AGWSR Cougars

Scores
1A State 54th 0.00
1A-5 State Qualifying Meet 2nd 0.00
Boys Falcon Invitational 12th 9.00
NICL Mega Meet 14th 7
Denver HS Coed Cyclone Relays 5/2/22 8th 13.00
News
No recent news
Tuesday, Mar 29
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

East Marshall Early Bird - Canceled

East Marshall
Dike-New Hartford
Lynnville-Sully
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
AGWSR
Woodward-Granger
Iowa Valley
BGM
BCLUW
3/29 · 4:15 PM CT East Marshall Community Schools Bus Barn
Thursday, Mar 31
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Boys Early Bird

BCLUW
AGWSR
Des Moines North
GMG
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Iowa City West
Jesup
North Tama
East Marshall
3/31 · 4:30 PM CT BCLUW High School
Friday, Apr 1
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

East Marshall COED Relays

1
Dike-New Hartford
2
South Tama
3
BCLUW
4
East Marshall
5
Iowa Falls-Alden
6
Lynnville-Sully
7
AGWSR
8
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
4/1 · 4:15 PM CT East Marshall Community Schools Bus Barn
Tuesday, Apr 5
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Spartan Early Bird Coed

1
Grundy Center
2
Aplington-Parkersburg
3
Union Community
4
Collins-Maxwell
5
AGWSR
6
Colo-Nesco
7
Hudson
8
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
4/5 · 4:30 PM CT Grundy Center High School
Thursday, Apr 7
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Pirate Relays 1

Hudson
AGWSR
Aplington-Parkersburg
Belle Plaine
Denver
Don Bosco
East Marshall
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Janesville
Jesup
Plus 4 more
4/7 · 4:30 PM CT Hudson Elementary School
Monday, Apr 11
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

East Marshall Boys Relays

1
Denver
2
Benton
3
Aplington-Parkersburg
4
BCLUW
5
Belmond-Klemme
6
PCM
7
East Marshall
8
Vinton-Shellsburg
9
Iowa Valley
10
Hudson
Plus 4 more
4/11 · 4:30 PM CT East Marshall Community School
Thursday, Apr 14
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Pirate Relays 2

Hudson
AGWSR
Aplington-Parkersburg
BCLUW
Charles City
Clarksville
Dike-New Hartford
Don Bosco
Dunkerton
Grundy Center
Plus 8 more
4/14 · 4:30 PM CT Hudson Elementary School
Tuesday, Apr 19
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Madrid Boys Invitational

1
Madrid
2
Earlham
3
Winterset
4
Manson-NW Webster
5
Kuemper Catholic
6
Central Decatur
7
AGWSR
8
Nevada
4/19 · 4:30 PM CT Madrid High School
Friday, Apr 22
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

South Hardin COED

1
Denver
2
Iowa Falls-Alden
3
South Hardin
4
BCLUW
5
AGWSR
6
Columbus Catholic
7
Colo-Nesco
8
Meskwaki Settlement
4/22 · 4:30 PM CT South Hardin High School
Tuesday, Apr 26
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Falcon Coed Relays

1
Grundy Center
2
Aplington-Parkersburg
3
Union Community
4
Columbus Catholic
5
AGWSR
5
Don Bosco
7
Dunkerton
8
North Tama
4/26 · 4:45 PM CT Aplington-Parkersburg High School
Tuesday, Apr 26
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Falcon Coed Relays

Aplington-Parkersburg
AGWSR
Union Community
Columbus Catholic
Dunkerton
Don Bosco
North Tama
Grundy Center
4/26 · 4:45 PM CT Aplington-Parkersburg High School
Wednesday, Apr 27
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

The 112th Drake Relays HS (Thu - Sat)

-
Drake University
-
AGWSR
-
AHSTW
-
Akron-Westfield
-
Alburnett
-
Alta-Aurelia
-
Ankeny Christian
-
Ar-We-Va
-
Audubon
-
Baxter
Plus 329 more
4/27 · 9:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Friday, Apr 29
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

South Hardin Boys Invite

1
South Hardin
2
Humboldt
3
Collins-Maxwell
4
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
5
Eagle Grove
6
AGWSR
4/29 · 4:39 PM CT South Hardin High School
Monday, May 2
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Denver HS Coed Cyclone Relays 5/2/22

1
Denver
2
Charles City
3
Aplington-Parkersburg
4
South Hardin
5
East Marshall
6
BCLUW
7
Wapsie Valley
8
AGWSR
5/2 · 4:30 PM CT Denver Athletic Complex
Thursday, May 5
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

NICL Mega Meet

1
Dike-New Hartford
2
Grundy Center
3
Jesup
4
Denver
5
Union Community
6
Oelwein
7
Aplington-Parkersburg
8
South Hardin
9
Wapsie Valley
10
East Marshall
Plus 6 more
5/5 · 3:00 PM CT Hudson Elementary School
Monday, May 9
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Boys Falcon Invitational

1
Denver
2
Aplington-Parkersburg
3
Dike-New Hartford
4
Grundy Center
5
Tripoli
6
Union Community
6
Jesup
8
BCLUW
9
Wapsie Valley
10
South Hardin
Plus 6 more
5/9 · 4:45 PM CT Aplington-Parkersburg High School
Thursday, May 12
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

1A-5 State Qualifying Meet

1
Hudson
2
AGWSR
2
BCLUW
2
Belle Plaine
2
Clarksville
2
Don Bosco
2
Dunkerton
2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
2
GMG
2
Janesville
Plus 4 more
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Hudson Elementary School
Thursday, May 19
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

1A State

1
New London
2
Earlham
3
Lisbon
4
Tripoli
5
Saint Ansgar
6
Lawton-Bronson
7
Mount Ayr
8
Bellevue
9
Lynnville-Sully
10
Iowa Valley
Plus 106 more
5/19 · 9:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium