Football 2011-12
QuikStatsIowa

Touchdowns

1
Luke Schafer, SR QB/CB, #3

East Mills - Class 8-man - District 8-man-8

74
2
Dalton Ciavarelli, JR RB/LB, #27

Clarksville - Class 8-man - District 8-man-3

63
3
Nate Meier, SR RB/DE, #32

Fremont-Mills - Class 8-man - District 8-man-8

61
4
Austin Halls, JR QB/CB, #21

Murray - Class 8-man - District 8-man-6

50
5
Dalton Ferch, SR RB/S, #23

West Marshall - Class 2A - District 2A-7

47

Passing TDs

1
Luke Schafer, SR QB/CB, #3

East Mills - Class 8-man - District 8-man-8

57
2
Blake Gimbel, JR QB/K, #14

Marshalltown - Class 4A - District Central Iowa Metro - Iowa

39
3
Gavin Glenn, SR S/QB, #15

ADM - Class 3A - District 3A-8

38
4
Austin Halls, JR QB/CB, #21

Murray - Class 8-man - District 8-man-6

34
5
Trevor Banks, SR QB/CB, #13

Seymour - Class 8-man - District 8-man-5

33

Rushing TDs

1
Nate Meier, SR RB/DE, #32

Fremont-Mills - Class 8-man - District 8-man-8

57
2
Dalton Ciavarelli, JR RB/LB, #27

Clarksville - Class 8-man - District 8-man-3

49
3
Trevor Bouma, SR RB/LB, #1

Gehlen Catholic - Class A - District A-1

42
3
Dalton Ferch, SR RB/S, #23

West Marshall - Class 2A - District 2A-7

42
5
Mitchell Harger, SR RB/LB, #23

Alburnett - Class 1A - District 1A-6

40

Receiving TDs

1
Daniel Duysen, SR TE/LB, #2

East Mills - Class 8-man - District 8-man-8

26
2
Cody Scroggie, JR TE/CB, #7

Murray - Class 8-man - District 8-man-6

20
3
Clay Harreld, SR TE/S, #18

Northeast Hamilton - Class 8-man - District 8-man-3

19
4
Andy Henry, SR WR/CB, #8

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - District Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

18
5
Spencer Steinke, JR TE/LB, #4

Tri-County - Class 8-man - District 8-man-5

17

All Purpose Yards

1
Dalton Ferch, SR RB/S, #23

West Marshall - Class 2A - District 2A-7

3156
2
Dalton Ciavarelli, JR RB/LB, #27

Clarksville - Class 8-man - District 8-man-3

3075
3
Mitchell Harger, SR RB/LB, #23

Alburnett - Class 1A - District 1A-6

2885
4
Trevor Bouma, SR RB/LB, #1

Gehlen Catholic - Class A - District A-1

2879
5
Nate Meier, SR RB/DE, #32

Fremont-Mills - Class 8-man - District 8-man-8

2798

Passing Yards

1
Blake Gimbel, JR QB/K, #14

Marshalltown - Class 4A - District Central Iowa Metro - Iowa

3979
2
Zach Osborn, SR QB, #10

Harlan Community - Class 3A - District 3A-1

3303
3
Luke Schafer, SR QB/CB, #3

East Mills - Class 8-man - District 8-man-8

3235
4
Gavin Glenn, SR S/QB, #15

ADM - Class 3A - District 3A-8

3017
5
Trevor Banks, SR QB/CB, #13

Seymour - Class 8-man - District 8-man-5

2723

Rushing Yards

1
Mitchell Harger, SR RB/LB, #23

Alburnett - Class 1A - District 1A-6

2716
2
Trevor Bouma, SR RB/LB, #1

Gehlen Catholic - Class A - District A-1

2696
3
Dalton Ciavarelli, JR RB/LB, #27

Clarksville - Class 8-man - District 8-man-3

2554
4
Nate Meier, SR RB/DE, #32

Fremont-Mills - Class 8-man - District 8-man-8

2494
5
Barkley Hill, SR RB/LB, #3

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District Mississippi Valley-Valley

2493

Receiving Yards

1
Trevor Sherrard, SR FB/LB, #24

Seymour - Class 8-man - District 8-man-5

1303
2
Ty Steffensen, SR WR/RB, #1

Marshalltown - Class 4A - District Central Iowa Metro - Iowa

1289
3
Reed Ostrander, JR WR/DE, #7

East Greene - Class 8-man - District 8-man-7

1253
4
Cody Scroggie, JR TE/CB, #7

Murray - Class 8-man - District 8-man-6

1190
5
Josh Schulte, JR WR/CB, #21

Anamosa - Class 3A - District 3A-5

1181

Total Tackles

1
Trevor Sherrard, SR FB/LB, #24

Seymour - Class 8-man - District 8-man-5

156.0
2
Blane Anderson, SR RB/LB, #33

GMG - Class A - District A-3

152.0
3
Caleb Ciavarelli, SR RB/LB, #30

Clarksville - Class 8-man - District 8-man-3

146.0
4
Dalton Ciavarelli, JR RB/LB, #27

Clarksville - Class 8-man - District 8-man-3

143.0
5
Kane Louscher, JR OG/LB, #57

Newman Catholic - Class A - District A-3

139.5

Total Sacks

1
Alex Berger, JR LB/RB, #25

Sioux City North - Class 4A - District Missouri River

17.5
2
Karter Schult, SR FB/DE, #51

Tripoli - Class 8-man - District 8-man-3

16.5
3
Dan Ertz, SO C/DE, #55

Glidden-Ralston - Class 8-man - District 8-man-7

15.5
4
Jordan Wheatley, JR TE/DE, #25

Adair-Casey - Class 8-man - District 8-man-6

15.0
5
John Sievert, SR FB/DE, #35

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - District 1A-3

13.5

Interceptions

1
Clay Harreld, SR TE/S, #18

Northeast Hamilton - Class 8-man - District 8-man-3

11
2
Riley Brockway, SO WR/CB, #3

Postville - Class A - District A-4

10
2
Andrew Snodgrass, SR WR/S, #10

Easton Valley - Class 8-man - District 8-man-4

10
2
Darrion Sanders, JR WR/CB, #5

Keokuk - Class 3A - District 3A-7

10
5
Parker Bolt, SR QB/S, #15

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - District 1A-4

9

Fumble Recoveries

1
Jacob Thorne, JR FB/LB, #9

Sidney - Class 8-man - District 8-man-8

11
2
Alden Betzer, SR FB/LB, #31

Central City - Class 8-man - District 8-man-4

8
3
Daniel Duysen, SR TE/LB, #2

East Mills - Class 8-man - District 8-man-8

7
3
Devin LeBeau, JR WR/CB, #7

Marion - Class 3A - District 3A-5

7
3
Jordan Wheatley, JR TE/DE, #25

Adair-Casey - Class 8-man - District 8-man-6

7

Offensive Touchdowns

1
Luke Schafer, SR QB/CB, #3

East Mills - Class 8-man - District 8-man-8

74
2
Dalton Ciavarelli, JR RB/LB, #27

Clarksville - Class 8-man - District 8-man-3

61
3
Nate Meier, SR RB/DE, #32

Fremont-Mills - Class 8-man - District 8-man-8

59
4
Austin Halls, JR QB/CB, #21

Murray - Class 8-man - District 8-man-6

48
5
Gavin Glenn, SR S/QB, #15

ADM - Class 3A - District 3A-8

46

Offensive Yards

1
Luke Schafer, SR QB/CB, #3

East Mills - Class 8-man - District 8-man-8

4014
2
Blake Gimbel, JR QB/K, #14

Marshalltown - Class 4A - District Central Iowa Metro - Iowa

3915
3
Gavin Glenn, SR S/QB, #15

ADM - Class 3A - District 3A-8

3760
4
Dalton Ciavarelli, JR RB/LB, #27

Clarksville - Class 8-man - District 8-man-3

3685
5
Zach Osborn, SR QB, #10

Harlan Community - Class 3A - District 3A-1

3596

Defensive Touchdowns

1
Matt Ware, SR TE/S, #44

Glidden-Ralston - Class 8-man - District 8-man-7

4
1
Tim Kilfoy, SR RB/S, #37

Assumption - Class 4A - District Mississippi Athletic

4
3
Cody Ladd, SR WR/S, #10

Nodaway Valley - Class 1A - District 1A-7

3
3
Alex Van Gerpen, JR RB/S, #18

Garner Hayfield Ventura - Class 1A - District 1A-3

3
3
Lucas Sieverding, JR RB/LB, #11

Lone Tree - Class A - District A-5

3

Passing Completions

1
Blake Gimbel, JR QB/K, #14

Marshalltown - Class 4A - District Central Iowa Metro - Iowa

269
2
Zach Osborn, SR QB, #10

Harlan Community - Class 3A - District 3A-1

217
2
Gavin Glenn, SR S/QB, #15

ADM - Class 3A - District 3A-8

217
4
Trevor Banks, SR QB/CB, #13

Seymour - Class 8-man - District 8-man-5

214
5
Tory Beger, JR QB/LB, #32

East Greene - Class 8-man - District 8-man-7

200

Passing Attempts

1
Blake Gimbel, JR QB/K, #14

Marshalltown - Class 4A - District Central Iowa Metro - Iowa

438
2
Zach Osborn, SR QB, #10

Harlan Community - Class 3A - District 3A-1

366
3
Trevor Banks, SR QB/CB, #13

Seymour - Class 8-man - District 8-man-5

346
4
Tory Beger, JR QB/LB, #32

East Greene - Class 8-man - District 8-man-7

341
5
Gavin Glenn, SR S/QB, #15

ADM - Class 3A - District 3A-8

340

Passing Yards Per Completion

1
Gunnar Dinkla, JR QB/CB, #4

Adair-Casey - Class 8-man - District 8-man-6

29.6
2
AJ Scarborough, SR QB/LB, #4

Fremont-Mills - Class 8-man - District 8-man-8

27.2
3
Mitch Bonnstetter, SR QB/CB, #23

West Bend-Mallard - Class 8-man - District 8-man-2

23.8
4
Braydn Beals, SR QB/S, #7

West Marshall - Class 2A - District 2A-7

23.7
5
Tyler Hafner, SR QB/S, #10

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - District 3A-7

22.4

Passing Quarterback Rating

1
Nate Streb, SR QB/S, #13

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - District 2A-5

185.9
2
Braydn Beals, SR QB/S, #7

West Marshall - Class 2A - District 2A-7

185.8
3
Gunnar Dinkla, JR QB/CB, #4

Adair-Casey - Class 8-man - District 8-man-6

174.3
4
Jacob Wrage, JR QB/CB, #1

North Tama - Class A - District A-4

173.0
5
Ozzie Adams, SR QB/S, #11

Clear Lake - Class 3A - District 3A-3

166.8

Rushing Attempts

1
Dalton Ciavarelli, JR RB/LB, #27

Clarksville - Class 8-man - District 8-man-3

386
2
Chris Schleuger, JR FB/DE, #36

West Hancock - Class A - District A-2

336
3
Dylan Amdor, SO RB/S, #3

CAM - Class 8-man - District 8-man-6

333
4
Barkley Hill, SR RB/LB, #3

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District Mississippi Valley-Valley

316
5
Zach Nieman, SO RB/LB, #36

South O'Brien - Class 1A - District 1A-2

307

Rushing Yards Per Carry

1
CJ Manthe, SR RB/S, #18

Madrid - Class A - District A-7

16.0
2
Nate Meier, SR RB/DE, #32

Fremont-Mills - Class 8-man - District 8-man-8

14.2
3
Zac Schleuger, SR RB/LB, #20

West Hancock - Class A - District A-2

13.8
4
Doug Hoke, JR RB/CB, #9

Tri-Center - Class 1A - District 1A-8

12.7
5
KeeVon Bernstine, SR RB/S, #2

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 4A - District Central Iowa Metro - Metro

12.4

Rushing Longest For TD

1
Josh Matthews, SR FB/CB, #9

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - District Central Iowa Metro - Metro

99
1
Zach Roskilly, SR RB, #4

Newton - Class 3A - District 3A-8

99
3
Cody Jarmes, SR RB/LB, #6

Postville - Class A - District A-4

98
3
Luke Hanke, SR RB/LB, #29

Osage - Class 2A - District 2A-3

98
5
Craig Brown, SR RB/LB, #7

Hinton - Class 1A - District 1A-1

95

Receptions

1
Trevor Sherrard, SR FB/LB, #24

Seymour - Class 8-man - District 8-man-5

101
2
Ty Steffensen, SR WR/RB, #1

Marshalltown - Class 4A - District Central Iowa Metro - Iowa

97
3
Reed Ostrander, JR WR/DE, #7

East Greene - Class 8-man - District 8-man-7

78
4
Blane Cullen, SR WR/DE, #24

River Valley - Class 8-man - District 8-man-1

76
5
TJ Lint, SO RB/LB, #2

East Greene - Class 8-man - District 8-man-7

66

Receiving Yards Per Catch

1
George Sehl, SR WR/CB, #8

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - District 2A-5

24.5
2
Jacob Darbyshire, SR WR/S, #6

Mediapolis - Class 2A - District 2A-6

24.0
3
Josh Schulte, JR WR/CB, #21

Anamosa - Class 3A - District 3A-5

23.2
4
Caleb Crouthamel, SR WR/CB, #2

Webster City - Class 3A - District 3A-3

23.1
5
LeTray Reed, SR WR, #4

Waterloo East - Class 4A - District Mississippi Valley-Valley

23.0

Reception Longest For TD

1
Kain Queck, JR RB/LB, #23

Nodaway Valley - Class 1A - District 1A-7

2210
2
Tanner Bean, JR #30

Interstate 35 - Class 2A - District 2A-8

99
2
Dylan Bordenaro, SR WR/CB, #31

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - District 2A-2

99
4
Trev Hadachek, JR QB/S, #5

Union Community - Class 3A - District 3A-5

95
5
Nick Hughes, SR QB/WR, #7

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District Mississippi Athletic

94

Tackles Solo

1
Blane Anderson, SR RB/LB, #33

GMG - Class A - District A-3

152
2
Trevor Sherrard, SR FB/LB, #24

Seymour - Class 8-man - District 8-man-5

142
3
Ryan Richardson, SR TE/LB, #1

Riceville - Class 8-man - District 8-man-3

138
4
Caleb Harken, SR OG/DE, #41

Riceville - Class 8-man - District 8-man-3

126
5
Josh Haberl, SR OT/LB, #55

Woodbury Central - Class A - District A-1

121

Total Tackles For Loss

1
Justin VanHoutan, SR DE/FB, #43

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District Mississippi Athletic

39.5
2
Devon Spreen, SR DE/FB, #32

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District Mississippi Athletic

29.5
3
Ross Dawson, JR OG/DE, #57

Melcher-Dallas - Class 8-man - District 8-man-5

29.0
3
Karter Schult, SR FB/DE, #51

Tripoli - Class 8-man - District 8-man-3

29.0
5