Van Meter Bulldogs

Scores
2A State FINAL 0.00
2A-8 State Qualifying Meet 2nd 0.00
Merritt-Charger Invitational FINAL 0.00
Panorama Relays 2nd 116.00
WCAC Conference Meet FINAL 0.00
News
No recent news
Tuesday, Mar 29
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Earlham Early Bird

-
Earlham
-
ADM
-
Grand View Christian
-
Madrid
-
Mount Ayr
-
Panorama
-
Perry
-
Van Meter
-
West Central Valley
-
St. Edmond
Plus 1 more
3/29 · 4:30 PM CT Earlham High School
Thursday, Mar 31
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Ogden Early Bird

-
Ogden
-
Boone
-
Carroll
-
North Polk
-
Panorama
-
Pella Christian
-
Van Meter
3/31 · 4:30 PM CT Ogden High School
Tuesday, Apr 5
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

ADM Hugh Normal Relays

1
Dallas Center-Grimes
2
ADM
3
Carlisle
3
Norwalk
5
Van Meter
6
Nevada
7
Winterset
8
Clarke
4/5 · 4:30 PM CT ADM High School
Thursday, Apr 7
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Van Meter Invitational

Greene County
ACGC
ADM
CAM
Earlham
Panorama
Van Meter
Winterset
4/7 · 4:30 PM CT Van Meter School
Thursday, Apr 7
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Van Meter Invitational

Greene County
ACGC
ADM
CAM
Earlham
Panorama
Van Meter
Winterset
4/7 · 4:30 PM CT Van Meter School
Monday, Apr 11
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Bolt Invitational

1
Van Meter
2
South Hardin
3
Baxter
4
West Marshall
5
Colfax-Mingo
5
Saydel
7
Colo-Nesco
8
Southeast Warren
9
Ankeny Christian
10
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
4/11 · 4:30 PM CT Baxter - Seales Sport Complex
Tuesday, Apr 12
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Cardinal Relays

1
Van Meter
2
Earlham
3
ACGC
4
Des Moines Christian
5
North Polk
6
Mount Ayr
7
West Central Valley
8
Nodaway Valley
9
Panorama
10
Gilbert
Plus 4 more
4/12 · 4:30 PM CT Earlham High School
Thursday, Apr 14
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Panther Relays

Knoxville
Belmond-Klemme
Marshalltown
Mount Ayr
Pella Christian
Pella
Van Meter
Woodward-Granger
4/14 · 4:15 PM CT Randy Wilson Track
Tuesday, Apr 19
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Bill Miller Invitational

1
Des Moines Christian
2
Van Meter
3
Pleasantville
4
Colo-Nesco
5
Saydel
6
Grand View Christian
7
ACGC
8
Ankeny Christian
4/19 · 4:30 PM CT Van Meter School
Thursday, Apr 21
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

West Central Valley Wildcat Relays

-
West Central Valley
-
Ankeny Christian
-
ACGC
-
CAM
-
Glidden-Ralston
-
Grand View Christian
-
Mount Ayr
-
Paton-Churdan
-
Van Meter
-
Panorama
Plus 2 more
4/21 · 4:30 PM CT West Central Valley High School
Monday, Apr 25
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Gilbert Coed Bengal Relays

Gilbert
Ames
Greene County
Iowa Falls-Alden
North Polk
Ogden
South Hamilton
Van Meter
4/25 · 4:30 PM CT Gilbert High School
Tuesday, Apr 26
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Wildcat Relays

1
ADM
2
Carlisle
3
Norwalk
4
Indianola
5
Harlan Community
6
Winterset
7
Van Meter
8
Bondurant-Farrar
9
Nevada
10
Oskaloosa
Plus 2 more
4/26 · 4:15 PM CT Carlisle High School
Wednesday, Apr 27
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

The 112th Drake Relays HS (Thu - Sat)

-
Drake University
-
AGWSR
-
AHSTW
-
Akron-Westfield
-
Alburnett
-
Alta-Aurelia
-
Ankeny Christian
-
Ar-We-Va
-
Audubon
-
Baxter
Plus 329 more
4/27 · 9:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Thursday, Apr 28
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Dave Tapps Invitational

1
Earlham
2
Van Meter
3
Madrid
4
Clarinda
5
Central Decatur
6
CAM
7
Martensdale-St Marys
8
Creston
8
West Central Valley
10
Ankeny Christian
Plus 2 more
4/28 · 4:30 PM CT Van Meter School
Tuesday, May 3
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

WCAC Conference Meet

-
Woodward-Granger
-
Ogden
-
Madrid
-
Earlham
-
Panorama
-
West Central Valley
-
Woodward Academy
-
Des Moines Christian
-
Van Meter
-
Pleasantville
Plus 2 more
5/3 · 4:00 PM CT Hawk Stadium
Thursday, May 5
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Panorama Relays

1
Earlham
2
Van Meter
3
Des Moines Christian
4
ACGC
5
Coon Rapids-Bayard
6
Audubon
7
Panorama
8
West Central Valley
9
Exira-EHK
10
Grand View Christian
Plus 1 more
5/5 · 4:30 PM CT Panorama High School
Monday, May 9
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Merritt-Charger Invitational

-
ACGC
-
Audubon
-
CAM
-
Des Moines Christian
-
Earlham
-
Exira-EHK
-
Madrid
-
Panorama
-
Treynor
-
Van Meter
Plus 2 more
5/9 · 4:45 PM CT AC/GC High School
Thursday, May 12
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

2A-8 State Qualifying Meet

1
Missouri Valley
2
ACGC
2
Clarinda
2
Greene County
2
Kuemper Catholic