Rk | Athlete | Event | SHOT |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Nodaway Valley |
Nodaway Valley High School Football Stadium Mon Apr 3 |
47-09.00 |
2 |
Storm Lake St. Mary's |
East Sac County Elementary School Tue May 2 |
46-08.00 |
3 |
ACGC |
AC/GC High School Thu Apr 27 |
46-04.75 |
4 |
Southwest Valley |
Fremont-Mills High School Carl Stadium Mon May 8 |
44-07.00 |
5 |
St. Albert |
College of Saint Mary Fri Mar 24 |
43-11.00 |
6 |
Audubon |
AC/GC High School Thu May 11 |
43-06.50 |
7 |
BCLUW |
BGM High School Thu May 11 |
43-00.00 |
8 |
Wapello |
Wapello Athletic Complex Tue Mar 28 |
42-10.50 |
9 |
MMCRU |
Ridge View High School Tue Apr 11 |
42-09.25 |
10 |
Madrid |
AC/GC High School Mon May 8 |
42-05.50 |
11 |
George-Little Rock |
Hesla Field Fri Apr 28 |
42-03.00 |
12 |
Lawton-Bronson |
MVAOCOU High School Thu Apr 27 |
41-09.50 |
13 |
Janesville |
Aplington-Parkersburg High School Mon May 8 |
41-04.00 |
14 |
Pekin |
H.S. Kuyper Fieldhouse Thu Mar 16 |
41-03.25 |
15 |
Lamoni |
Graceland University Mon May 8 |
41-03.00 |
16 |
Columbus |
Lone Tree High School Mon Apr 10 |
41-01.00 |
17 |
Sigourney |
WACO High School Thu May 11 |
41-00.50 |
18 |
Saint Ansgar |
Dike-New Hartford High School Kruger-Oster Track Thu Apr 27 |
40-10.50 |
19 |
Janesville |
Aplington-Parkersburg High School Mon May 8 |
40-08.00 |
20 |
Northwood-Kensett |
North Union High School Thu Apr 27 |
40-07.50 |
21 |
Sigourney |
North Mahaska High School Thu Apr 6 |
40-07.00 |
22 |
Northwood-Kensett |
West Hancock High School Mon Apr 3 |
40-00.00 |
23 |
Bellevue |
Tipton City Park Thu May 4 |
39-10.00 |
24 |
Lisbon |
BGM High School Thu May 11 |
39-09.50 |
25 |
Alta-Aurelia |
Ridge View High School Tue Apr 11 |
39-06.00 |
26 |
Maquoketa Valley |
Maquoketa Valley High School High School Stadium Mon Apr 24 |
39-03.00 |
27 |
Northwood-Kensett |
Central Springs High School Mon May 8 |
39-00.00 |
28 |
Mount Ayr |
Lenox Jr/Sr High School Football & Track Complex Mon Apr 17 |
38-03.00 |
29 |
Newell-Fonda |
Cherokee Washington High School Thu Apr 6 |
38-01.00 |
30 |
Baxter |
Des Moines Christian School Lions Field Mon Apr 24 |
38-00.00 |
31 |
Westwood |
Woodbine Athletic Complex Tue Mar 28 |
37-06.00 |
32 |
New London |
West Burlington High School Mon Mar 27 |
37-02.50 |
33 |
North Union |
Central Springs High School Mon May 8 |
37-02.00 |
33 |
Gladbrook-Reinbeck |
Aplington-Parkersburg High School Mon May 8 |
37-02.00 |
35 |
Southeast Warren |
Mount Ayr High School Raider Stadium Tue Apr 25 |
37-01.00 |
36 |
River Valley |
MVAOCOU High School Thu Apr 27 |
36-07.50 |
37 |
Winfield-Mt Union |
WACO High School Thu May 11 |
36-06.00 |
37 |
Riceville |
Northwood-Kensett High School Thu May 11 |
36-06.00 |
39 |
South O'Brien |
Alta-Aurelia High School Mon Apr 24 |
36-05.50 |
40 |
Starmont |
Community Dreams Field Thu May 11 |
36-02.75 |
41 |
North Iowa |
Central Springs High School Mon May 8 |
36-02.50 |
42 |
Siouxland Christian |
MVAOCOU High School Thu Apr 27 |
36-02.00 |
43 |
West Hancock |
North Union High School Mon Apr 17 |
36-01.25 |
44 |
Bellevue |
Northeast Community School Mon Apr 24 |
36-01.00 |
45 |
Nashua-Plainfield |
St. Ansgar High School Tue Mar 28 |
36-00.75 |
46 |
Dunkerton |
Community Dreams Field Thu May 11 |
36-00.00 |
47 |
Wayne |
Bedford Football/Track Complex Track Tue Mar 28 |
35-10.00 |
48 |
North Iowa |
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School Tue Apr 25 |
35-09.00 |
49 |
Griswold |
Atlantic High School Track/Football/Soccer Field Tue Apr 18 |
35-08.75 |
50 |
Danville |
Highland High School Track Mon May 1 |
35-08.50 |