|
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Glenwood High School Main Gym |
|
Glenwood Girls and Boys High School Wrestling
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Fort Madison
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Centerville - Lakeview Elementary
|
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School |
|
Quad--Senior Night
|
|
|
|
|
5:30 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School HS Gym |
|
AHSTW Triangular
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
Coon Rapids-Bayard
|
5:30 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School HS Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Audubon Community School District High School |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5:30 PM CT
|
East Sac County High School |
|
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Estherville-LC High School
|
|
Estherville LC Double Dual
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Estherville-LC High School
|
|
Estherville LC Double Dual
|
|
|
|
Emmetsburg
vs.
Algona
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Estherville-LC High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Algona
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Estherville-LC High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Algona
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Estherville-LC High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School |
|
Non-Conference Triangular
|
|
|
|
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School |
|
LC Senior Night
|
|
|
|
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Riceville High School |
|
Wrestling Dual
|
|
|
|
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Tri-Center Community Schools Tri-Center High School |
|
HS Boys Wrestling Quad @ TC
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Griswold
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Tri-Center Community Schools Tri-Center High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Tri-Center Community Schools Tri-Center High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Treynor
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Tri-Center Community Schools Tri-Center High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Aurelia Elementary School
|
|
|
|
|
|
TBD
vs.
TBD
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
|
Colfax-Mingo Varsity Boys Wrestling Tri
|
|
|
|
Emmetsburg
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Estherville-LC High School
|
|
Estherville LC Double Dual
|
|
|
|
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Manson Northwest Webster High School Gym - Manson |
|
Wrestling Meet
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
6:00 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School New Gym
|
60-12
|
Non-Conference Dual
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Sioux City East
|
6:00 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School New Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Sioux City East
|
6:00 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School New Gym
|
42-36
|
|
|
|
|
|
6:00 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School New Gym |
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Storm Lake
|
6:00 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School New Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Storm Lake
|
6:00 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School New Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Storm Lake
|
6:00 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School New Gym
|
48-27
|
|
|
|
|
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Roland-Story High School North Gym |
|
RS Senior Night
|
|
|
|
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Center High School |
|
Postponed from 1/18/24
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon-George/Little Rock
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Center High School
|
36-32
|
Postponed from 1/18/24
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Center High School Sioux Center High School
|
54-22
|
Postponed from 1/18/24
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Central Lyon-George/Little Rock
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Center High School Sioux Center High School
|
36-27
|
Postponed from 1/18/24
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
Central Elkader
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
|
Postponed from 1/18/24
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
BCLUW/SH Storm
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
|
Postponed from 1/18/24
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
Central Elkader
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
|
Postponed from 1/18/24
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
Coon Rapids-Bayard
|
6:30 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School HS Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Mason City High School Main Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Saydel
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Roland-Story High School North Gym
|
67-12
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Waterloo East
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
BCLUW/SH Storm
vs.
Central Elkader
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 1/23/24
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
East Marshall
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 1/23/24
|
|
|
|
BCLUW/SH Storm
vs.
Central Elkader
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
|
Postponed from 1/23/24
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
East Marshall
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
|
Postponed from 1/23/24
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
Riverside
|
7:30 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School HS Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
Charles City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Osage High School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
South Hamilton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Roland-Story High School North Gym
|
54-21
|
|
|
|
|
BCLUW/SH Storm
vs.
East Marshall
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 1/23/24
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
BCLUW/SH Storm
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
|
Postponed from 1/18/24
|
|
|
|
BCLUW/SH Storm
vs.
East Marshall
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
|
Postponed from 1/23/24
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Central Elkader
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
|
Postponed from 1/23/24
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Central Elkader
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 1/23/24
|
|
|