|
|
5:30 AM CT
|
Baxter High School |
|
Wrestling Meet
|
|
|
|
|
5:00 PM CT
|
I-35 High School |
|
Double Dual
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Rock Valley High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
West Lyon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Rock Valley High School Rock Valley High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Rock Valley High School Rock Valley High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Ames High School |
|
Triangular with Roosevelt and North Polk
|
|
|
|
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Audubon High School |
|
HS WR Dual
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Griswold
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Audubon High School
|
|
Mat 2
|
|
|
|
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Ballard High School |
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Carlisle High School |
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
|
5:30 PM CT
|
East Union Community School Main Gym |
|
Quad
|
|
|
|
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Fort Dodge Senior High School |
|
Wrestling Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Hinton High School |
|
Blackhawk Wrestling
|
|
|
|
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School Marshalltown High School |
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Newton High School Upper Main Gym |
|
Newton Quad
|
|
|
|
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Nodaway Valley High School Competition Gym |
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Northeast Community School |
|
Double Dual @ Northeast
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Norwalk
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Winterset
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Creston
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
|
Match 1
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
South Tama
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School HS Gym
|
39-34
|
G/B Dual
|
|
|
|
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Central City High School |
|
Wrestling Meet
|
|
|
|
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Central City High School |
|
Central City Meet
|
|
|
|
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School |
|
MAC Triangular Meet
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School HS Competition Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Fairfield High School |
|
Fairfield, Washington, Ottumwa Triangular
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Keokuk High School Wright Fieldhouse
|
48-30
|
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Illini West
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Keokuk High School Wright Fieldhouse
|
42-36
|
|
|
|
|
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School |
|
Wrestling Meet
|
|
|
|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
Sioux Central
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Manson Northwest Webster High School
|
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
WACO
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Mediapolis High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pekin
vs.
Mediapolis
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Mediapolis High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Midland High School |
|
Wrestling Meet
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
|
6:00 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School New Gym
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
|
6:00 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School New Gym
|
|
PPD
Conference Double Dual
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Sheldon
|
6:00 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School New Gym
|
|
PPD
Conference Double Dual
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
|
Dual
|
|
|
|
|
6:00 PM CT
|
PCM High School |
|
Wrestling Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Saydel High School South Gym |
|
Wrestling Quad
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Valley High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Valley High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
GTRA
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Valley High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Valley High School
|
|
PPD
QUAD
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
GTRA
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Valley High School
|
|
PPD
QUAD
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Valley High School
|
|
PPD
Quad
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Des Moines North
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo East High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium |
|
Double Dual
|
|
|
|
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West High School |
|
West Dual
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Audubon High School
|
|
Mat 1
|
|
|
|
|
6:15 PM CT
|
North Tama High School Main Gym |
|
North Tama Meet
|
|
|
|
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Union High School Union High School |
|
NICL Double Dual
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Oelwein
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
74-6
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Greene County
|
6:30 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Creston
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
|
Match 2
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
7:00 PM
|
|
49-16
|
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Riverside
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Audubon High School
|
|
Mat 2
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cedar Falls High School Main Gym
|
70-12
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School Main Gym
|
54-21
|
|
|
|
|
West Bend-Mallard
vs.
Sioux Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Manson Northwest Webster High School
|
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
WACO
vs.
Pekin
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mediapolis High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mediapolis High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Denver
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
72-12
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Iowa City High
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
48-25
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo West High School
|
76-0
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Iowa City West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
54-24
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Xavier High School Ron Thillen Gymnasium
|
56-18
|
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Gilbert
|
7:30 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Decorah
|
7:30 PM CT
|
New Hampton High School
|
|
future Chickasaws recognition
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Atlantic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
|
Match 3
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Waukon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Denver
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
50-27
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Assumption
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School HS Competition Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Manson Northwest Webster High School
|
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
WACO
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Mediapolis High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pekin
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Mediapolis High School
|
|
|
|
|