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Baxter
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Martensdale - St. Marys Blue Devils Stadium
|
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Montezuma
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Montezuma High School
|
36-33
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
Moravia
|
7:00 PM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
38-26
|
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
North Linn
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Tama High School North Tama Dennis Field
|
|
Gatorade Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Panorama
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Sigourney Keota
vs.
Davis County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sigourney High School
|
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Spirit Lake High School
|
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Tri-Center
|
7:00 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Tripoli
vs.
Central Elkader
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tripoli High School
|
|
Gatorade Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Twin Cedars
vs.
Murray
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Twin Cedars High School
|
62-6
|
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Madrid
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
|
Gatorade Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Liberty High School
|
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Ballard
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
|
Scrimmage Now
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
Ar-We-Va
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Woodbine Athletic Complex
|
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Midland
vs.
Lone Tree
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wyoming Fairgrounds
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Davenport Central
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon 1st Street Field
|
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Sioux City East
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Glenwood - 400 Sivers Rd
|
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Sidney
vs.
Red Oak
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sidney Football Field
|
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Delaware High School Brown Field
|
|
Silver Bowl
|
|
|