Rk | Athlete | Event | LONG |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Southeast Polk |
Valley High School Sat Apr 9 |
24-10.00 |
2 |
Clarinda |
Treynor Community School Thu May 12 |
Q 23-02.75 |
3 |
Clarinda |
Treynor Community School Thu May 12 |
Q 22-06.25 |
4 |
Marshalltown |
Kingston Stadium Thu May 12 |
Q 22-04.50 |
4 |
Anamosa |
Central DeWitt High School Tue Apr 12 |
22-04.50 |
6 |
West Sioux |
Drake Stadium Track Thu May 19 |
22-04.25 |
7 |
Cedar Rapids Kennedy |
Drake Stadium Track Wed Apr 27 |
22-03.50 |
8 |
Valley |
Northwest High School Stadium Thu May 12 |
Q 22-00.50 |
9 |
Iowa City High |
Iowa City High Thu Apr 21 |
22-00.00 |
9 |
Dallas Center-Grimes |
Drake Stadium Track Thu May 19 |
22-00.00 |
11 |
Mount Pleasant |
West Burlington High School Mon Mar 28 |
21-10.00 |
12 |
Iowa City West |
Iowa City West High School Mon May 9 |
21-09.50 |
13 |
Linn-Mar |
Kingston Stadium Thu May 12 |
Q 21-09.00 |
14 |
Ogden |
Earlham High School Thu May 12 |
Q 21-08.75 |
15 |
Newell-Fonda |
Audubon High School Thu May 12 |
Q 21-06.50 |
16 |
Griswold |
Audubon High School Thu May 12 |
Q 21-06.00 |
16 |
Indianola |
Northwest High School Stadium Thu May 12 |
Q 21-06.00 |
18 |
Hinton |
MMCRU High School Mon May 9 |
21-05.50 |
19 |
North Scott |
North Scott High School Thu May 12 |
Q 21-03.50 |
19 |
Sioux City East |
Dodger Stadium Thu May 12 |
Q 21-03.50 |
21 |
Fort Dodge |
Dodger Stadium Wed May 4 |
21-03.00 |
21 |
Pella |
Pella Christian High School Tue Apr 12 |
21-03.00 |
23 |
Osage |
Osage High School Thu May 12 |
Q 21-02.50 |
23 |
Unity Christian |
De Valois Stadium Mon Apr 11 |
21-02.50 |
23 |
Central Decatur |
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools Thu May 12 |
Q 21-02.50 |
26 |
Van Meter |
Treynor Community School Thu May 12 |
Q 21-02.25 |
27 |
Iowa City High |
UNI-Dome Mon Mar 14 |
21-02.00 |
27 |
Louisa-Muscatine |
Louisa-Muscatine High School Thu Apr 21 |
21-02.00 |
29 |
West Sioux |
Elk Point-Jefferson High School Tue Apr 5 |
21-01.50 |
30 |
Dike-New Hartford |
Drake Stadium Track Thu May 19 |
21-01.00 |
30 |
Knoxville |
Schafer Stadium Tue Apr 19 |
21-01.00 |
32 |
Glenwood |
Denison High School Thu May 12 |
Q 21-00.50 |
32 |
Western Dubuque |
Dalzell Field Thu Apr 21 |
21-00.50 |
34 |
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn |
South O'Brien High School Thu May 5 |
21-00.25 |
35 |
Mid-Prairie |
Highland High School Mon May 2 |
20-11.75 |
36 |
Seymour |
Wayne Sports Complex Thu May 12 |
Q 20-10.75 |
37 |
Pleasant Valley |
Assumption High School Thu May 5 |
20-09.75 |
38 |
West Monona |
West Harrison High School Fri Apr 22 |
20-09.50 |
39 |
Des Moines North |
Northwest High School Stadium Thu May 12 |
20-09.00 |
39 |
Lewis Central |
Atlantic High School Thu May 5 |
20-09.00 |
39 |
Cedar Falls |
Cedar Falls High School Thu Apr 21 |
20-09.00 |
39 |
Knoxville |
Bondurant-Farrar High School Thu May 12 |
Q 20-09.00 |
43 |
Glenwood |
Denison High School Thu May 12 |
Q 20-08.50 |
43 |
Osage |
Osage High School Thu May 12 |
Q 20-08.50 |
43 |
Lisbon |
Assumption High School Sat Apr 9 |
20-08.50 |
43 |
Mediapolis |
Mediapolis High School Tue Apr 5 |
20-08.50 |
47 |
Carlisle |
Ankeny City Stadium Tue Apr 19 |
20-08.25 |
47 |
Maquoketa |
Benton Community High School Thu May 12 |
Q 20-08.25 |
49 |
Central Lee |
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools Thu May 12 |
Q 20-08.00 |
50 |
Van Buren County |
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex Thu Apr 14 |
20-07.75 |