|
BGM
vs.
Baxter
|
7:00 PM CT
|
BGM High School
|
46-44
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Garrigan
vs.
Harris-Lake Park
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bishop Garrigan High School Conway Field
|
38-14
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
Boyer Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Boyer Valley Middle/High School Sports Complex
|
32-21
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Audubon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
CAM High School
|
42-8
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Easton Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central City High School
|
49-6
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Collins-Maxwell
vs.
Colo-Nesco
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
|
58-44
|
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
West Harrison
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
|
35-18
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Central Elkader
vs.
Kee
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dittmer Sports Complex
|
|
CXL
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
Dunkerton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Don Bosco High School
|
64-12
|
|
|
|
|
English Valleys
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
English Valleys High School
|
48-26
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Bedford
vs.
Exira-EHK
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Football/Track Complex
|
30-26
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Fremont-Mills
vs.
East Mills
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Fremont-Mills High School Carl Stadium
|
44-25
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
GMG
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
76-8
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Lamoni
vs.
Mormon Trail
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Graceland University
|
48-0
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Grand View Christian
vs.
Woodward Academy
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Grand View Christian School
|
73-34
|
|
|
|
|
Griswold
vs.
East Union
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Griswold High School
|
47-12
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Midland
|
7:00 PM CT
|
J R Barnes Parkway Allison Field
|
78-0
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
Riceville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Kee High Football/Track Complex
|
50-44
|
|
|
|
|
Kingsley-Pierson
vs.
Newell-Fonda
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School
|
48-28
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Stanton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
|
70-20
|
|
|
|
|
Melcher-Dallas
vs.
Twin Cedars
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Melcher-Dallas Sports Complex
|
44-6
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Moravia
vs.
Seymour
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Moravia High School
|
84-6
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Murray
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Murray High School
|
44-14
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Northwood-Kensett
vs.
North Iowa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Northwood-Kensett High School
|
28-24
|
NK Homecoming
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
Remsen St. Mary's
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Remsen St. Mary's High School
|
63-0
|
|
|
|
|
River Valley
vs.
Glidden-Ralston
|
7:00 PM CT
|
River Valley Community School
|
46-14
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Rockford
vs.
Riceville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Rockford High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Montezuma
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Warren Intermediate School
|
52-20
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Titan Athletic Complex
|
38-24
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Tri-County
vs.
HLV
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tri-County Community School
|
46-28
|
|
|
|
|
Tripoli
vs.
Clarksville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tripoli High School
|
58-42
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
Janesville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Turkey Valley Community School
|
61-8
|
|
|
|
|
WACO
vs.
New London
|
7:00 PM CT
|
WACO High School
|
43-14
|
|
|
|
|
West Central
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Central Community School
|
52-32
|
|
|
|
|
Siouxland Christian
vs.
Ar-We-Va
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Whiting Senior High School Whiting Senior High School
|
44-20
|
|
|
|
|
Winfield-Mt Union
vs.
Lone Tree
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
|
54-14
|
homecoming
|
|
|