Rk | Athlete | Event | LONG |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Mount Pleasant |
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex Thu May 11 |
Q 22-08.50 |
2 |
Pleasant Valley |
Linn-Mar Stadium Fri Apr 14 |
22-01.00 |
3 |
Pleasantville |
Earlham High School Tue May 2 |
21-11.25 |
4 |
Waukee |
Northwest High School Fri Mar 24 |
21-09.00 |
5 |
Solon |
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex Thu May 11 |
Q 21-05.00 |
6 |
Gehlen Catholic |
Kingsley-Pierson High School Tue Apr 11 |
21-04.00 |
7 |
Center Point-Urbana |
Monticello - Dean Nelson Field Thu Apr 20 |
21-02.00 |
8 |
Sheldon |
Sheldon High School Orab Field Thu May 11 |
Q 21-01.25 |
9 |
Southeast Polk |
Northwest High School Fri Mar 24 |
21-01.00 |
9 |
Ankeny Centennial |
Waukee High School Thu Apr 20 |
21-01.00 |
11 |
Prairie |
Linn-Mar Stadium Thu May 11 |
Q 21-00.50 |
11 |
Prairie |
Linn-Mar Stadium Thu May 11 |
Q 21-00.50 |
13 |
Humboldt |
Nevada High School Cub Stadium Thu May 11 |
Q 20-11.75 |
14 |
Waukee Northwest |
Northwest High School Fri Mar 24 |
20-11.00 |
15 |
Manson-NW Webster |
Dike-New Hartford High School Kruger-Oster Track Thu May 11 |
Q 20-10.75 |
16 |
Dowling Catholic |
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex Thu May 11 |
Q 20-09.25 |
17 |
North Linn |
Lisbon Community High School Thu Apr 13 |
20-07.50 |
17 |
Linn-Mar |
UNI-Dome Mon Mar 13 |
20-07.50 |
19 |
Westwood |
Lawton-Bronson High School Thu May 11 |
Q 20-07.00 |
19 |
Waukee Northwest |
Northwest High School Stadium Thu May 11 |
20-07.00 |
21 |
Pella |
Pella High School Stadium Tue May 2 |
20-06.25 |
22 |
Indianola |
Northwest High School Fri Mar 24 |
20-06.00 |
23 |
Ankeny Centennial |
Valley High School Sat Apr 8 |
20-05.00 |
23 |
Cedar Rapids Jefferson |
Kingston Stadium Tue Mar 28 |
20-05.00 |
25 |
Ankeny Centennial |
Southeast Polk High School Thu Apr 6 |
20-04.25 |
26 |
Newton H. A. Lynn Stadium Thu Apr 20 |
20-04.00 | |
26 |
Belle Plaine |
Belle Plaine High School Track Thu May 11 |
Q 20-04.00 |
28 |
Earlham |
Madrid High School Thu May 11 |
Q 20-03.50 |
29 |
Nevada |
Saydel High School Saydel Stadium Thu May 4 |
20-03.25 |
30 |
Spencer |
Storm Lake High School Mon May 1 |
20-03.00 |
30 |
Lawton-Bronson |
Lawton-Bronson High School Thu May 11 |
Q 20-03.00 |
30 |
Solon |
Clear Creek Amana High School Thu Apr 6 |
20-03.00 |
33 |
Waterloo West |
Mason City High School MCHS Stadium Mon Apr 24 |
20-02.00 |
33 |
MMCRU |
MMCRU High School Mon May 8 |
20-02.00 |
35 |
Tri-Center |
Denison High School Football Field Mon Apr 17 |
20-01.75 |
36 |
Nevada |
Nevada High School Cub Stadium Thu May 11 |
20-01.25 |
36 |
Clear Creek Amana |
Clear Creek Amana High School Thu Apr 6 |
20-01.25 |
38 |
Southeast Polk |
Northwest High School Fri Mar 24 |
20-01.00 |
39 |
Denison-Schleswig |
Drake Stadium Track Thu May 18 |
20-00.75 |
39 |
Fort Dodge |
Nevada High School Cub Stadium Tue Mar 28 |
20-00.75 |
41 |
Waterloo West |
UNI-Dome Tue Mar 7 |
20-00.50 |
41 |
Bishop Heelan |
Northwestern College Korver Field Thu May 11 |
20-00.50 |
43 |
Grand View Christian |
Des Moines Christian School Lions Field Tue Mar 28 |
20-00.00 |
44 |
Cedar Falls |
Dalzell Field Thu Apr 13 |
19-11.50 |
45 |
Carroll |
Carroll Athletic Stadium Mon Apr 10 |
19-11.25 |
46 |
Glenwood |
Glenwood Activities Complex Tue Mar 28 |
19-11.00 |
47 |
West Burlington Notre Dame |
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex Thu Apr 13 |
19-10.75 |
48 |
Unity Christian |
De Valois Stadium Mon Apr 10 |
19-10.50 |
48 |
Dubuque Senior |
Dalzell Field Thu Apr 20 |
19-10.50 |
50 |
Des Moines Roosevelt |
Johnston High School Tue Mar 28 |
19-10.25 |