|
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Abraham Lincoln High School |
|
Council Bluffs City Duals
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Central Decatur
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Albia High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Boone High School |
|
RRC Triangular
|
|
|
|
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Cascade High School |
|
Meet
|
|
|
|
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Clarinda High School Clarinda High School |
|
Double Dual
|
|
|
|
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Hinton High School |
|
Wrestling
|
|
|
|
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School |
|
Wrestling Meet
|
|
|
|
Sigourney-Keota
vs.
Belle Plaine
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Belle Plaine High School
|
45-36
|
|
|
|
|
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Cherokee Washington High School |
|
Cherokee Triangular Wrestling
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Williamsburg
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Williamsburg
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Collins-Maxwell High School |
|
C-M Wrestling Quad
|
|
|
|
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Cyclone Center Cyclone Center Varsity Gym |
|
Denver Double Duals
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
North Tama
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Cyclone Center Cyclone Center Varsity Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Edgewood-Colesburg Elementary School Colesburg Gym |
|
Ed-Co Triangular
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Pekin
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Highland High School High School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
WACO
vs.
New London
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Highland High School Highland High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6:00 PM CT
|
I-35 High School |
|
I-35 Dual
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Midland High School |
|
Wrestling Meet
|
|
|
|
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School |
|
North Mahaska Triangularr
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
BGM
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School
|
60-18
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Solon High School Main Gymnasium
|
|
Dual
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Benton
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
6:15 PM CT
|
East Marshall High School Athletic Complex
|
63-15
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School Main Gym
|
59-20
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Washington
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Burlington High School
|
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Keokuk
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Fort Madison High School Fort Madison High School Main Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Mason City High School
|
|
PPD
Dual
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Fairfield
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Mt Pleasant High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Ottumwa Evans Middle School |
|
Wrestling Meets
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School South Gym
|
|
Senior Night & Team J-Hawk Night
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Ames
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Waterloo East High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
BGM
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
6:45 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
North Tama
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cyclone Center Cyclone Center Varsity Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
BCLUW
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Marshall High School Athletic Complex
|
66-12
|
|
|
|
|
WACO
vs.
Pekin
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Highland High School Highland High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Iowa City High
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City High
|
61-18
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Xavier
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson High School Main Gym
|
59-11
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
44-20
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Linn-Mar High School
|
74-6
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS South Gym
|
40-26
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Sioux City West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Waterloo West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
63-10
|
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Decorah
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Charles City Middle School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
7:30 PM CT
|
New Hampton High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
BCLUW
|
7:45 PM CT
|
East Marshall High School Athletic Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Hudson
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Cyclone Center Cyclone Center Varsity Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pekin
vs.
New London
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Highland High School High School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
WACO
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Highland High School Highland High School
|
|
|
|
|