Iowa
Conferences
Schools
Learn More
Sign In
Sign In
Fan
Association
School
Student
Official
Media
Iowa
Conferences
Schools
Learn More
Sign In
AD/Coach Sign In
Boys Wrestling
2019-20
Iowa
Leaders
Scores
Standings
Teams
Honors
Tickets
Seasons
Wrestling 2019-20
QuikStats
Iowa
Leaders
Scores
Standings
Power Index
Teams
Honors
Tickets
Seasons
All-Conference Teams
All Conferences
All Conferences
Alliance Conference
Bluegrass
Central Iowa Metro League
Corner
Hawkeye Ten
Heart of Iowa
Iowa Star
Lakes
Little Hawkeye
Mississippi Athletic
Mississippi Valley
Missouri River
North Central
North Iowa Cedar League
Northeast Iowa
Pride of Iowa
Raccoon River
River Valley
Rolling Valley
Siouxland
South Central
South Iowa Cedar
Southeast
Southeast Iowa Super Conference
Top of Iowa
Tri-Rivers
Twin Lakes
Upper Iowa
WaMaC
War Eagle
West Central
Western Iowa
Western Valley
All Conferences
Alliance Conference
Bluegrass
Central Iowa Metro League
Corner
Hawkeye Ten
Heart of Iowa
Iowa Star
Lakes
Little Hawkeye
Mississippi Athletic
Mississippi Valley
Missouri River
North Central
North Iowa Cedar League
Northeast Iowa
Pride of Iowa
Raccoon River
River Valley
Rolling Valley
Siouxland
South Central
South Iowa Cedar
Southeast
Southeast Iowa Super Conference
Top of Iowa
Tri-Rivers
Twin Lakes
Upper Iowa
WaMaC
War Eagle
West Central
Western Iowa
Western Valley
Northeast Iowa - 1st Team All-Conference
Name
Team
Carson Babcock
New Hampton
160
Ryder Block
Waverly-Shell Rock
106
Caden Collins
Charles City
182
Carter Fecht
Waverly-Shell Rock
126
Carter Fousek
Crestwood
113
McCrae Hagarty
Waverly-Shell Rock
170
Aiden Riggins
Waverly-Shell Rock
132
Jackson Rolfs
Decorah
145
Evan Rosonke
New Hampton
195
Bailey Roybal
Waverly-Shell Rock
120
Alec Staudt
Charles City
138
Luke Walker
Waverly-Shell Rock
285
Brayden Wolf
Waverly-Shell Rock
220
Evan Yant
Waverly-Shell Rock
152
Northeast Iowa - 2nd Team All-Conference
Name
Team
Nathenial Bigalk
Crestwood
106
Treyton Burnikel
Crestwood
220
Cole Butikofer
Crestwood
120
Chase Crooks
Charles City
285
Gage Kilby
Charles City
113
Caden Langreck
Waverly-Shell Rock
145
Elijah Mitchell
Decorah
182
Hunter Pesek
New Hampton
152
Carter Proffitt
Waverly-Shell Rock
160
Clay Schemmel
Crestwood
138
Elliott Sinnwell
Charles City
170
Matthew Slifka
Crestwood
126
Chase Thomas
Crestwood
132
Jake Walker
Waverly-Shell Rock
195
Northeast Iowa - 3rd Team All-Conference
Name
Team
Bronson Forsyth
Charles City
132
Marcus Gibbs
Waukon
126
Kael Glenn
New Hampton
138
Knute Hovden
Decorah
113
Roush Jaeger
Charles City
152
Garrett Lovstuen
Decorah
160
Leighton Patterson
Oelwein
145
Jakob Regan
Waukon
106
Jacob Reicks
New Hampton
182
Wyatt Scheidel
Crestwood
285
Landen Schemmel
Crestwood
170
Jack Sindlinger
Charles City
195
Tino Tamayo
Charles City
220
Austin Wilkins
Decorah
120
Siouxland - 1st Team All-Conference
Name
Team
Blake Abrahamson
Okoboji
132 (27-8)
Hunter Abrahamson
Okoboji
At-Large (33-10)
Coy De Boer
Sheldon
106 (27-4)
Easton Fleshman
West Lyon
220 (18-4)
Chayce Hooyer
Sioux Center
At-Large (24-8)
Johnny Hua
MOC-Floyd Valley
At-Large (30-5)
Dao Keokaumthong
Sioux Center
138 (26-3)
Kalen Meyer
Central Lyon
160 (32-1)
Jarrett Meyer
Central Lyon
At-Large (24-1)
Adam Mohning
Sioux Center
At-Large (28-12)
Donovan Morales
Central Lyon
120 (24-13)
Osvaldo Ocampo
Sheldon
113 (29-4)
Johnny Perez
West Lyon
152 (35-10)
Jaxon Rozeboom
Rock Valley
126 (31-10)
Zachary Rozeboom
Sioux Center
182 (33-3)
Garrett Sarringar
Sibley-Ocheyedan
145 (31-8)
Gabe Ter Wee
West Lyon
170 (27-7)
Chris VanderBrink
Rock Valley
285 (37-2)
Dylan Winkel
Central Lyon
195 (31-0)
Siouxland - 2nd Team All-Conference
Name
Team
Isaac Bruggeman
West Lyon
132 (22-7)
Ernesto Cardenas
Sioux Center
170 (13-9)
Dahson DeJong
Sibley-Ocheyedan
160 (37-7)
Kyler Grems
West Lyon
At-Large (28-15)
Cason Johannes
Sheldon
138 (24-6)
TK Lang
Sheldon
At-Large (27-7
Bert Ortiz
Sibley-Ocheyedan
At-Large (32-12)
Jacob Pytleski
Central Lyon
113 (21-15)
Josh Riibe
Central Lyon
At-Large (30-8)
Zac Severson
West Lyon
106 (26-15)
Tanner Severson
West Lyon
145 (24-11)
Mason Vaas
MOC-Floyd Valley
152 (17-8)
Bryce Vande Weerd
Central Lyon
182 (28-7)
Jordan Ver Meer
West Lyon
At-Large (32-6)
A green highlighted row denotes unanimous selection.
Privacy
|
Terms
| © 2024 BOUND
Loading...
Loading...
×