Roland-Story Norsemen

Scores
2A State FINAL 0.00
2A-6 State Qualifying Meet 4th 87.00
HOIAC Meet 1st 166
North Polk HS Coed Comet Invite FINAL 0.00
Roland-Story Invitational 1st 169
Tuesday, Mar 8
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

2022 Boys A.D Dickinson Relays

-
UNI
-
Anamosa
-
Aplington-Parkersburg
-
Centerville
-
Clear Lake
-
Columbus Catholic
-
Crestwood
-
Denver
-
Des Moines Christian
-
Greene County
Plus 84 more
3/8 · 2:00 PM CT UNI-Dome
Friday, Mar 11
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

2022 IATC Indoor Championships Boys 2A

-
IATC
-
ACGC
-
Albia
-
Anamosa
-
Aplington-Parkersburg
-
Belmond-Klemme
-
Camanche
-
Cardinal
-
Cascade
-
Centerville
Plus 74 more
3/11 · 9:00 AM CT Lied Recreation
Friday, Apr 1
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Roland-Story Coed Quad

Roland-Story
PCM
Southeast Valley
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
4/1 · 4:30 PM CT Roland-Story Sports Complex Dallas 'Dal" Kray Track
Tuesday, Apr 5
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Lindsey Ellingson Coed Invite

Gilbert
Ballard
Des Moines Christian
Perry
Roland-Story
Saydel
South Hamilton
South Hardin
4/5 · 4:30 PM CT Gilbert High School
Thursday, Apr 7
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Co-Ed Invitational

Nevada
Ballard
Creston
Gilbert
Grand View Christian
Roland-Story
North Polk
Grinnell
4/7 · 4:30 PM CT Nevada High School
Thursday, Apr 7
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Co-Ed Invitational

Nevada
Ballard
Creston
Gilbert
Grand View Christian
Roland-Story
North Polk
Grinnell
4/7 · 4:30 PM CT Nevada High School
Friday, Apr 8
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Bolt Relays

Baxter
Bondurant-Farrar
Colfax-Mingo
Lynnville-Sully
PCM
Pleasantville
Roland-Story
BGM
Ogden
BCLUW
4/8 · 4:30 PM CT Baxter - Seales Sport Complex
Saturday, Apr 9
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Roland-Story Coed Track Meet

1
Roland-Story
1
North Polk
3
Madrid
4
Iowa Falls-Alden
5
Des Moines Christian
6
PCM
6
South Hardin
8
South Hamilton
9
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
10
Gilbert
4/9 · 1:00 PM CT Roland-Story Sports Complex Dallas 'Dal" Kray Track
Monday, Apr 11
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Southeast Valley Boys Invitational

-
Woodward Academy
-
Gilbert
-
Glidden-Ralston
-
GTRA
-
Kuemper Catholic
-
Madrid
-
Manson-NW Webster
-
Ogden
-
Paton-Churdan
-
Pocahontas Area
Plus 4 more
4/11 · 4:30 PM CT Southeast Valley Football Field/Track Complex
Thursday, Apr 14
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Saydel Invitational

Greene County
Saydel
Ballard
Bondurant-Farrar
Carlisle
Des Moines East
Gilbert
Madrid
Nevada
Newton
Plus 7 more
4/14 · 4:30 PM CT Saydel High School
Monday, Apr 18
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Bulldog Invite

Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Aplington-Parkersburg
Belmond-Klemme
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Denver
Newman Catholic
Roland-Story
West Fork
4/18 · 4:30 PM CT Hampton-Dumont High School
Tuesday, Apr 19
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Bomber Relays

-
Ballard
-
Gilbert
-
Perry
-
Collins-Maxwell
-
South Hamilton
-
Waverly-Shell Rock
-
Roland-Story
4/19 · 4:30 PM CT Ballard High School
Thursday, Apr 21
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

South Hamilton Hawk Relays

1
Roland-Story
2
Des Moines Christian
3
St. Edmond
4
West Hancock
5
Baxter
6
South Hamilton
7
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
8
North Butler
9
Garner Hayfield Ventura
10
North Polk
4/21 · 4:30 PM CT South Hamilton High School
Tuesday, Apr 26
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

North Polk Comet Boys Invite

-
North Polk
-
Johnston
-
Dowling Catholic
-
Creston
-
Kuemper Catholic
-
Ballard
-
Webster City
-
Roland-Story
4/26 · 5:00 PM CT North Polk High School
Wednesday, Apr 27
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

The 112th Drake Relays HS (Thu - Sat)

-
Drake University
-
AGWSR
-
AHSTW
-
Akron-Westfield
-
Alburnett
-
Alta-Aurelia
-
Ankeny Christian
-
Ar-We-Va
-
Audubon
-
Baxter
Plus 329 more
4/27 · 9:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Thursday, Apr 28
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Roland-Story Invitational

1
Roland-Story
2
Aplington-Parkersburg
3
Ogden
4
Ballard
5
Nevada
6
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
7
Greene County
8
South Hamilton
9
Woodward Academy
4/28 · 4:30 PM CT Roland-Story Sports Complex
Monday, May 2
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

North Polk HS Coed Comet Invite

-
North Polk
-
Nevada
-
Greene County
-
PCM
-
South Hamilton
-
Roland-Story
-
Bondurant-Farrar
-
Johnston
5/2 · 5:00 PM CT North Polk High School
Thursday, May 5
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

HOIAC Meet

1
Roland-Story
2
Nevada
3
Greene County
4
West Marshall
5
South Hamilton
6
PCM
7
Saydel
8
Perry
5/5 · 4:00 PM CT Roland-Story Sports Complex
Thursday, May 12
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

2A-6 State Qualifying Meet

1
Des Moines Christian
2
Pella Christian
3
Williamsburg
4
Roland-Story