|
Central City
vs.
Hiawatha High School
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Central City High School
|
44-26
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Ar-We-Va
vs.
Newell-Fonda
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ar-We-Va High School
|
17-0
|
FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
Woodbine
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Audubon High School
|
56-48
|
|
|
|
|
Baxter
vs.
Twin Cedars
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Baxter - Seales Sport Complex
|
82-6
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
BGM
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
7:00 PM CT
|
BGM High School
|
74-0
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Garrigan
vs.
Northwood-Kensett
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bishop Garrigan High School
|
63-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Boyer Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
CAM High School
|
58-20
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Clarksville
vs.
Riceville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clarksville High School
|
94-14
|
|
|
|
|
Collins-Maxwell
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
|
68-14
|
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
GTRA
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dodger Stadium
|
62-35
|
|
|
|
|
Dunkerton
vs.
Janesville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dunkerton High School
|
70-26
|
Senior Night and Pink Out Game
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
Bedford
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Union Community School Football Field/Track
|
60-14
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Easton Valley
vs.
Kee
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Easton Valley High School
|
62-12
|
Senior Night/Tackle Cancer Night
|
|
|
|
Exira-EHK
vs.
Coon Rapids-Bayard
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Exira-EHK High School
|
51-14
|
|
|
|
|
Glidden-Ralston
vs.
Remsen St. Mary's
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Glidden-Ralston High School
|
61-6
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
GMG
vs.
Colo-Nesco
|
7:00 PM CT
|
GMG High School
|
78-22
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Grand View Christian
vs.
Mormon Trail
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Grand View Christian School
|
42-21
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Griswold
vs.
West Harrison
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Griswold High School
|
52-16
|
|
|
|
|
Harris-Lake Park
vs.
North Iowa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
|
68-6
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
HLV
|
7:00 PM CT
|
HLV Community Schools
|
72-14
|
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Tripoli
|
7:00 PM CT
|
J R Barnes Parkway Allison Field
|
46-6
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
|
28-2
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Lone Tree
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lone Tree High School
|
36-22
|
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Seymour
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Martensdale - St. Marys Blue Devils Stadium
|
62-42
|
MSTM Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Montezuma
vs.
Woodward Academy
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Montezuma High School
|
78-0
|
|
|
|
|
Moravia
vs.
Murray
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Moravia High School
|
46-6
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
River Valley
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
7:00 PM CT
|
River Valley Community School
|
57-18
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Lamoni
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Warren Intermediate School
|
67-24
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
East Mills
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Stanton High School
|
69-8
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-County
vs.
WACO
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tri-County Community School
|
42-10
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
West Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Turkey Valley Community School
|
73-32
|
|
|
|
|
Kingsley-Pierson
vs.
Siouxland Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Whiting Senior High School Whiting Senior High School
|
75-34
|
|
|
|
|
Winfield-Mt Union
vs.
English Valleys
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
|
71-8
|
|
|
|
|
Midland
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wyoming Fairgrounds
|
36-30
|
|
|
|