Football 2013-14
QuikStatsIowa

Touchdowns

1
Jake Hogan, SR #2

Don Bosco - Class 8-man - District 8-man-3

73
2
Brent Parker, SR QB/CB, #3

Twin Cedars - Class 8-man - District 8-man-5

65
3
Elias Nissen, SR RB/LB, #40

Springville - Class 8-man - District 8-man-4

60
4
Drew Peppers, JR #14

Exira-EHK - Class 8-man - District 8-man-7

59
4
Brennan Riedemann, SR QB/CB, #26

River Valley - Class 8-man - District 8-man-1

59

Passing TDs

1
Brent Parker, SR QB/CB, #3

Twin Cedars - Class 8-man - District 8-man-5

55
2
Trenton Solsma, SR QB, #3

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-2

45
3
Cole Neary, SR QB, #4

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - District 2A-8

39
4
Ryan Turner, SR #9

Rockford - Class 8-man - District 8-man-3

37
5
Tyler Hetzler, SR QB/S, #15

Wilton - Class 1A - District 1A-6

32

Rushing TDs

1
Elias Nissen, SR RB/LB, #40

Springville - Class 8-man - District 8-man-4

48
2
Brennan Riedemann, SR QB/CB, #26

River Valley - Class 8-man - District 8-man-1

46
3
Jake Hogan, SR #2

Don Bosco - Class 8-man - District 8-man-3

43
4
Drew Peppers, JR #14

Exira-EHK - Class 8-man - District 8-man-7

42
4
Clayton Plowman, SR #32

Adair-Casey - Class 8-man - District 8-man-6

42

Receiving TDs

1
Alex Drees, SR WR/S, #9

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - District 2A-8

21
2
Connor Niles, SR WR/S, #4

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-2

19
3
Jordan Rommes, JR WR/S, #6

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - District 1A-4

18
4
Cole Bosma, SR #24

Harris-Lake Park - Class 8-man - District 8-man-1

16
4
Allen Lazard, SR WR, #5

Urbandale - Class 4A - District 4A-1

16

All Purpose Yards

1
Jack Kline, SR #4

BGM - Class A - District A-6

3215
2
Elias Nissen, SR RB/LB, #40

Springville - Class 8-man - District 8-man-4

3187
3
Clifford Kwaw-Mensah, SR RB, #5

Ames - Class 4A - District 4A-2

3103
4
Tyus Mason, SR RB, #4

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-1

2933
5
Andrew Rider, SR #28

Murray - Class 8-man - District 8-man-6

2866

Passing Yards

1
Trenton Solsma, SR QB, #3

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-2

3586
2
Brent Parker, SR QB/CB, #3

Twin Cedars - Class 8-man - District 8-man-5

3277
3
Sam Straub, SR QB, #4

Ames - Class 4A - District 4A-2

3221
4
Eli Dunne, SR QB, #4

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-4

3184
5
Cole Neary, SR QB, #4

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - District 2A-8

3113

Rushing Yards

1
Clifford Kwaw-Mensah, SR RB, #5

Ames - Class 4A - District 4A-2

2806
2
Jake Hogan, SR #2

Don Bosco - Class 8-man - District 8-man-3

2577
3
Ryan Parmely, JR RB/LB, #25

Maquoketa Valley - Class 1A - District 1A-5

2544
4
Clayton Plowman, SR #32

Adair-Casey - Class 8-man - District 8-man-6

2244
5
Elias Nissen, SR RB/LB, #40

Springville - Class 8-man - District 8-man-4

2218

Receiving Yards

1
Alex Brammer, SR WR/CB, #8

Ames - Class 4A - District 4A-2

1496
2
Alex Drees, SR WR/S, #9

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - District 2A-8

1379
3
Jordan Rommes, JR WR/S, #6

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - District 1A-4

1333
4
Connor Niles, SR WR/S, #4

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-2

1302
5
Nate Bergfeld, JR #3

Cascade - Class 2A - District 2A-4

1151

Total Tackles

1
Henry Haglund, SR OG/LB, #52

Ogden - Class 1A - District 1A-7

155.5
2
Dylan Gibson, SR RB/LB, #26

Martensdale-St Marys - Class A - District A-7

151.0
3
Andrew Ragsdale, JR FB/LB, #34

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - District 3A-3

140.5
4
Matt Wandrey, SR #4

Ridge View - Class 1A - District 1A-2

137.5
5
Jake Kraft, JR RB/LB, #21

Riceville - Class 8-man - District 8-man-3

136.5

Total Sacks

1
John Swisher, SR DT, #75

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-3

18.0
2
Ryan Moser, JR #59

Clayton Ridge - Class 1A - District 1A-5

17.5
3
Chandler Harden, SR RB/DE, #13

Tipton - Class 1A - District 1A-5

17.0
4
Christian Brobst, SR OT/DE, #65

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-2

16.0
5
Ty Schneider, JR C/DT, #78

Melcher-Dallas - Class 8-man - District 8-man-5

15.0

Interceptions

1
Alex Drees, SR WR/S, #9

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - District 2A-8

11
2
Rhett Nowotny, SR WR/CB, #20

HLV - Class 8-man - District 8-man-5

10
3
Matt Hoeg, SR QB, #18

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-4

9
3
Kyle Dolecheck, SO WR/CB, #23

Mount Ayr - Class 1A - District 1A-7

9
3
Trevor Ullestad, SR #23

South Hamilton - Class 1A - District 1A-3

9

Fumble Recoveries

1
Bailee Samson, SR #40

Lynnville-Sully - Class A - District A-6

6
1
Payton Scandridge, SR #60

Lynnville-Sully - Class A - District A-6

6
1
Brad Patterson, SR #54

Adair-Casey - Class 8-man - District 8-man-6

6
1
Andrew Van Ginkel, SR #17

Rock Valley - Class 2A - District 2A-1

6
1
Ben Wellendorf, JR FB/LB, #9

Carroll - Class 3A - District 3A-2

6

Offensive Touchdowns

1
Jake Hogan, SR #2

Don Bosco - Class 8-man - District 8-man-3

71
2
Brent Parker, SR QB/CB, #3

Twin Cedars - Class 8-man - District 8-man-5

65
3
Drew Peppers, JR #14

Exira-EHK - Class 8-man - District 8-man-7

58
3
Brennan Riedemann, SR QB/CB, #26

River Valley - Class 8-man - District 8-man-1

58
5
Elias Nissen, SR RB/LB, #40

Springville - Class 8-man - District 8-man-4

54

Offensive Yards

1
Jake Hogan, SR #2

Don Bosco - Class 8-man - District 8-man-3

4183
2
Brent Parker, SR QB/CB, #3

Twin Cedars - Class 8-man - District 8-man-5

3821
3
Trenton Solsma, SR QB, #3

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-2

3699
4
Ryan Turner, SR #9

Rockford - Class 8-man - District 8-man-3

3478
5
Cole Neary, SR QB, #4

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - District 2A-8

3390

Defensive Touchdowns

1
Connor Woodward, JR #8

Lisbon - Class A - District A-5

4
1
Andrew Rider, SR #28

Murray - Class 8-man - District 8-man-6

4
3
Charlie Terry, JR #33

Adair-Casey - Class 8-man - District 8-man-6

3
3
Mitch Gibson, SR RB/CB, #3

Montezuma - Class A - District A-6

3
3
Chase Zaruba, SR WR/S, #9

Easton Valley - Class 8-man - District 8-man-4

3

Passing Completions

1
Trenton Solsma, SR QB, #3

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-2

220
2
Ryan Turner, SR #9

Rockford - Class 8-man - District 8-man-3

219
3
Sam Straub, SR QB, #4

Ames - Class 4A - District 4A-2

216
4
Matt Meyer, SR QB/S, #7

Mason City - Class 4A - District 4A-3

210
5
Eli Dunne, SR QB, #4

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-4

209

Passing Attempts

1
Ryan Turner, SR #9

Rockford - Class 8-man - District 8-man-3

436
2
Matt Meyer, SR QB/S, #7

Mason City - Class 4A - District 4A-3

427
3
Sam Straub, SR QB, #4

Ames - Class 4A - District 4A-2

356
4
Eli Dunne, SR QB, #4

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-4

343
5
Brock Larsen, JR #19

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - District 4A-3

317

Passing Yards Per Completion

1
Garrett Bohach, SR QB/CB, #5

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - District 1A-4

24.2
2
Brett Carstens, SR #2

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 8-man - District 8-man-7

23.3
3
Gabe Podraza, SR QB/CB, #18

Newell-Fonda - Class 8-man - District 8-man-2

23.2
4
Leshen Brett, SR QB/S, #14

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-6

22.7
5
Matthew Barnes, JR #20

Murray - Class 8-man - District 8-man-6

22.3

Passing Quarterback Rating

1
Brady Harpenau, SO #14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 8-man - District 8-man-1

168.6
2
Brent Parker, SR QB/CB, #3

Twin Cedars - Class 8-man - District 8-man-5

168.1
3
Connor LaGrone, SR QB, #11

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-1

165.1
4
Trenton Solsma, SR QB, #3

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-2

164.9
5
Jake Hogan, SR #2

Don Bosco - Class 8-man - District 8-man-3

158.7

Rushing Attempts

1
Ryan Parmely, JR RB/LB, #25

Maquoketa Valley - Class 1A - District 1A-5

339
2
Zach Nieman, SR RB/DE, #36

South O'Brien - Class 1A - District 1A-1

318
3
Devin Tripp, JR #2

Sioux Central - Class 1A - District 1A-2

312
4
Jake Hogan, SR #2

Don Bosco - Class 8-man - District 8-man-3

291
5
Vinnie Harvey, SR #44

St. Edmond - Class 1A - District 1A-2

290

Rushing Yards Per Carry

1
Chris Osborne, SR #4

Sidney - Class 8-man - District 8-man-8

13.3
2
Elias Nissen, SR RB/LB, #40

Springville - Class 8-man - District 8-man-4

12.7
3
Daniel Ansong, SR RB/CB, #1

Lamoni - Class 8-man - District 8-man-6

11.2
4
Owen Gibbons, SR RB/S, #44

Madrid - Class A - District A-7

10.8
5
Cameron Wright, SR QB/S, #7

Hudson - Class 1A - District 1A-3

10.6

Rushing Longest For TD

1
Isaiah Cox, SO RB/DE, #2

Ottumwa - Class 4A - District 4A-3

99
1
Colby Jennings, SR RB/LB, #32

East Mills - Class A - District A-8

99
3
Justin Miller, SO WR/S, #10

Missouri Valley - Class 1A - District 1A-8

98
4
Caden Doll, SR #23

Lynnville-Sully - Class A - District A-6

97
4
Lane Lyman, SR #25

Iowa Valley - Class A - District A-4

97

Receptions

1
Alex Brammer, SR WR/CB, #8

Ames - Class 4A - District 4A-2

89
2
Connor Niles, SR WR/S, #4

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-2

76
3
Kolton Gonnerman, SR WR/CB, #4

Centerville - Class 3A - District 3A-7

63
3
Ronald Nash, SR WR/CB, #7

Sioux City East - Class 4A - District 4A-1

63
5
Nate Bergfeld, JR #3

Cascade - Class 2A - District 2A-4

61

Receiving Yards Per Catch

1
Caylor Deeth, SR #20

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 8-man - District 8-man-7

28.6
2
Jordan Rommes, JR WR/S, #6

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - District 1A-4

25.6
3
Coy Moore, SR WR/CB, #1

Twin Cedars - Class 8-man - District 8-man-5

25.5
4
Hugen Zach, SR WR/CB, #22

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-6

25.5
5
Alex Drees, SR WR/S, #9

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - District 2A-8

24.6

Reception Longest For TD

1
Austin Folsom, JR WR/S, #5

Spirit Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-2

99
2
Gabe Hamlett, SR FB/LB, #35

Starmont - Class A - District A-3

98
3
Korby Sander, SO #5

Belmond-Klemme - Class A - District A-2

92
3
Alex Gonzalez, SR #9

Clear Lake - Class 3A - District 3A-3

92
5
Travis Tupper, SR WR/K, #88

East Mills - Class A - District A-8

91

Tackles Solo

1
Jake Kraft, JR RB/LB, #21

Riceville - Class 8-man - District 8-man-3

136
2
Henry Haglund, SR OG/LB, #52

Ogden - Class 1A - District 1A-7

135
3
Dylan Gibson, SR RB/LB, #26

Martensdale-St Marys - Class A - District A-7

134
4
Logan Shedenhelm, SR WR/LB, #3

Riceville - Class 8-man - District 8-man-3

125
5
Jack Higgins, SR RB/LB, #6

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - District 4A-3

118

Total Tackles For Loss

1
Ben Spaeth, SR OT/DT, #74

Spirit Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-2

34.0
2
Ryan Moser, JR #59

Clayton Ridge - Class 1A - District 1A-5

32.5
2
Kris Ihde, SR #62

Clayton Ridge - Class 1A - District 1A-5

32.5
4
John Swisher, SR DT, #75

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-3

31.0
5
Tyler Stewart, SR OG/LB, #28

Springville - Class 8-man - District 8-man-4

30.5

Interception Return Yards

1
Colby Rattenborg, SR #22

Audubon - Class A - District A-7

247
2
Tyler Hetzler, SR QB/S, #15

Wilton - Class 1A - District 1A-6

212
3
Andrew Rider, SR #28

Murray - Class 8-man - District 8-man-6

200
4
Connor Woodward, JR #8

Lisbon - Class A - District A-5

182
5
Josh Arens, SR #24

Sumner-Fredericksburg - Class 1A - District 1A-4

180

Interceptions Returned For TD

1
Andrew Rider, SR #28

Murray - Class 8-man - District 8-man-6

4
2
Charlie Terry, JR #33

Adair-Casey - Class 8-man - District 8-man-6

3
2
Connor Woodward, JR #8

Lisbon - Class A - District A-5

3
4
Jacob Buys, SR #13

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-2

2
4
Matt Hoeg, SR QB, #18

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-4

2

Fumble Return Yards

1
Bryce Kemp, JR WR/S, #85

Baxter - Class 2A - District 2A-6

159
2
Justin Utt, JR QB/LB, #12

Davis County - Class 2A - District 2A-6

96
3
Connor Sorge, SR CB, #21

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-1

95
4
Dustin Cary, SR TE/DE, #20

Decorah - Class 3A - District 3A-5

91
5
Nathan Herbst, SO QB/S, #13

AHSTW - Class A - District A-8

90

Fumble Longest For TD

1
Connor Sorge, SR CB, #21

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-1

95
2
Bryce Kemp, JR WR/S, #85

Baxter - Class 2A - District 2A-6

94
3
Justin Utt, JR QB/LB, #12

Davis County - Class 2A - District 2A-6

93
4
Dustin Cary, SR TE/DE, #20

Decorah - Class 3A - District 3A-5

91
5
Nathan Herbst, SO QB/S, #13

AHSTW - Class A - District A-8

90

Kickoffs

1
Hunter Grenier, JR WR/CB, #83

Assumption - Class 4A - District Mississippi Athletic

275
2
Emmitt Wheatley, JR #5

Adair-Casey - Class 8-man - District 8-man-6

125
3
Brian Allsup, SR K/CB, #1

Springville - Class 8-man - District 8-man-4

119
4
Kyle Gritsch, SR #32

BGM - Class A - District A-6

103
5
Shane Becker, SR #38

Don Bosco - Class 8-man - District 8-man-3

98

Kickoff Yards

1
Brian Allsup, SR K/CB, #1

Springville - Class 8-man - District 8-man-4

5657
2
Emmitt Wheatley, JR #5

Adair-Casey - Class 8-man - District 8-man-6

5652
3
Tanner Anderson, JR OT/LB, #54

Pocahontas Area - Class 1A - District 1A-2

5473
4
Jacob Adam, JR K, #22

Regina Catholic - Class 1A - District 1A-6

5251
5
Nick McLellan, JR K, #3

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-3

4850

Kickoff Touchbacks

1
Brian Allsup, SR K/CB, #1

Springville - Class 8-man - District 8-man-4

98
2
Emmitt Wheatley, JR #5

Adair-Casey - Class 8-man - District 8-man-6

87
3
Kyle Gritsch, SR #32

BGM - Class A - District A-6

85
4
Zach Kliefoth, JR #53

Exira-EHK - Class 8-man - District 8-man-7

59
5
Austin Errthum, SR WR/CB, #17

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - District 2A-5

47

Punts

1
Wesley Schultes, SO RB/LB, #25

Emmetsburg - Class 1A - District 1A-1

288
2