Scores
Estherville Lincoln Central W 43-31
West Sioux Tournament 4th 121
JV Tournament FINAL 0
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Invitational 8th 48.5
News
No recent news
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS WRESTLING

Sergeant Bluff-Luton Invitational

1
Underwood
2
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
3
Sioux Center
4
Akron-Westfield
5
Rock Valley
6
Spencer
7
Riverside
8
Kingsley-Pierson
9
Sioux City East
10
Lawton-Bronson
Plus 1 more
12/4 · 9:30 AM CT Long Lines Family Rec Center
Tuesday, Dec 7
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
Kingsley-Pierson
Varsity (0-0)
Akron-Westfield
Varsity (1-2)
5:30 PM CT
12/7
Akron Westfield School
Saturday, Dec 11
BOYS WRESTLING

Postponed: AW Invite

Lawton-Bronson
Creighton
Kingsley-Pierson
Sioux Central
Bishop Heelan
Westwood
Sheldon
Ponca
Cherokee Washington
Akron-Westfield
Plus 1 more
12/11 · 10:00 AM CT Akron Westfield School
Monday, Dec 13
BOYS WRESTLING

JV Tournament

-
Sioux City West
-
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
-
East Sac County
-
Sioux City North
-
Bishop Heelan
-
Westwood
-
West Sioux
-
Sheldon
-
Ridge View
-
OABCIG
Plus 10 more
12/13 · 5:00 PM CT Long Lines Family Rec Center
Thursday, Dec 16
BOYS WRESTLING

West Monona Meet

West Monona
Westwood
OABCIG
Kingsley-Pierson
12/16 · 6:00 PM CT West Monona High School
Saturday, Jan 8
BOYS WRESTLING

West Sioux Tournament

1
Brookings
2
West Sioux
3
Central Lyon
4
Kingsley-Pierson
5
Lewis Central
6
MOC-Floyd Valley
7
Ridge View
8
Sioux Falls Lincoln
9
Cherokee Washington
-
Lennox
Plus 2 more
1/8 · 10:00 AM CT West Sioux High School
Tuesday, Jan 25
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
43
Kingsley-Pierson
Varsity (1-0)
31
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (9-15)
5:30 PM CT
1/25
Manson Northwest Webster High School
Saturday, Feb 5
BOYS WRESTLING

1A Sectional Tournament

Western Christian
Akron-Westfield
Kingsley-Pierson
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Sioux Central
West Bend-Mallard
West Sioux
GTRA
2/5 · 12:00 PM CT West Sioux High School
Thursday, Feb 17
BOYS WRESTLING

IHSAA Class 1A State Tournament

Panorama
Beckman Catholic
Alburnett
Iowa Valley
Lisbon
North Tama
West Hancock
ACGC
Emmetsburg
Lynnville-Sully
Plus 73 more
2/17 · 6:00 PM CT Wells Fargo Arena
Friday, Feb 18
BOYS WRESTLING

IHSAA Class 1A State Tournament

Panorama
Beckman Catholic
Columbus Catholic
East Sac County
Baxter
Central Springs
Highland
Kingsley-Pierson
Lynnville-Sully
Nodaway Valley
Plus 73 more
2/18 · 2:30 PM CT Wells Fargo Arena
Saturday, Feb 19
BOYS WRESTLING

IHSAA Class 1A State Tournament

Regina Catholic
Panorama
North Linn
Columbus Catholic
East Sac County
Baxter
Durant
Earlham
Kingsley-Pierson
Logan-Magnolia
Plus 73 more
2/19 · 10:00 AM CT Wells Fargo Arena
Scores
Estherville Lincoln Central W 43-31
West Sioux Tournament 4th 121
JV Tournament FINAL 0
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Invitational 8th 48.5
News
No recent news
Team Information
Level Varsity
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND