Scores
2A State 43rd 4
2A - 07 - Tipton 5th 65
SCC HS Track Championships 4th 96
Van Buren CO-ED Meet 2nd 130
Bob Gerard Relays 2nd 152
Friday, Mar 10
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

2023 IATC Indoor Championships Boys 2A

-
Cardinal
-
Ogden
-
Pleasantville
-
Underwood
-
Greene County
-
Clarinda
-
Red Oak
-
Eagle Grove
-
Kuemper Catholic
-
Western Christian
Plus 24 more
3/10 · 9:00 AM CT Lied Recreation Athletic Center
Thursday, Mar 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Central Indoor

-
Albia
-
Davis County
-
ACGC
-
Tri-County
-
Pekin
-
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
-
WACO
-
Fort Madison
-
Cardinal
-
Central Lee
Plus 9 more
3/16 · 4:30 PM CT H.S. Kuyper Fieldhouse
Thursday, Mar 23
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Albia Early Bird Correct Entry

-
Albia
-
Cardinal
-
Southeast Warren
-
Twin Cedars
-
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
-
Clarke
3/23 · 4:30 PM CT Albia High School
Monday, Mar 27
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Ruritan Relays

1
Van Buren County
2
Cardinal
3
North Mahaska
4
Pekin
5
English Valleys
6
WACO
7
Moravia
8
Lone Tree
9
Sigourney
10
Tri-County
3/27 · 4:30 PM CT Pekin Community High School
Thursday, Mar 30
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Van Buren County Boys Meet

Cardinal
Van Buren County
Clark County
Davis County
Van Buren County
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Moravia
3/30 · 4:30 PM CT Van Buren County High School
Tuesday, Apr 4
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Dennis Anderson Relays

Davis County
Albia
Pekin
Cardinal
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Moravia
Moulton-Udell
Seymour
4/4 · 4:30 PM CT Dennis Anderson Track
Tuesday, Apr 11
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Cardinal Relays

1
Davis County
1
Interstate 35
3
Chariton
4
Central Decatur
4
Cardinal
6
Creston
7
Albia
8
Woodward Academy
9
Des Moines North
10
Clarke
Plus 9 more
4/11 · 4:30 PM CT Central Decatur High School Central Decatur Athletic Complex
Thursday, Apr 13
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Denny White Relays

-
Clear Creek Amana
-
Danville
-
Lone Tree
-
Wapello
-
Washington
-
Fairfield
-
Mount Pleasant
-
Cardinal
-
Centerville
-
Fort Madison
Plus 10 more
4/13 · 4:30 PM CT Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
Friday, Apr 14
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Dennis Anderson Relays

-
Davis County
-
Moulton-Udell
-
Albia
-
Pekin
-
Cardinal
-
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
-
Moravia
-
Seymour
4/14 · 4:30 PM CT Dennis Anderson Track
Saturday, Apr 15
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Eastern Iowa Track & Field Festival

-
Osage
-
Lake Mills
-
Nashua-Plainfield
-
Tipton
-
Wayne
-
West Branch
-
Anamosa
-
Calamus-Wheatland
-
Cardinal
-
Dallas Center-Grimes
Plus 51 more
4/15 · 10:30 AM CT Iowa City West High School Trojan Stadium
Tuesday, Apr 18
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Warrior Relays

-
WACO
-
New London
-
Sigourney
-
Springville
-
West Burlington Notre Dame
-
Van Buren County
-
Cardinal
-
Central Lee
-
Louisa-Muscatine
-
Lone Tree
Plus 2 more
4/18 · 4:30 PM CT WACO High School
Thursday, Apr 20
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

EBF Ike Ryan Relays

1
North Mahaska
2
Mediapolis
3
Mount Pleasant
4
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
5
Fairfield
6
Sigourney
7
Davis County
8
Cardinal
9
BGM
10
Moravia
Plus 4 more
4/20 · 4:30 PM CT Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Tuesday, Apr 25
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Savage Relays

1
Columbus
2
Cardinal
3
Van Buren County
4
WACO
5
North Mahaska
6
Albia
7
Winfield-Mt Union
8
BGM
9
Pekin
10
HLV
Plus 4 more
4/25 · 4:15 PM CT Sigourney High School
Friday, Apr 28
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Bob Gerard Relays

1
Van Buren County
2
Cardinal
3
Pekin
4
Moravia
5
BGM
6
Moulton-Udell
7
Tri-County
4/28 · 4:30 PM CT Cardinal High School
Monday, May 1
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Van Buren CO-ED Meet

1
Van Buren County
2
Cardinal
3
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
4
Central Lee
5
Albia
6
Pekin
-
Van Buren County
5/1 · 4:30 PM CT Van Buren County High School
Thursday, May 4
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

SCC HS Track Championships

1
Knoxville
2
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
2
Davis County
4
Cardinal
5
Chariton