|
Lone Tree
vs.
Tri-County
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Lone Tree High School
|
65-16
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Ar-We-Va
vs.
River Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ar-We-Va High School
|
51-38
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
Exira-EHK
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Audubon High School
|
64-30
|
|
|
|
|
Baxter
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Baxter - Seales Sport Complex
|
84-40
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
BGM
vs.
Woodward Academy
|
7:00 PM CT
|
BGM High School
|
88-0
|
|
|
|
|
Clarksville
vs.
West Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clarksville High School
|
68-32
|
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
Don Bosco
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
|
63-16
|
FFA BBQ Contest
|
|
|
|
Dunkerton
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dunkerton High School
|
68-22
|
|
|
|
|
East Mills
vs.
CAM
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Mills High School
|
40-38
|
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
Lenox
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Union Community School
|
70-36
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Easton Valley
vs.
Springville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Easton Valley High School
|
66-0
|
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
Griswold
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Essex Community School Essex Community School
|
54-6
|
Essex Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Bedford
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Football/Track Complex
|
60-28
|
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
Tripoli
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
54-48
|
Youth Football Recognition
|
|
|
|
Glidden-Ralston
vs.
Siouxland Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Glidden-Ralston High School
|
44-6
|
|
|
|
|
Harris-Lake Park
vs.
St. Edmond
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
|
63-34
|
|
|
|
|
HLV
vs.
Winfield-Mt Union
|
7:00 PM CT
|
HLV Community Schools
|
52-12
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Valley
vs.
WACO
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa Valley High School
|
54-26
|
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Kee
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Janesville High School Jack Bold Field
|
48-34
|
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Lamoni
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Martensdale - St. Marys Blue Devils Stadium
|
50-0
|
Military and First Responder Appreciation Night & Lil Devils Recognition Night
|
|
|
|
Montezuma
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Montezuma High School
|
59-14
|
|
|
|
|
Mormon Trail
vs.
Murray
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mormon Trail Elementary School
|
40-36
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
English Valleys
|
7:00 PM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
58-12
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Bishop Garrigan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Newell-Fonda Community School
|
19-0
|
|
|
|
|
North Iowa
vs.
GTRA
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Iowa Community School
|
62-15
|
|
|
|
|
Remsen St. Mary's
vs.
Kingsley-Pierson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Remsen St. Mary's High School
|
49-0
|
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
Riceville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
62-14
|
|
|
|
|
Seymour
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Seymour High School
|
63-0
|
Senior Night and Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Twin Cedars
vs.
Moravia
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Twin Cedars High School
|
71-0
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
West Bend-Mallard
vs.
Northwood-Kensett
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Bend-Mallard High School
|
57-6
|
|
|
|
|
West Harrison
vs.
Boyer Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Harrison High School
|
35-0
|
West Harrison Homecoming Night
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
Coon Rapids-Bayard
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Woodbine Athletic Complex
|
59-36
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Midland
vs.
Central City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wyoming Fairgrounds
|
44-20
|
Homecoming
|
|
|