|
ACGC
vs.
West Central Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
28-26
|
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Denver
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School Ed Thomas Field
|
21-0
|
|
|
|
|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
South Hamilton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Belmond-Klemme High School
|
58-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
Central Decatur
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
56-20
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
14-13
|
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
East Marshall
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central Springs High School
|
35-21
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
South Hardin
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School Football Field
|
33-8
|
DNH Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hawk Stadium
|
50-6
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Ridge View
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hesla Field
|
42-7
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
West Branch
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Louisa-Muscatine High School
|
86-0
|
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mediapolis High School
|
17-7
|
|
|
|
|
MVAOCOU
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
55-12
|
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Interstate 35
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Nodaway Valley High School Football Stadium
|
35-0
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
Van Meter
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Panorama High School
|
69-3
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Van Buren County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
45-0
|
|
|
|
|
Postville
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Postville High School Postville Football Field & Track
|
66-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Central High School
|
20-7
|
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South Central Calhoun High School
|
51-13
|
South Central Calhoun Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
West Monona
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School
|
48-0
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
Underwood
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wall Lake Athletic Complex
|
55-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Sioux High School
|
52-28
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Durant
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wilton High School
|
28-8
|
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MFL MarMac High School
|
27-7
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Sigourney Keota
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pleasantville High School Football Field
|
35-13
|
|
|
|