|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
Riverside
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Akron Westfield School
|
34-0
|
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
Westwood
|
7:00 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
46-21
|
A - First Round
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
Bellevue
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School
|
38-27
|
A - First Round
|
|
|
|
Lake Mills
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Belmond-Klemme High School
|
42-20
|
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
Colfax-Mingo
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
41-7
|
Teacher Appreciation/Youth Football Night
|
|
|
|
18
Columbus
vs.
17
Maquoketa Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Columbus High School
|
62-14
|
A - First Round
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Doug Jackson Field
|
26-20
|
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
Lisbon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Buchanan Community Schools
|
44-14
|
A - First Round
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
Belle Plaine
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Grundy Center High School
|
49-0
|
A - First Round
|
|
|
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
vs.
North Union
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School HMS - Peterson Field
|
46-31
|
A - First Round
|
|
|
|
Lawton-Bronson
vs.
MMCRU
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lawton-Bronson High School
|
47-40
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
22
Gehlen Catholic
vs.
21
Tri-Center
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
40-22
|
A - First Round
|
|
|
|
24
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
23
Hinton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
|
46-22
|
A - First Round
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
Earlham
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lynnville-Sully High School
|
49-16
|
A - First Round
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
21-14
|
A - First Round
|
|
|
|
28
Mount Ayr
vs.
27
Ogden
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School
|
27-24
|
A - First Round
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
Hudson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School
|
49-42
|
A - First Round
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Wapello
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Linn High School
|
45-0
|
A - First Round
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
Starmont
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Tama High School North Tama Dennis Field
|
27-18
|
Youth Recognition Night
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
35-0
|
A - First Round
|
|
|
|
West Hancock
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Hancock High School
|
44-16
|
A - First Round
|
|
|
|
Woodbury Central
vs.
South O'Brien
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Woodbury Central Community School
|
42-0
|
A - First Round
|
|
|