|
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School |
|
Quad
|
|
|
|
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North High School |
|
Conference Tri
|
|
|
|
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Solon High School |
|
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Prairie
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Solon High School Main Gymnasium
|
|
Dual Meet
|
|
|
|
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Atlantic High School Gym |
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Beckman Catholic High School |
|
Quadrangular @ Beckman HS, IA
|
|
|
|
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Beckman Catholic High School Competition Gym |
|
RVC Quad
|
|
|
|
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School |
|
RRC Triangular
|
|
|
|
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School High School Gym |
|
Quad
|
|
|
|
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Griswold High School |
|
High School Boys Wrestling Dual
|
|
|
|
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys High School High School Gym |
|
MSTM Triangular
|
|
|
|
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North Polk High School Gym |
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North Scott High School The Pit |
1st - 45
|
MAC Double Dual (North Scott Host)
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Ames
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School Main Gym
|
|
Dual - Roosevelt & Ames
|
|
|
|
Rockford
vs.
North Butler/Clarksville
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
Wrestling Meet
|
|
|
|
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School Alburnett High School Gym |
|
Alburnett Triangular
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
Humboldt
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Algona High School Gym
|
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School |
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Sheldon
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Central Lyon High School Gym
|
60-24
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon-George/Little Rock
vs.
Sheldon
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Central Lyon High School Gym
|
52-21
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon-George/Little Rock
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Central Lyon High School Gym
|
44-36
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Clinton High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Edgewood-Colesburg Elementary School Colesburg Gym |
|
Edgewood-Colesburg Quadrangular
|
|
|
|
Emmetsburg
vs.
Alta-Aurelia
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Emmetsburg High School
|
|
Double Dual
|
|
|
|
Emmetsburg
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Emmetsburg High School
|
|
Double Dual
|
|
|
|
Plattsmouth
vs.
Glenwood
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Glenwood High School Main Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Graettinger/Terril High School |
|
GTRA Wrestling Quad
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Graettinger/Terril High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Graettinger/Terril High School
|
48-36
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Graettinger/Terril High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Graettinger/Terril High School
|
40-33
|
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Graettinger/Terril High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Graettinger/Terril High School
|
48-22
|
|
|
|
|
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School Hampton-Dumont High School Gym |
|
Hampton-Dumont Triangular
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Marshalltown
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lincoln High School Roundhouse
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa Valley High School |
|
Quad Conference JV/V Dual Lisbon/Starmont/East Buchanan/Maquoketa Valley
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Independence
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Keokuk
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Mt Pleasant High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Illini West
vs.
Keokuk
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Mt Pleasant High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Davenport West
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Muscatine High School Muscatine High School - Van Hecke
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North High School |
|
Conference
|
|
|
|
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School HS Gym |
1st - 3
|
North Mahaska, Baxter, Knoxville
|
|
|
|
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Okoboji High School |
|
Non-Conference Triangular
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
LeMars
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Okoboji High School
|
57-15
|
Non-Conference Dual
|
|
|
|
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Okoboji High School |
|
Okoboji-HMS Double Dual
|
|
|
|
Okoboji
vs.
LeMars
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Okoboji High School
|
|
Non-Conference Dual
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Okoboji
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Okoboji High School
|
58-21
|
Siouxland Conference Dual
|
|
|
|
|
6:00 PM CT
|
PCM High School High School Gym |
|
HOIAC Dual
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
Benton
|
6:00 PM CT
|
South Tama High School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Grinnell
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Wapello High School |
|
Wapello, Lone Tree, and New London
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Fairfield
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Bend-Mallard High School |
|
Wrestling Meet
|
|
|
|
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Lyon Community School High School Gym |
|
West Lyon Double Dual
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Lyon Community School High School Gym
|
45-33
|
Siouxland Conference Dual
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Lyon Community School High School Gym
|
46-33
|
Siouxland Conference Dual
|
|
|
|
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Marshall High School Gym |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6:15 PM CT
|
AGWSR High School AGWSR HS Gym |
|
Waterloo Columbus-NT-AGWSR
|
|
|
|
BCLUW/SH Storm
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
6:15 PM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
0-0
|
Storm Quad
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
6:15 PM CT
|
BCLUW High School Gym
|
|
Storm Quad
|
|
|
|
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Denver High School Cyclone Center Varsity Gym |
|
Denver High School Wrestling Triangular
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Oelwein
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Denver High School Cyclone Center Varsity Gym
|
80-0
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Waukee
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Clarke
|
6:45 PM CT
|
North Polk High School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Oelwein
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cyclone Center Cyclone Center Varsity Gym
|
81-0
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Xavier
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
65-12
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City High
|
65-9
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson High School Main Gym
|
58-17
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
46-33
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Waterloo West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Linn-Mar High School HS Main Gym
|
|
Girls/Boys Meet = Girls first, followed by Boys
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Lyon School High School Gym
|
42-36
|
Siouxland Conference Dual
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Greene County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Marshall High School
|
45-33
|
|
|
|
|
BCLUW/SH Storm
vs.
Union Community
|
7:30 PM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
60-24
|
Storm Quad
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
7:30 PM CT
|
BCLUW High School Gym
|
|
Storm Quad
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Crestwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Charles City Middle School Comet Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
New Hampton/Turkey Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School Main Gym
|
42-34
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Johnston
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School Moody Gym
|
45-33
|
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Denver High School Cyclone Center Varsity Gym
|
47-28
|
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
ADM
|
7:45 PM CT
|
North Polk High School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
Roland-Story
|
8:00 PM CT
|
West Marshall High School
|
50-26
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
8:15 PM CT
|
BCLUW High School Gym
|
|
Storm Quad
|
|
|
|
BCLUW/SH Storm
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
8:30 PM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
48-27
|
Storm Quad
|
|
|