Waukon Indians

Boys Track & Field2020-21- Varsity

Scores
2A State 11 11
2A-3 SQM 2nd 95
Conference Meet 4th 76
Chickasaw Relays 2nd 89
Warrior Relays 1st 115
News
No recent news
Tuesday, Mar 30
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Frost Bite Invitational

1
Wapsie Valley
2
Waukon
3
Tripoli
4
Sumner-Fredericksburg
5
South Winneshiek
6
North Fayette Valley
7
Dunkerton
8
Turkey Valley
9
Clayton Ridge
3/30 · 4:30 PM CT Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
Thursday, Apr 1
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Waukon Early Bird

1
Decorah
2
Denver
3
Waukon
4
MFL MarMac
5
Crestwood
6
Kee
7
Central Elkader
4/1 · 4:30 PM CT Waukon High School
Monday, Apr 5
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Decorah Early Bird

1
Decorah
2
Clear Lake
3
Mason City
4
Waukon
5
South Winneshiek
6
New Hampton
4/5 · 4:30 PM CT Decorah High School
Thursday, Apr 8
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

FOSTER-KIESAU RELAYS

1
Waukon
2
Tripoli
3
South Winneshiek
4
MFL MarMac
5
Turkey Valley
6
Kee
7
Central Elkader
8
West Central
9
Postville
4/8 · 4:30 PM CT Postville High School
Monday, Apr 12
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Decorah Relays

1
Decorah
2
Waukon
3
West Delaware
4
South Winneshiek
5
Charles City
6
MFL MarMac
7
New Hampton
8
Kee
9
Central Elkader
4/12 · 5:00 PM CT Decorah High School
Thursday, Apr 15
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

New Hampton CoEd Invitational

1
Clear Lake
2
Waukon
3
Tripoli
4
North Fayette Valley
5
Sumner-Fredericksburg
6
Nashua-Plainfield
7
New Hampton
-
Turkey Valley
4/15 · 5:00 PM CT New Hampton High School
Monday, Apr 19
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Decorah
Clayton Ridge
Crestwood
Wahlert Catholic
Mason City
MFL MarMac
Osage
South Winneshiek
Waukon
4/19 · 5:00 PM CT Decorah High School
Friday, Apr 23
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Waukon Indian Relays

1
Decorah
2
Waukon
3
Crestwood
4
New Hampton
5
Central Elkader
6
Postville
-
Osage
4/23 · 4:30 PM CT Waukon High School
Monday, Apr 26
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Warrior Relays

1
Waukon
2
Wapsie Valley
3
Grundy Center
4
Denver
5
North Fayette Valley
6
Oelwein
7
Dunkerton
8
Don Bosco
4/26 · 4:30 PM CT Oelwein High School
Monday, May 3
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Chickasaw Relays

1
Dike-New Hartford
2
Waukon
3
Crestwood
4
New Hampton
5
Oelwein
5/3 · 5:00 PM CT New Hampton High School
Thursday, May 6
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Conference Meet

1
Decorah
2
Waverly-Shell Rock
3
Charles City
4
Waukon
5
Crestwood
6
Oelwein
7
New Hampton
5/6 · 5:00 PM CT Decorah High School
Thursday, May 13
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

2A-3 SQM

1
Denver
2
Waukon
3
Cascade
4
Jesup
5
Crestwood
6
North Fayette Valley
7
Sumner-Fredericksburg
8
Union Community
9
Beckman Catholic
10
New Hampton
Plus 2 more
5/13 · 4:00 PM CT Jesup High School
Thursday, May 20
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

2A State

-
Underwood
-
Camanche
-
West Liberty
-
Durant
-
Belmond-Klemme
-
Treynor
-
Cardinal
-
Williamsburg
-
South Hamilton
-
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Plus 76 more
5/20 · 10:00 AM CT Drake Stadium
Scores
2A State 11 11
2A-3 SQM 2nd 95
Conference Meet 4th 76
Chickasaw Relays 2nd 89
Warrior Relays 1st 115
News
No recent news
News
No recent news