|
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Cherokee Washington High School |
|
Cherokee Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West High School |
|
Varsity Meet
|
|
|
|
|
5:30 PM CT
|
ADM High School |
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
Sigourney
vs.
Jesup
|
5:30 PM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
54-21
|
|
|
|
|
Sigourney
vs.
North Tama
|
5:30 PM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
57-14
|
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
Sigourney
|
5:30 PM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
63-12
|
|
|
|
|
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Carroll High School |
|
Carroll Meet
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
AHSTW
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
64-12
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Clarinda
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Shenandoah High School
|
60-21
|
SENIOR NIGHT
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Harlan Community
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Shenandoah High School
|
40-34
|
|
|
|
|
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sidney High School |
|
Corner Conference Meet
|
|
|
|
|
5:30 PM
|
Sioux City North High School, Sioux City, IA |
|
SC North/LeMars/CBTJ
|
|
|
|
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City West High School |
|
MRC Triangular
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
Des Moines North
|
5:30 PM CT
|
South Hamilton High School
|
48-36
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
5:30 PM CT
|
South Hamilton High School
|
60-21
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Okoboji
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Central Lyon High School
|
39-35
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
West Lyon
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Central Lyon High School
|
37-36
|
Conference Dual
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
Okoboji
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Central Lyon High School
|
38-37
|
Conference Dual
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Estherville-LC High School
|
60-12
|
Dual
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Storm Lake
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Estherville-LC High School
|
42-27
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Estherville-LC High School
|
43-30
|
Dual
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Estherville-LC High School
|
60-12
|
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
Storm Lake
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Estherville-LC High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Washington
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Keokuk HS - Wright Fieldhouse
|
62-18
|
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
West Hancock
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Keokuk HS - Wright Fieldhouse
|
|
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Marion
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
54-21
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Solon
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
43-34
|
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Cardinal
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Mediapolis High School
|
|
Mediapolis
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Assumption
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Muscatine High School
|
48-21
|
MAC Wrestling Tri
|
|
|
|
Rock Valley
vs.
Sheldon
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Rock Valley High School
|
39-30
|
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
Sioux Center
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Rock Valley High School
|
54-28
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Rock Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Rock Valley High School
|
39-37
|
|
|
|
|
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Rockford High School |
|
BK, GHV, NBC, Rock Quad
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
|
Dual
|
|
|
|
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Monona High School |
|
West Monona Meet
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
42-36
|
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Hudson
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Hudson Athletic Complex
|
48-33
|
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Oelwein
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Hudson Elementary School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Hudson
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Hudson High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
54-22
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Iowa City High
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
54-23
|
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Atlantic High School
|
|
Atlantic vs Kuemper
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Urbandale
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Johnston High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Mason City High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
51-24
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cedar Falls High School
|
36-34
|
Jr High Recognition Night
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Union Community
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
47-27
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
37-34
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School
|
49-28
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
60-17
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
St. Albert
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
42-24
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
|
Dual with Bondurant-Farrar
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
Decorah
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
48-33
|
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Lewis Central
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Atlantic High School
|
|
Atlantic vs LC
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Storm Lake
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Estherville-LC High School
|
37-36
|
Dual
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Davenport Central
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Muscatine High School
|
46-25
|
|
|
|