Football 2018-19
QuikStatsIowa

Touchdowns

1
Hunter Dekkers, JRQB/S, #8

West Sioux - Class 1A

55
2
Colby Page, SRQB/S, #3

Southeast Warren - Class 8-Player

54
3
Keegan Simons, SRQB/LB, #12

Ar-We-Va - Class 8-Player

51
4
Max Duggan, SRQB, #10

Lewis Central - Class 3A

50
4
Isaac McSorley, SRQB, #3

New London - Class 8-Player

50

Passing TDs

1
Hunter Dekkers, JRQB/S, #8

West Sioux - Class 1A

48
2
Colby Page, SRQB/S, #3

Southeast Warren - Class 8-Player

42
3
Nathan Trenkamp, JRCB/QB, #3

Easton Valley - Class 8-Player

38
4
Kaden Ladwig, SRQB/CB, #12

OABCIG - Class 2A

32
5
Brett Bobinet, SRQB/CB, #4

Osage - Class 1A

31

Rushing TDs

1
Thomas Even, JR#1

Don Bosco - Class 8-Player

34
2
Christian Seres, SR#29

Hudson - Class A

32
3
Kyler Fisher, SRRB/CB, #6

Southeast Valley - Class 2A

31
4
Hunter Clasen, SR#21

Bellevue - Class 1A

29
4
Jayson Murray, SRRB, #2

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A

29

Receiving TDs

1
Logan Wolf, SR#17

Cedar Falls - Class 4A

22
2
Drake Johnson, SR#9

Stanton - Class 8-Player

21
2
Kade Lynott, JRWR/CB, #32

West Sioux - Class 1A

21
4
Cade Jargo, JRCB/WR, #6

Easton Valley - Class 8-Player

20
5
Kaleb Bauer, SRWR/CB, #22

Southeast Warren - Class 8-Player

19

All Purpose Yards

1
Kade Lynott, JRWR/CB, #32

West Sioux - Class 1A

3060
2
Gage Hazen-Fabor, SRRB/LB, #22

Williamsburg - Class 2A

2703
3
Kyler Fisher, SRRB/CB, #6

Southeast Valley - Class 2A

2658
4
Dawson Baures, JRRB/S, #3

Waukon - Class 2A

2576
5
Drake Johnson, SR#9

Stanton - Class 8-Player

2432

Passing Yards

1
Hunter Dekkers, JRQB/S, #8

West Sioux - Class 1A

3641
2
Kaden Ladwig, SRQB/CB, #12

OABCIG - Class 2A

3027
3
Drake Miller, SR#15

Fort Dodge - Class 4A

2972
4
Brett Bobinet, SRQB/CB, #4

Osage - Class 1A

2864
5
Preston Mulligan, SRQB, #4

Harlan Community - Class 3A

2676

Rushing Yards

1
Chase Keifer, JRRB/CB, #12

Wayne - Class A

2191
2
Gage Hazen-Fabor, SRRB/LB, #22

Williamsburg - Class 2A

2180
3
Christian Seres, SR#29

Hudson - Class A

2075
4
Jayson Murray, SRRB, #2

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A

2061
5
Jacob Staudt, SRQB/CB, #3

Rockford - Class 8-Player

2048

Receiving Yards

1
Kade Lynott, JRWR/CB, #32

West Sioux - Class 1A

1567
2
Logan Wolf, SR#17

Cedar Falls - Class 4A

1221
3
Tysen Kershaw, JR#10

Fort Dodge - Class 4A

1206
4
Drake Partridge, SRWR/CB, #28

AHSTW - Class A

1197
5
Tyler Lode, SR#13

Sheldon - Class 2A

1182

Total Tackles

1
Jake Kliegl, SRFB/LB, #44

Ridge View - Class A

138.5
2
Isaac Engeman, SR#22

North Union - Class A

127.0
3
Weston Schmidt, SRWR/LB, #34

Rockford - Class 8-Player

126.0
4
Jack Campbell, SR#46

Cedar Falls - Class 4A

123.5
4
Nathan Bell, SROT/LB, #56

Roland-Story - Class 2A

123.5

Total Sacks

1
Rocky Schoenfelder, SRDE, #43

Bettendorf - Class 4A

15.5
2
Nick Gaes, SRTE/DE, #45

Alta-Aurelia - Class A

15.0
2
Austin Gartner, SR#20

Fremont-Mills - Class 8-Player

15.0
2
Nick Garrison, JRWR/DE, #34

Saydel - Class 2A

15.0
5
Dawson Fenton, SRTE/DE, #19

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A

13.0

Interceptions

1
Trent Kimmel, SR#7

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 4A

10
2
Brad Capesius, SRQB/S, #5

Bishop Garrigan - Class A

9
2
Lewis Havel, JR#5

Don Bosco - Class 8-Player

9
2
Brigham Daniel, SRRB/S, #24

Glidden-Ralston - Class 8-Player

9
2
Keaton Gwinn, SRWR/CB, #22

Mormon Trail - Class 8-Player

9

Fumble Recoveries

1
Jacob McIntire, JR#40

Boone - Class 3A

6
1
Gavin Wurster, SRFB/LB, #41

Creston - Class 3A

6
1
Gauge Mitchell, SROT/DE, #61

East Union - Class 8-Player

6
1
Richie Griglione, SR#22

Interstate 35 - Class 1A

6
5
Lane Lawson, SRWR/S, #5

Audubon - Class 8-Player

5

Offensive Touchdowns

1
Hunter Dekkers, JRQB/S, #8

West Sioux - Class 1A

55
2
Colby Page, SRQB/S, #3

Southeast Warren - Class 8-Player

54
3
Max Duggan, SRQB, #10

Lewis Central - Class 3A

50
4
Keegan Simons, SRQB/LB, #12

Ar-We-Va - Class 8-Player

49
4
Isaac McSorley, SRQB, #3

New London - Class 8-Player

49

Offensive Yards

1
Hunter Dekkers, JRQB/S, #8

West Sioux - Class 1A

4215
2
Nick Jacobs, SRRB/S, #14

Akron-Westfield - Class A

3552
3
Jacob Staudt, SRQB/CB, #3

Rockford - Class 8-Player

3495
4
Kaden Ladwig, SRQB/CB, #12

OABCIG - Class 2A

3387
5
Max Duggan, SRQB, #10

Lewis Central - Class 3A

3379

Defensive Touchdowns

1
Jaxon Kressley, SRWR/LB, #42

Belle Plaine - Class A

4
2
Lane Bach, JRRB/LB, #25

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 8-Player

3
2
Brett Meyer, SRTE/CB, #6

Sumner-Fredericksburg - Class 1A

3
4
Levi Sleezer, SRQB/DE, #31

Alta-Aurelia - Class A

2
4
Keegan Simons, SRQB/LB, #12

Ar-We-Va - Class 8-Player

2

Passing Completions

1
Drake Miller, SR#15

Fort Dodge - Class 4A

211
2
Hunter Dekkers, JRQB/S, #8

West Sioux - Class 1A

208
3
Nathan Trenkamp, JRCB/QB, #3

Easton Valley - Class 8-Player

199
4
Nick Jacobs, SRRB/S, #14

Akron-Westfield - Class A

195
5
Kaden Ladwig, SRQB/CB, #12

OABCIG - Class 2A

191

Passing Attempts

1
Jerad Fischer, SRQB, #15

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A

360
2
Drake Miller, SR#15

Fort Dodge - Class 4A

346
3
Hunter Dekkers, JRQB/S, #8

West Sioux - Class 1A

341
4
Nathan Trenkamp, JRCB/QB, #3

Easton Valley - Class 8-Player

326
5
Kaden Ladwig, SRQB/CB, #12

OABCIG - Class 2A

325

Passing Yards Per Completion

1
Skyler Staker, JRQB/LB, #3

North Tama - Class A

26.5
2
Jackson Kiburis, SRQB/S, #8

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 8-Player

26.2
3
Derek Mueller, JRQB/S, #42

Griswold - Class 8-Player

25.6
4
Brett Wohlert, SRQB/CB, #5

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn - Class A

23.8
5
Nick Reid, JRQB/S, #3

Central City - Class 8-Player

22.5

Passing Quarterback Rating

1
Brett Wohlert, SRQB/CB, #5

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn - Class A

175.6
2
Reed Worth, SR#8

PCM - Class 2A

174.4
3
Cael Frost, SR#8

Don Bosco - Class 8-Player

171.1
4
Blake Osbahr, SRQB/S, #12

AHSTW - Class A

165.1
5
Garret Severseike, SRQB/S, #18

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A

164.3

Rushing Attempts

1
Christian Seres, SR#29

Hudson - Class A

316
2
Chase Keifer, JRRB/CB, #12

Wayne - Class A

305
3
Gage Hazen-Fabor, SRRB/LB, #22

Williamsburg - Class 2A

290
4
Taven Harris, SRRB/CB, #24

Burlington - Class 4A

289
4
Ian Abrahamson, JRRB/DE, #34

Van Meter - Class 1A

289

Rushing Yards Per Carry

1
Trey Holub, SRWR/CB, #12

Central City - Class 8-Player

14.8
2
Avery Gates, JRRB, #2

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A

13.7
3
Parker Hitt, SRRB/LB, #23

Mormon Trail - Class 8-Player

11.4
4
Seth Malcom, SR#8

Fremont-Mills - Class 8-Player

11.3
5
Mason Vanatta, SR#11

Fremont-Mills - Class 8-Player

11.0

Rushing Longest For TD

1
Caleb Swalla, JRRB/LB, #33

Earlham - Class A

99
1
Hunter Kula, SR#28

Solon - Class 3A

99
1
Sean Newell, SRRB/LB, #34

St. Edmond - Class A

99
4
Cole Habben, JR#2

Western Christian - Class 1A

96
5
Dayne Eckley, JRRB/LB, #4

Pekin - Class A

95

Receptions

1
Nick Johnson, SRRB/LB, #2

Easton Valley - Class 8-Player

87
2
Kade Lynott, JRWR/CB, #32

West Sioux - Class 1A

81
3
Andrew Saunders, SRWR/CB, #16

Nevada - Class 2A

80
4
Drake George, SRWR/CB, #34

Western Dubuque - Class 3A

74
4
Michael Sweeney, SRTE/S, #6

Waukon - Class 2A

74

Receiving Yards Per Catch

1
Jalen Gaudet, SRWR/S, #17

Iowa City West - Class 4A

28.7
2
Cody Post, SRRB/LB, #2

Rock Valley - Class 2A

26.5
3
Drake Partridge, SRWR/CB, #28

AHSTW - Class A

26.0
4
Quintin Cranston, SRWR/CB, #20

OABCIG - Class 2A

25.9
5
Drake Johnson, SR#9

Stanton - Class 8-Player

25.7

Reception Longest For TD

1
Dominick DiCesare, JRWR/LB, #6

Martensdale-St Marys - Class A

99
1
Thor Maakestad, JRWR/CB, #1

Osage - Class 1A

99
1
Will Halverson, JRRB/CB, #14

Treynor - Class 1A

99
1
Jalen Humphrey, SR#2

Underwood - Class 1A

99
1
Britton Rolison, SRRB/CB, #13

Union Community - Class 2A

99

Tackles Solo

1
Jake Kliegl, SRFB/LB, #44

Ridge View - Class A

119
2
Weston Schmidt, SRWR/LB, #34

Rockford - Class 8-Player

100
3
Ethan Fulcher, JR#7

Hudson - Class A

91
4
Matt Muller, SRQB/LB, #18

Rockford - Class 8-Player

89
5
Holden Sevening, JRFB/LB, #44

Alburnett - Class A

88

Total Tackles For Loss

1
Dylan Staker, SRRB/LB, #16

BGM - Class A

36.0
2
Garet Sims, SROG/DE, #8

Iowa Valley - Class 8-Player

33.5
2
Brayton Van Kekerix, SRWR/LB, #24

Rock Valley - Class 2A

33.5
4
Bryce Vandelune, JROT/DT, #52

Southeast Warren - Class 8-Player

32.5
5
Nick Gaes, SRTE/DE, #45

Alta-Aurelia - Class A

31.5

Interception Return Yards

1
Brigham Daniel, SRRB/S, #24

Glidden-Ralston - Class 8-Player

233
2
Drake Partridge, SRWR/CB, #28

AHSTW - Class A

220
3
Trey Lasek, SR#3

Highland - Class A

205
4
Parker Kiewiet, JRWR/CB, #11

Dike-New Hartford - Class 1A

180
5
Dylan Steen, SRRB/S, #16

Webster City - Class 3A

175

Interceptions Returned For TD

1
Jaxon Kressley, SRWR/LB, #42

Belle Plaine - Class A

3
1
Brett Meyer, SRTE/CB, #6

Sumner-Fredericksburg - Class 1A

3
3
Keegan Simons, SRQB/LB, #12

Ar-We-Va - Class 8-Player

2
3
Royce Stuart, SR#20

Chariton - Class 2A

2
3
Peyton Clipperton, JR#10

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 8-Player

2

Fumble Return Yards

1
Gracen Welberg, SR#6

Panorama - Class 1A

130
2
Carter Copple, JRQB/LB, #10

Westwood - Class A

127
3
Patrick Savage, JRQB/LB, #12

Lamoni - Class 8-Player

115
4
Cale Yoder, JROG/DE, #63

Lone Tree - Class 8-Player

102
5
Chris Conlon, SRRB/LB, #9

GTRA - Class A

95

Fumble Longest For TD

1
Bryce Crabb, SRQB/CB, #6

Grand View Christian - Class A

95
2
Carter Schiebout, SR#25

Unity Christian - Class 1A

93
3
Chris Conlon, SRRB/LB, #9

GTRA - Class A

80
3
Cole Kraber, SRLB/TE, #38

Oskaloosa - Class 3A

80
3
Austin McMichael, JRWR/CB, #7

West Liberty - Class 2A

80

Kickoffs

1
Dayton Snell, SRRB/LB, #44

Manson-NW Webster - Class A

121
2
Roberto Carrillo, SRDT, #6

New London - Class 8-Player

115
3
Connor Alley, SR#40

Fremont-Mills - Class 8-Player

102
4
Isaac Jorgensen, SRWR/LB, #5

Dike-New Hartford - Class 1A

97
5
Drake Nettles, SRK, #5

Lewis Central - Class 3A

96

Kickoff Yards

1
Isaac Jorgensen, SRWR/LB, #5

Dike-New Hartford - Class 1A

5560
2
Roberto Carrillo, SRDT, #6

New London - Class 8-Player

5490
3
Drake Nettles, SRK, #5

Lewis Central - Class 3A

5425
4
Ben Conrad, SRK/CB, #28

Xavier - Class 3A

5359
5
Matthew Cook, SR#12

Cedar Falls - Class 4A

5035

Kickoff Touchbacks

1
Isaac Jorgensen, SRWR/LB, #5

Dike-New Hartford - Class 1A

69
1
Drake Nettles, SRK, #5

Lewis Central - Class 3A

69
1
Roberto Carrillo, SRDT, #6

New London - Class 8-Player

69
4
Connor Alley, SR#40

Fremont-Mills - Class 8-Player

64
5
Drew Schurke, SRRB/LB, #20

Ar-We-Va - Class 8-Player

56

Punts

1
Jaime Villegas, JRRB/LB, #22

Columbus - Class 1A

79
2
Zach Needham, JRDE, #30

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A

53
3
Kolben Miller, JR#10

North Butler - Class 1A

51
4
Seth Brock, SRRB/CB, #16

Forest City - Class 2A

50
5
Alex Walsh, JRP/QB, #8

Waukee - Class 4A

47

Punt Yards

1
Cael Loecher, JR#8

Cedar Falls - Class 4A

1773
2
Nick Kubitz, SRWR/LB, #26

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A

1726
3
Zach Needham, JRDE, #30

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A

1722
4
Tayton Bartholomew, SR#82

Van Buren County - Class 1A

1720
5
Cori Alamina, JR#35

Perry - Class 3A

1715

Punt Yards Per

1
Jaime Villegas, JRRB/LB, #22

Columbus - Class 1A

17.0
2
Devin Crees, SRRB/S, #6

Earlham - Class A

62.0
3
Caleb Swalla, JRRB/LB, #33

Earlham - Class A

54.0
4
Ayden Rhodes, SRWR/LB, #15

Nevada - Class 2A

53.0
5
Damon Walhof, JR#10

Sioux Center - Class 2A

51.5

Kickoff Returns

1
Jack Garber, SR#4

BCLUW - Class A

74
2
Duncan Caves, SROG/LB, #72

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A

48
3
Max Wingert, SRQB/S, #10

Central Elkader - Class 8-Player

44
4
Evan Cluck, SR#2

MMCRU - Class A

34
5
Payton Vest, SRRB/S, #2

South Tama - Class 3A

32

Kickoff Return Yards

1
Max Wingert, SRQB/S, #10

Central Elkader - Class 8-Player

746
2
Evan Cluck, SR#2

MMCRU - Class A

740
3
Brandon Snowden, SRWR/CB, #28

Winfield-Mt Union - Class 8-Player

648
4
Payton Vest, SRRB/S, #2

South Tama - Class 3A

590
5
Connor James, SRWR/CB, #19

Sioux City West - Class 4A

570

Kickoff Yards Per Return

1
Caden Jones, SRWR/CB, #23

Fairfield - Class 3A

75.0
2
Devin Fuson, SRWR/S, #14

Madrid - Class 1A

71.0
3
Keagen Meyer, JRFB/LB, #47

South Central Calhoun - Class 1A

70.0
4
Currey Jacobs, SRTE, #42

New London - Class 8-Player

65.5
5
Brady Kauzlarich, SRQB/LB, #21

Centerville - Class 2A

65.0

Kickoff Returns For TD

1
Hunter Soma, JRS/RB, #24

Boyer Valley - Class 8-Player

4
1
Will Burds, JRS/WR, #31

Western Dubuque - Class 3A

4
1
Jamison Heinz, JR#13

Humboldt - Class 3A

4
1
Hunter Haveman, SRRB/CB, #30

Mount Ayr - Class 1A

4
1
Brandon Snowden, SRWR/CB, #28

Winfield-Mt Union - Class 8-Player

4