|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Sioux Center
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School
|
64-15
|
|
|
|
|
Caledonia
vs.
Decorah
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
@ Caledonia High School
|
|
|
|
Chatfield
vs.
Decorah
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
@ Caledonia High School
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Ankeny
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waukee High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5:30 PM CT
|
ADM High School |
|
ADM Triangular
|
|
|
|
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Akron Westfield School |
|
AW Quad
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Akron Westfield School
|
45-33
|
|
|
|
|
|
5:30 PM CT
|
East Sac County High School |
|
Quadrangular
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Saydel
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Greene County High School Main Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Sioux Center
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School
|
43-29
|
SBL/Sioux Center/Spencer
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Sioux City North
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sioux Central High School
|
43-42
|
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sioux Central High School
|
45-24
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Sioux Central
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sioux Central High School
|
52-30
|
|
|
|
|
Skutt Catholic
vs.
Lewis Central
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Skutt Catholic High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Akron Westfield School
|
41-30
|
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Akron Westfield School
|
48-18
|
|
|
|
|
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Algona High School Algona High School |
|
Wrestling Quad - Cherokee, PAC, Spirit Lake
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Algona
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Algona High School Algona High School
|
65-9
|
QUAD
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Algona High School Algona High School
|
69-6
|
QUAD
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Algona High School Algona High School
|
50-21
|
QUAD
|
|
|
|
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Roland-Story High School North Gym |
|
Perry, PCM, & Roland-Story Conference Triangular
|
|
|
|
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Roland-Story High School North Gym |
|
Perry, PCM, & Roland-Story Conference Triangular
|
|
|
|
AGWSR
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
6:15 PM CT
|
AGWSR High School
|
59-18
|
|
|
|
|
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Oelwein High School |
|
Oelwein Meet
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Akron Westfield School
|
54-24
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Mason City
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Ames High School Harrison Barnes Gymnasium
|
|
Triangular with Ames, Mason City, Ottumwa
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Ogden
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Boone High School
|
|
Boone County Dual
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Nevada
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Greene County High School Main Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Creston
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Urbandale
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Johnston High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Ankeny
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Waukee High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
AGWSR High School
|
59-24
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Akron Westfield School
|
60-18
|
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
CAM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Greene County High School Main Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
AGWSR
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
7:45 PM CT
|
AGWSR High School
|
43-42
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Ottumwa
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Ames High School Harrison Barnes Gymnasium
|
|
Triangular with Ames, Mason City, Ottumwa
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Urbandale
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Johnston High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Van Meter
|
8:30 PM CT
|
Greene County High School Main Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Mason City
|
9:00 PM CT
|
Ames High School Harrison Barnes Gymnasium
|
|
|
|
|