Scores
Roland-Story L 54-21
Tuesday, Nov 28
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

HOIAC Dual

Nevada
Varsity (0-0)
South Hamilton
Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
11/28
South Hamilton High School Main Gym
Tuesday, Nov 28
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
Webster City
Varsity (0-0)
South Hamilton
Varsity (0-0)
8:00 PM CT
11/28
South Hamilton High School Main Gym
Saturday, Dec 2
BOYS WRESTLING

Doug Wood Tournament

Woodbury Central
Ridge View
Alta-Aurelia
St. Edmond
East Sac County
Ogden
South Central Calhoun
South Hamilton
West Bend-Mallard
Manson-NW Webster
Plus 1 more
12/2 · 10:00 AM CT Manson Northwest Webster High School Gym - Manson
Saturday, Dec 9
BOYS WRESTLING

Saydel Tournament

Southeast Polk
Waukee
Marshalltown
Des Moines Lincoln
Newton
Saydel
Boone
Interstate 35
Roland-Story
Lynnville-Sully
Plus 8 more
12/9 · 10:00 AM CT Saydel High School South Gym
Thursday, Dec 14
BOYS WRESTLING

HOIAC Dual

Perry
West Marshall
South Hamilton
12/14 · 6:00 PM CT Perry High School
Saturday, Dec 16
BOYS WRESTLING

51st Annual Jim Kinyon Norsemen Invitational Wrestling

Anamosa
Southeast Polk
Atlantic
Southeast Valley
South Hamilton
East Marshall
Roland-Story
Gilbert
Grinnell
Winterset
Plus 9 more
12/16 · 10:00 AM CT Roland-Story High School North Gym
Tuesday, Dec 19
BOYS WRESTLING

Emmetsburg Quadrangular

South Hamilton
Southeast Valley
East Sac County
Emmetsburg
12/19 · 5:00 PM CT Emmetsburg High School Emmetsburg High School Gym
Thursday, Dec 21
BOYS WRESTLING

Manson Quad

South Hamilton
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Manson-NW Webster
West Hancock
12/21 · 6:00 PM CT Manson Northwest Webster High School High School Gym
Saturday, Jan 6
BOYS WRESTLING

Storm Dual Tourney

Southeast Polk
South Hamilton
Dike-New Hartford
Hudson
Newman Catholic
BCLUW/SH Storm
Rockford
Cedar Falls
1/6 · 9:30 AM CT BCLUW High School
Tuesday, Jan 9
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
Forest City
Varsity (0-0)
South Hamilton
Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
1/9
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
Tuesday, Jan 9
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
St. Edmond
Varsity (0-0)
South Hamilton
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
1/9
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
Tuesday, Jan 9
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
South Hamilton
Varsity (0-0)
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Varsity (0-0)
8:00 PM CT
1/9
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
Thursday, Jan 11
BOYS WRESTLING

HOIAC Triangular

Greene County
South Hamilton
PCM
1/11 · 6:00 PM CT South Hamilton High School Main Gym
Saturday, Jan 13
BOYS WRESTLING

Perry Boys Wrestling Invitational - CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER

North Tama
Aplington-Parkersburg
South Hamilton
Saydel
West Marshall
Carlisle
Carroll
Webster City
West Delaware
Greene County
Plus 4 more
1/13 · 10:00 AM CT Carlisle High School WAC
Tuesday, Jan 16
BOYS WRESTLING

RS Senior Night

Roland-Story
Colfax-Mingo
South Hamilton
Saydel
1/16 · 6:00 PM CT Roland-Story High School North Gym
Friday, Jan 19
BOYS WRESTLING

HOI Conference Wrestling Tournament

Greene County
Perry
Roland-Story
Saydel
South Hamilton
West Marshall
PCM
Nevada
1/19 · 5:00 PM CT PCM High School High School Gym
Tuesday, Jan 23
BOYS WRESTLING

RS Senior Night

South Hamilton
Saydel
Roland-Story
1/23 · 6:00 PM CT Roland-Story High School North Gym
Tuesday, Jan 23
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
21
South Hamilton
Varsity (0-1)
54
Roland-Story
Varsity (7-2)
7:30 PM CT
1/23
Roland-Story High School North Gym
Saturday, Jan 27
BOYS WRESTLING

PAC Lynn Moody Invite

Pocahontas Area
GTRA
South Hamilton
Sioux Central
Humboldt
Woodbury Central
West Bend-Mallard
Alta-Aurelia
1/27 · 10:00 AM CT Pocahontas Area High School
Saturday, Jan 27
BOYS WRESTLING
Pocahontas Area
GTRA
Sioux Central
West Bend-Mallard
Humboldt
Alta-Aurelia
South Hamilton
Woodbury Central
1/27 · 10:00 AM CT Pocahontas Area High School
Thursday, Feb 1
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
South Hamilton
Varsity (0-1)
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
2/1
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
Saturday, Feb 3
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
South Hamilton
Varsity (0-1)
Eagle Grove
Varsity (0-0)
10:00 AM CT
2/3
Eagle Grove High School Gym
Saturday, Feb 10
BOYS WRESTLING
North Tama
South Hamilton
AGWSR
Alburnett
Belle Plaine
Columbus Catholic
Earlham
HLV
North Butler/Clarksville
Iowa Valley
2/10 · 10:00 AM CT South Hamilton High School Main Gym
Team Information
Level Varsity
Conference Heart of Iowa
Team CONF ST OVER PCT
West Marshall 1-0 W1 1-0 1.000
Roland-Story 1-1 W4 7-2 .778
PCM 0-0 1-1 .500
Greene County 0-1 L1 0-1 .000
Nevada 0-0 L1 0-1 .000
Perry 0-0 0-0 .000
Saydel 0-0 L1 0-1 .000
South Hamilton 0-0 L1 0-1 .000
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND