Football 2022-23
QuikStatsIowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Sumner-Fredericksburg vs. away-team-logo Oelwein 5:00 PM CT Sumner-Fredericksburg HS Gatorade Scrimmage
away-team-logo Benton vs. away-team-logo Williamsburg 5:30 PM CT Benton Community High School Scrimmage
away-team-logo Central City vs. away-team-logo Don Bosco 6:00 PM CT Central City High School Scrimmage
away-team-logo Central Decatur vs. away-team-logo Chariton 6:00 PM CT Central Decatur High School Central Decatur Athletic Complex Scrimmage
away-team-logo Central DeWitt vs. away-team-logo Center Point-Urbana 6:00 PM CT Central DeWitt High School Scrimmage
away-team-logo Cherokee Washington vs. away-team-logo Gehlen Catholic 6:00 PM CT Cherokee Washington High School Scrimmage
away-team-logo Clear Creek Amana vs. away-team-logo Iowa City High 6:00 PM CT Clear Creek Amana High School Scrimmage
away-team-logo Denver vs. away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock 6:00 PM CT Denver High School Football Field/Track Scrimmage
away-team-logo Gilbert vs. away-team-logo Roland-Story 6:00 PM CT Gilbert High School Gilbert High School Scrimmage
away-team-logo Mason City vs. away-team-logo Forest City 6:00 PM CT Mason City High School MCHS Stadium Scrimmage
away-team-logo Missouri Valley vs. away-team-logo West Monona 6:00 PM CT Missouri Valley High School Scrimmage
away-team-logo Nevada vs. away-team-logo Greene County 6:00 PM CT Nevada High School Cub Stadium Scrimmage
away-team-logo PCM vs. away-team-logo Pleasantville 6:00 PM CT PCM High School Scrimmage
away-team-logo Prairie vs. away-team-logo Xavier 6:00 PM CT Prairie High School John Wall Field Scrimmage
away-team-logo Riverside vs. away-team-logo Clarinda 6:00 PM CT Riverside High School Scrimmage
away-team-logo Sergeant Bluff-Luton vs. away-team-logo Sioux City North 6:00 PM CT Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School Varsity, JV, 9th
away-team-logo Southeast Valley vs. away-team-logo East Sac County 6:00 PM CT Southeast Valley Football Field/Track Complex Scrimmage
away-team-logo Southwest Valley vs. away-team-logo Nodaway Valley 6:00 PM CT Southwest Valley Football Field Gatorade Scrimmage
away-team-logo Clayton Ridge vs. away-team-logo North Fayette Valley 6:00 PM CT Stephen D. Shannon Athletic Complex Scrimmage
away-team-logo Wapsie Valley vs. away-team-logo Jesup 6:00 PM CT Wapsie Valley High School Jerry Southmayd Field Scrimmage
away-team-logo Marion vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy 6:15 PM CT Marion High School Pre-Season
away-team-logo Des Moines East vs. away-team-logo Boone 6:30 PM CT DM East Williams Stadium Football/Soccer Field Scrimmage
away-team-logo Newton vs. away-team-logo Pella Christian 6:30 PM CT H. A. Lynn Stadium Kickoff Scrimmage
away-team-logo New Hampton vs. away-team-logo Decorah 6:30 PM CT New Hampton High School Meet the team night scrimmage
away-team-logo West Sioux vs. away-team-logo Sheldon 6:30 PM CT West Sioux High School Scrimmage
away-team-logo ACGC vs. away-team-logo Kuemper Catholic 7:00 PM CT AC/GC High School Gatorade Scrimmage
away-team-logo Beckman Catholic vs. away-team-logo Wahlert Catholic 7:00 PM CT Beckman Catholic High School Scrimmage
away-team-logo Belmond-Klemme vs. away-team-logo Hampton-Dumont-CAL 7:00 PM CT Belmond-Klemme High School Scrimmage
away-team-logo Bishop Heelan vs. away-team-logo Storm Lake 7:00 PM CT Bishop Heelan Catholic Memorial Field Scrimmage
away-team-logo Boyer Valley vs. away-team-logo Fremont-Mills 7:00 PM CT Boyer Valley Middle/High School Sports Complex Scrimmage
away-team-logo Carroll vs. away-team-logo Atlantic 7:00 PM CT Carroll Athletic Stadium Scrimmage
away-team-logo Clarion-Goldfield-Dows vs. away-team-logo South Hamilton 7:00 PM CT Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Middle School Scrimmage
away-team-logo Colfax-Mingo vs. away-team-logo Saydel 7:00 PM CT Colfax-Mingo High School SCRIMMAGE
away-team-logo Colo-Nesco vs. away-team-logo Riceville 7:00 PM CT Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes vs. away-team-logo Des Moines North 7:00 PM CT Dallas Center-Grimes High School
away-team-logo West Central vs. away-team-logo Dunkerton 7:00 PM CT Dunkerton High School
away-team-logo Council Bluffs Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Sioux City West 7:00 PM CT Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
away-team-logo Woodward-Granger vs. away-team-logo Ogden 7:00 PM CT Hawk Stadium Scrimmage
away-team-logo HLV vs. away-team-logo Calamus-Wheatland 7:00 PM CT HLV Community Schools
away-team-logo Interstate 35 vs. away-team-logo Mount Ayr 7:00 PM CT I-35 High School Scrimmage
away-team-logo Janesville vs. away-team-logo GMG 7:00 PM CT Janesville High School Jack Bold Field
away-team-logo Martensdale-St Marys vs. away-team-logo Baxter 7:00 PM CT Martensdale - St. Marys Blue Devils Stadium Scrimmage
away-team-logo Montezuma vs. away-team-logo Iowa Valley 7:00 PM CT Montezuma High School Senior Night
away-team-logo New London vs. away-team-logo Moravia 7:00 PM CT New London Jr-Sr High School
away-team-logo North Tama vs. away-team-logo North Linn 7:00 PM CT North Tama High School North Tama Dennis Field Gatorade Scrimmage
away-team-logo Perry vs. away-team-logo Panorama 7:00 PM CT Perry High School Week 0
away-team-logo Sigourney Keota vs. away-team-logo Davis County 7:00 PM CT Sigourney High School Scrimmage
away-team-logo Spirit Lake vs. away-team-logo Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 7:00 PM CT Spirit Lake High School Scrimmage
away-team-logo St. Albert vs. away-team-logo Tri-Center 7:00 PM CT St. Albert Catholic Schools Scrimmage
away-team-logo Twin Cedars vs. away-team-logo Murray 7:00 PM CT Twin Cedars High School
away-team-logo West Central Valley vs. away-team-logo Madrid 7:00 PM CT West Central Valley High School Gatorade Scrimmage
away-team-logo West Liberty vs. away-team-logo Mid-Prairie 7:00 PM CT West Liberty High School Scrimmage
away-team-logo Winterset vs. away-team-logo Ballard 7:00 PM CT Winterset High School Game
away-team-logo Woodbine vs. away-team-logo Ar-We-Va 7:00 PM CT Woodbine Athletic Complex Scrimmage
away-team-logo Midland vs. away-team-logo Lone Tree 7:00 PM CT Wyoming Fairgrounds
away-team-logo Mount Vernon vs. away-team-logo Davenport Central 7:15 PM CT Mount Vernon 1st Street Field Scrimmage
away-team-logo Assumption vs. away-team-logo Independence 7:30 PM CT Assumption High School
away-team-logo Glenwood vs. away-team-logo Sioux City East 7:30 PM CT Glenwood - 400 Sivers Rd
away-team-logo West Delaware vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead 7:30 PM CT West Delaware High School Brown Field Silver Bowl