Football 2014-15
QuikStatsIowa

Touchdowns

1
Drew Cook, SR QB, #6

Regina Catholic - Class 1A - District 1A-6

50
2
Ryan Parmely, SR RB/LB, #25

Maquoketa Valley - Class A - District A-5

49
3
Mason Svoboda, SR #4

Don Bosco - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

48
4
Nathan Fitzgerald, SR RB/LB, #28

Central Elkader - Class 8-Player - District 8-4

47
4
T.J. O'Tool, JR RB/LB, #33

St. Edmond - Class 1A - District 1A-7

47

Passing TDs

1
Jayden Johnson, SR #16

North Cedar - Class 1A - District 1A-5

35
1
Otis Roby, SR #5

Twin Cedars - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

35
3
Brock Larsen, SR #2

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - District 4A-3

34
4
Alex Mitchell, SR QB/S, #13

Melcher-Dallas - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

31
4
Drew Cook, SR QB, #6

Regina Catholic - Class 1A - District 1A-6

31

Rushing TDs

1
T.J. O'Tool, JR RB/LB, #33

St. Edmond - Class 1A - District 1A-7

47
2
Ryan Parmely, SR RB/LB, #25

Maquoketa Valley - Class A - District A-5

45
3
Nathan Fitzgerald, SR RB/LB, #28

Central Elkader - Class 8-Player - District 8-4

40
4
Mason Svoboda, SR #4

Don Bosco - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

38
5
Clayton Kiefer, SR RB/LB, #10

Wayne - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

37

Receiving TDs

1
Ian Malaby, JR #24

North Cedar - Class 1A - District 1A-5

22
2
Chase Wetterling, SR WR/S, #8

Melcher-Dallas - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

21
3
Brady Johnson, JR #84

Stanton - Class 8-Player - District 8-8

18
3
Dom Marschel, JR #5

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - District 4A-3

18
3
TJ Hockenson, JR #38

Chariton - Class 3A - District 3A-7

18

All Purpose Yards

1
Ryan Parmely, SR RB/LB, #25

Maquoketa Valley - Class A - District A-5

3463
2
Colton Ranney, SR #10

Lamoni - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

2922
3
Nathan Fitzgerald, SR RB/LB, #28

Central Elkader - Class 8-Player - District 8-4

2834
4
Grant Petersen, SR RB/S, #15

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 3A - District 3A-6

2752
5
Tony Tobin, SR RB/CB, #24

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

2711

Passing Yards

1
Brock Larsen, SR #2

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - District 4A-3

3182
2
Alex Nielsen, SR QB/S, #7

Creston - Class 3A - District 3A-8

2868
3
Ethan Steinbronn, SR #2

West Central - Class 8-Player - District 8-4

2793
4
Jayden Johnson, SR #16

North Cedar - Class 1A - District 1A-5

2734
5
Derek Lieurance, SR #2

Cascade - Class 2A - District 2A-4

2669

Rushing Yards

1
Ryan Parmely, SR RB/LB, #25

Maquoketa Valley - Class A - District A-5

3180
2
T.J. O'Tool, JR RB/LB, #33

St. Edmond - Class 1A - District 1A-7

2590
3
Eric Stoakes, JR RB/LB, #30

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class A - District A-4

2473
4
Nathan Fitzgerald, SR RB/LB, #28

Central Elkader - Class 8-Player - District 8-4

2381
5
Carter Isley, JR RB/DE, #36

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-7

2327

Receiving Yards

1
Ian Malaby, JR #24

North Cedar - Class 1A - District 1A-5

1488
2
Joe Wolfe, SR #9

West Central - Class 8-Player - District 8-4

1373
3
Brady Johnson, JR #84

Stanton - Class 8-Player - District 8-8

1337
4
Matt Cox, JR #8

North Polk - Class 2A - District 2A-7

1288
5
Austin Ahrendt, SR WR, #6

Sioux City East - Class 4A - District 4A-2

1228

Total Tackles

1
Eric Gustafson, SR #38

Cedar Valley Christian - Class 8-Player - District 8-4

154.5
2
Connor Vincent, SR FB/LB, #44

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - District 4A-6

133.5
3
Wyatt Sadler, SR FB/DE, #60

Center Point-Urbana - Class 2A - District 2A-3

131.5
4
Marcus Johnson, SR #34

Ballard - Class 3A - District 3A-6

128.5
4
Derek Greiner, SO #31

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-5

128.5

Total Sacks

1
Joe Kayl, SR FB/DE, #9

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

26.0
2
Blake Enderson, SR RB/LB, #9

Spirit Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-1

17.0
3
Louis Kriegel, SR TE/DE, #28

HLV - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

16.5
4
Jack Kallenberger, SR DE, #92

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-8

15.5
5
Brock Breese, SR OG/DE, #44

Melcher-Dallas - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

15.0

Interceptions

1
Austin Tull, JR #1

Lamoni - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

14
2
Blake Bayer, JR WR/S, #11

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-7

11
3
Brady Stover, JR WR/CB, #20

Baxter - Class 2A - District 2A-7

10
3
Tucker Tenge, SR #33

New Hampton - Class 2A - District 2A-3

10
5
McClain Haines, SR WR/S, #15

Creston - Class 3A - District 3A-8

9

Fumble Recoveries

1
Louis Kriegel, SR TE/DE, #28

HLV - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

9
2
Peyton Gilbert, SR #44

Central Decatur - Class 1A - District 1A-8

7
3
Grant Metzger, SR TE/LB, #43

Central Lyon - Class 2A - District 2A-1

6
3
Adam Kiesel, JR #74

AHSTW - Class 1A - District 1A-1

6
3
Logan Backhaus, JR QB/LB, #10

Spirit Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-1

6

Offensive Touchdowns

1
Drew Cook, SR QB, #6

Regina Catholic - Class 1A - District 1A-6

50
2
Ryan Parmely, SR RB/LB, #25

Maquoketa Valley - Class A - District A-5

48
3
Mason Svoboda, SR #4

Don Bosco - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

47
3
T.J. O'Tool, JR RB/LB, #33

St. Edmond - Class 1A - District 1A-7

47
5
Austin Simmons, SR QB/S, #14

Lewis Central - Class 4A - District 4A-2

46

Offensive Yards

1
Trenton Wells, SR #7

Central Decatur - Class 1A - District 1A-8

3582
2
Alex Nielsen, SR QB/S, #7

Creston - Class 3A - District 3A-8

3498
3
Jayden Johnson, SR #16

North Cedar - Class 1A - District 1A-5

3387
4
Ryan Parmely, SR RB/LB, #25

Maquoketa Valley - Class A - District A-5

3356
5
Brock Larsen, SR #2

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - District 4A-3

3326

Defensive Touchdowns

1
Clayton Kiefer, SR RB/LB, #10

Wayne - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

4
2
Ryan Burke, SR RB/S, #17

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - District 3A-4

3
2
Spencer Bruess, JR #19

Don Bosco - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

3
2
Sawyer Amling, SR RB/CB, #1

Edgewood-Colesburg - Class A - District A-5

3
2
Allis Tahahwah, JR #23

Meskwaki Settlement - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

3

Passing Completions

1
Daniel Tillo, SR QB/S, #13

Sioux City North - Class 4A - District 4A-1

206
2
Brock Larsen, SR #2

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - District 4A-3

205
3
Michael Frankl, JR #10

Ames - Class 4A - District 4A-1

204
4
Jayden Johnson, SR #16

North Cedar - Class 1A - District 1A-5

194
5
Frank Weiland, JR QB/DE, #7

ADM - Class 3A - District 3A-8

190

Passing Attempts

1
Daniel Tillo, SR QB/S, #13

Sioux City North - Class 4A - District 4A-1

363
2
Nick McCann, SR QB, #6

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

346
3
Brock Larsen, SR #2

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - District 4A-3

341
4
Cal Eskra, SO #12

Akron-Westfield - Class A - District A-2

334
4
Aaron Bleil, SR #6

Iowa City West - Class 4A - District 4A-7

334

Passing Yards Per Completion

1
Jakob Bortell, JR #12

North Mahaska - Class A - District A-7

33.3
2
Tucker Bluml, SR #1

Riverside - Class A - District A-1

28.9
3
Colton Fisher, SR QB/S, #11

Logan-Magnolia - Class A - District A-1

28.2
4
Jeremy Fischer, JR QB/S, #6

Maquoketa Valley - Class A - District A-5

25.8
5
Trever Northup, SO #8

Pekin - Class A - District A-6

25.0

Passing Quarterback Rating

1
Noah Dodd, JR #18

Janesville - Class 8-Player - District 8-3

195.1
2
Trever Northup, SO #8

Pekin - Class A - District A-6

191.7
3
Derek Lieurance, SR #2

Cascade - Class 2A - District 2A-4

172.3
4
Cam Kickbush, SR QB/S, #2

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class A - District A-4

170.9
5
Brock Adams, SR #17

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-2

168.2

Rushing Attempts

1
T.J. O'Tool, JR RB/LB, #33

St. Edmond - Class 1A - District 1A-7

380
2
Carter Isley, JR RB/DE, #36

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-7

350
3
Ryan Parmely, SR RB/LB, #25

Maquoketa Valley - Class A - District A-5

329
4
Damon Struve, JR RB/LB, #10

South O'Brien - Class A - District A-2

315
5
Riley Hasken, SR #22

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - District 3A-4

302

Rushing Yards Per Carry

1
Michael Santi, SO #23

Madrid - Class 1A - District 1A-7

14.4
2
Nolan roger Dahlhauser, JR RB/LB, #46

West Bend-Mallard - Class 8-Player - District 8-2

10.9
3
Tanner Adam, SR #31

Pekin - Class A - District A-6

10.7
4
Christopher Brown, JR RB/LB, #6

Glidden-Ralston - Class 8-Player - District 8-7

10.6
5
Drew Peppers, SR #14

Exira-EHK - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

10.6

Rushing Longest For TD

1
Austin Simmons, SR QB/S, #14

Lewis Central - Class 4A - District 4A-2

98
1
Tim Williams, SR #21

West Burlington - Class 2A - District 2A-5

98
3
Maurico Ramirez, JR RB/S, #2

Columbus - Class 1A - District 1A-6

97
3
Connor Neuroth, JR WR/S, #7

Dike-New Hartford - Class 1A - District 1A-4

97
3
Gabe Richey, JR #3

Panorama - Class 1A - District 1A-8

97

Receptions

1
Ian Malaby, JR #24

North Cedar - Class 1A - District 1A-5

101
2
Austin Ahrendt, SR WR, #6

Sioux City East - Class 4A - District 4A-2

98
3
Joe Wolfe, SR #9

West Central - Class 8-Player - District 8-4

86
4
Colby Shane, JR #4

Ames - Class 4A - District 4A-1

85
5
Brady Johnson, JR #84

Stanton - Class 8-Player - District 8-8

84

Receiving Yards Per Catch

1
Bryce Briley, SR WR/S, #82

Creston - Class 3A - District 3A-8

26.7
2
Trevor Noble, SR WR/S, #4

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - District 4A-5

24.6
3
Connor Wolterman, JR WR/CB, #20

Newell-Fonda - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

24.6
4
Matt Cox, JR #8

North Polk - Class 2A - District 2A-7

24.3
5
Jordan Rommes, SR WR/S, #6

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - District 1A-4

23.8

Reception Longest For TD

1
Jacob Ehlen, JR WR/S, #12

Belle Plaine - Class A - District A-7

99
1
Tanner Bandy, SR #8

Clear Creek Amana - Class 3A - District 3A-5

99
1
Ernie Miszewski, SR #4

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-2

99
4
Logan Garrels, JR #87

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 4A - District 4A-3

97
4
Jalen Roseland, JR #9

Sioux City West - Class 4A - District 4A-3

97

Tackles Solo

1
Eric Gustafson, SR #38

Cedar Valley Christian - Class 8-Player - District 8-4

138
2
Connor Vincent, SR FB/LB, #44

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - District 4A-6

109
3
Joe Kayl, SR FB/DE, #9

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

105
3
Tyler Smith, SR OG/LB, #50

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

105
5
Darin Greenfield, SR OT/LB, #50

Sheldon - Class 2A - District 2A-1

103

Total Tackles For Loss

1
Joe Kayl, SR FB/DE, #9

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

47.0
2
Blake Enderson, SR RB/LB, #9

Spirit Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-1

37.0
3
Wyatt Sadler, SR FB/DE, #60

Center Point-Urbana - Class 2A - District 2A-3

34.5
3
Nashua Lansing, SR OT/DT, #67

North Fayette Valley - Class 2A - District 2A-3

34.5
5
Connor Vincent, SR FB/LB, #44

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - District 4A-6

32.0

Interception Return Yards

1
Sawyer Amling, SR RB/CB, #1

Edgewood-Colesburg - Class A - District A-5

205
2
Justin Heinrichs, SR #19

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 2A - District 2A-2

199
3
Blake Summy, JR WR/CB, #2

Colfax-Mingo - Class A - District A-7

192
3
Christian Wittrock, SR #7

Pekin - Class A - District A-6

192
5
Landen Akers, SR WR/CB, #5

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - District 4A-6

186

Interceptions Returned For TD

1
Spencer Bruess, JR #19

Don Bosco - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

3
1
Sawyer Amling, SR RB/CB, #1

Edgewood-Colesburg - Class A - District A-5

3
1
Clayton Kiefer, SR RB/LB, #10

Wayne - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

3
1
Jeff Riesenburg, SO QB/LB, #42

West Bend-Mallard - Class 8-Player - District 8-2

3
1
Christian Wittrock, SR #7

Pekin - Class A - District A-6

3

Fumble Return Yards

1
Carson Cline, JR QB/CB, #7

Lenox - Class 8-Player - District 8-8

111
2
Dylan Bear, SR WR/S, #11

Union Community - Class 2A - District 2A-6

103
2
Colton Arnold, JR WR/CB, #2

Roland-Story - Class 2A - District 2A-6

103
4
Logan Hoile, SR #26

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - District 4A-2

102
5
Gabe Richey, JR #3

Panorama - Class 1A - District 1A-8

96

Fumble Longest For TD

1
Logan Hoile, SR #26

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - District 4A-2

99
2
Dylan Bear, SR WR/S, #11

Union Community - Class 2A - District 2A-6

98
3
Gabe Richey, JR #3

Panorama - Class 1A - District 1A-8

96
4
Darin Greenfield, SR OT/LB, #50

Sheldon - Class 2A - District 2A-1

88
5
Roman Freking, JR #46

Gehlen Catholic - Class A - District A-2

86

Kickoffs

1
Mackenzy Lang, SR #5

Fremont-Mills - Class 8-Player - District 8-8

111
2
Jacob Adam, SR K, #22

Regina Catholic - Class 1A - District 1A-6

105
3
Brady Charbonneau, SR RB/DT, #7

Logan-Magnolia - Class A - District A-1

99
4
Seth Johnson, SR WR/CB, #8

Pella - Class 3A - District 3A-7

93
5
Sam Honold, SR #5

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 8-Player - District 8-7

91

Kickoff Yards

1
Jacob Adam, SR K, #22

Regina Catholic - Class 1A - District 1A-6

5853
2
Mackenzy Lang, SR #5

Fremont-Mills - Class 8-Player - District 8-8

5307
3
Seth Johnson, SR WR/CB, #8

Pella - Class 3A - District 3A-7

5143
4
Cole Hahn, SO K, #95

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-3

4545
5
Brady Charbonneau, SR RB/DT, #7

Logan-Magnolia - Class A - District A-1

4385

Kickoff Touchbacks

1
Carmillo Cardenas, JR RB/LB, #10

Burlington - Class 4A - District 4A-6

383
2
Jacob Adam, SR K, #22

Regina Catholic - Class 1A - District 1A-6

71
3
Mackenzy Lang, SR #5

Fremont-Mills - Class 8-Player - District 8-8

62
4
Sam Honold, SR #5

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 8-Player - District 8-7

59
5
Erick Rodriguez, SR #22

Sidney - Class 8-Player - District 8-8

51

Punts

1
Austin Schoulte, SR #10

MFL MarMac - Class 1A - District 1A-4

59
2
Tyler Schmidt, SR #12

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-5

58
2
Connor Foley, SR #39

Xavier - Class 3A - District 3A-4

58
4
Seth Heinrichs, JR WR/S, #3

Marshalltown - Class 4A - District 4A-4

54
5
Travis Viet, SR WR/CB, #4

Unity Christian - Class 1A - District 1A-2

53

Punt Yards

1
Connor Foley, SR #39

Xavier - Class 3A - District 3A-4

2264
2
Tyler Schmidt, SR #12

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-5

2052
3
Will Karrer, JR P/S, #4

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

1958
4