Swimming 2023-24
QuikStatsIowa

50Y Freestyle

1
Owen Chiles, SR

Pleasant Valley - Mississippi Athletic - District Dubuque

R 20.17
2
Nick Rounds, SR

Dowling Catholic - CIML - District Valley

R 20.28
3
Marcus Seifert, SR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Mississippi Valley - District Linn-Mar

20.65
4
Finn Martin, SO

Newton - North Central Swimming - District Ames

20.73
5
Max Gerke, SR

Iowa City West - Mississippi Valley - District Johnston

20.82

100Y Freestyle

1
Owen Chiles, SR

Pleasant Valley - Mississippi Athletic - District Dubuque

43.42
2
John Butler, SR

Cedar Falls - Mississippi Valley - District Mason City

45.20
3
Charlie Bishop, SR

Valley - CIML - District Valley

45.55
4
Finn Martin, SO

Newton - North Central Swimming - District Ames

45.63
5
Will Gorman, SR

Pleasant Valley - Mississippi Athletic - District Dubuque

R 45.90

200Y Freestyle

1
Jacob Pins, SR

Valley - CIML - District Valley

1:37.78
2
Joe Polyak, SR

Iowa City High - Mississippi Valley - District Johnston

1:38.30
3
Will Gorman, SR

Pleasant Valley - Mississippi Athletic - District Dubuque

1:39.02
4
John Butler, SR

Cedar Falls - Mississippi Valley - District Mason City

1:40.12
5
Josh Fisher, SR

Ames - Alliance Conference - North - District Ames

1:40.32

500Y Freestyle

1
Jacob Pins, SR

Valley - CIML - District Valley

4:20.86
2
Hayden Hakes, JR

Iowa City West - Mississippi Valley - District Johnston

4:28.63
3
Joe Polyak, SR

Iowa City High - Mississippi Valley - District Johnston

4:32.89
4
Josh Fisher, SR

Ames - Alliance Conference - North - District Ames

4:33.36
5
Will Gorman, SR

Pleasant Valley - Mississippi Athletic - District Dubuque

4:36.14

100Y Backstroke

1
Owen Chiles, SR

Pleasant Valley - Mississippi Athletic - District Dubuque

47.64
2
Nick Rounds, SR

Dowling Catholic - CIML - District Valley

48.71
3
Dylan Nelson, SR

Valley - CIML - District Valley

49.51
4
Dylan Alt, JR

Waukee - CIML - District Johnston

50.14
5
Holden Carter, SR

Iowa City West - Mississippi Valley - District Johnston

50.39

100Y Breaststroke

1
Klein Brock, SR

Waukee - CIML - District Johnston

55.43
2
Jake Hamling, SR

Waukee - CIML - District Johnston

56.45
3
Andrew Seifert, SO

Cedar Rapids Washington - Mississippi Valley - District Linn-Mar

56.82
4
Parker Macho, SO

Linn-Mar - Mississippi Valley - District Linn-Mar

56.91
5
Eric Ding, JR

Davenport West - Mississippi Athletic - District Dubuque

57.20

100Y Butterfly

1
Holden Carter, SR

Iowa City West - Mississippi Valley - District Johnston

48.57
2
Dylan Alt, JR

Waukee - CIML - District Johnston

49.50
3
Parker Macho, SO

Linn-Mar - Mississippi Valley - District Linn-Mar

49.64
4 49.73
5
Nick Rounds, SR

Dowling Catholic - CIML - District Valley

49.75

200Y Individual Medley

1
Dylan Nelson, SR

Valley - CIML - District Valley

1:51.61
2
Parker Macho, SO

Linn-Mar - Mississippi Valley - District Linn-Mar

1:52.55
3
Ian McCorkle, SR

Ames - Alliance Conference - North - District Ames

1:52.85
4
Joe Polyak, SR

Iowa City High - Mississippi Valley - District Johnston

1:53.05
5
John Trosper, JR

Waukee - CIML - District Johnston

1:53.68
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND