|
Albia
vs.
Clarke
|
TBD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
AGWSR
|
TBD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Ottumwa Evans Middle School |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Ottumwa Evans Middle School |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Saydel High School South Gym |
|
Quad
|
|
|
|
|
5:00 PM CT
|
ADM High School |
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Algona High School |
|
Algona JV Double Dual
|
|
|
|
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Ballard High School |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Ballard High School |
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Ames
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Fort Dodge Senior High School Main Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lincoln High School Roundhouse |
|
City Quad
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Waterloo East
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
|
|
PPD
This competition has been postponed.
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Sioux City East
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Waterloo West High School Siddens Gymnasium
|
40-18
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School Main Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Creston
|
5:39 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Linn-Mar High School HS Main Gym
|
63-12
|
Girls/Boys Meet
|
|
|
|
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School Alburnett High School Gym |
|
Alburnett Triangular
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
North Scott
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School BHS Large Gym |
|
MAC Conference Dual
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Burlington
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Burlington High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Illini West
vs.
Keokuk
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Burlington High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Central High School |
|
MAC Conference Dual
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Iowa City High
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School Main Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
42-28
|
|
|
|
|
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Marion High School Red Gym |
|
Double Dual
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Roland-Story
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Xavier
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS South Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Wahlert Catholic High School Main Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Charles City High School High School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
Decorah
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Crestwood High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Union Community
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Denver High School Cyclone Center Varsity Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
New Hampton/Turkey Valley
vs.
Waukon
|
6:15 PM CT
|
New Hampton High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Waukee
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Johnston High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Valley High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
North Tama
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
|
|
|
|