Solon Spartans

Scores
3A State 23rd 10
3A-8 SQM 1st 134
WaMac Conference FINAL 0
Camanche Relays 3rd 126
Pacha Relays 2nd 146
News
No recent news
Tuesday, Mar 30
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Tipton Early Bird

-
Solon
-
Central DeWitt
-
Cascade
-
Midland
-
West Branch
-
Mount Vernon
-
Easton Valley
-
Clear Creek Amana
-
Camanche
-
Marquette Catholic
Plus 5 more
3/30 · 12:00 AM CT Tipton City Park
Tuesday, Apr 6
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Williamsburg CO-ED Invitational

1
Solon
2
Benton
3
Grinnell
4
Washington
5
Mount Pleasant
6
Center Point-Urbana
7
Mid-Prairie
8
Williamsburg
9
Belle Plaine
10
Vinton-Shellsburg
Plus 3 more
4/6 · 4:15 PM CT Williamsburg High School
Thursday, Apr 8
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Clear Creek Amana Invitational

-
Clear Creek Amana
-
Anamosa
-
Benton
-
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
-
Prairie
-
Dike-New Hartford
-
North Linn
-
Iowa City West
-
Vinton-Shellsburg
-
Williamsburg
Plus 1 more
4/8 · 4:30 PM CT Clear Creek Amana High School
Thursday, Apr 8
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Chad Gates Invitational- COED

1
West Branch
2
Solon
3
Durant
4
Maquoketa
4/8 · 4:30 PM CT West Branch High School
Monday, Apr 12
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Iowa City West Invitational

-
Iowa City West
-
Iowa City Liberty
-
Muscatine
-
Prairie
-
Iowa City High
-
Center Point-Urbana
-
Solon
-
Camanche
-
Wapsie Valley
-
Durant
Plus 15 more
4/12 · 4:30 PM CT Iowa City West High School
Tuesday, Apr 13
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Ruth Ahrens Invite

Iowa Valley
Clear Creek Amana
Solon
Vinton-Shellsburg
Williamsburg
Benton
Belle Plaine
English Valleys
HLV
BGM
Plus 2 more
4/13 · 4:15 PM CT Iowa Valley High School
Thursday, Apr 15
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Jesse Day Invitational

1
Ames
2
North Scott
3
Solon
4
Bettendorf
5
Clinton
6
Assumption
7
Burlington
8
Central DeWitt
9
Davenport Central
10
Davenport North
Plus 2 more
4/15 · 4:30 PM CT Brady Street Stadium
Saturday, Apr 17
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Iowa City West Invitational

-
Solon
4/17 · 10:30 AM CT Iowa City West High School
Tuesday, Apr 20
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Denny Gruber Co-Ed Relys

-
Solon
-
Regina Catholic
4/20 · 4:15 PM CT Solon CSD Spartan Stadium
Thursday, Apr 22
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Ron Maxson Relays

-
Solon
4/22 · 4:30 PM CT West Liberty High School
Thursday, Apr 22
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Ron Maxson Relays

1
Tipton
2
Solon
3
Durant
4
West Branch
5
Clear Creek Amana
6
West Liberty
7
Wilton
4/22 · 4:30 PM CT West Liberty High School
Saturday, Apr 24
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Denny Gruber Co-Ed Relys

-
Solon
-
Regina Catholic
-
Marion
-
Anamosa
4/24 · 10:00 AM CT Solon CSD Spartan Stadium
Monday, Apr 26
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Wildcat Invitational

Solon
4/26 · 4:30 PM CT Maquoketa Valley High School
Monday, Apr 26
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Wildcat Invitational

1
Solon
2
West Delaware
3
Edgewood-Colesburg
4
Maquoketa Valley
5
Jesup
6
North Linn
7
Alburnett
8
Springville
9
Clayton Ridge
10
Starmont
Plus 2 more
4/26 · 4:30 PM CT
Thursday, Apr 29
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Pacha Relays

1
Clear Creek Amana
2
Solon
3
Tipton
4
Monticello
5
Mount Vernon
6
Anamosa
7
Williamsburg
8
Assumption
9
Durant
10
Benton
Plus 2 more
4/29 · 4:45 PM CT Clear Creek Amana High School
Monday, May 3
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Postponed: Camanche Relays

Camanche
Anamosa
Bellevue
Calamus-Wheatland
Easton Valley
Northeast
Prince of Peace
Solon
5/3 · 4:00 PM CT Camanche High School
Tuesday, May 4
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Camanche Relays

1
Central DeWitt
2
Camanche
3
Solon
4
Easton Valley
5
Midland
6
Bellevue
5/4 · 4:15 PM CT Camanche High School
Thursday, May 6
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

WaMac Conference

-
Independence
-
Beckman Catholic
-
Benton
-
Center Point-Urbana
-
Clear Creek Amana
-
Maquoketa
-
Marion
-
Mount Vernon
-
Solon
-
South Tama
Plus 3 more
5/6 · 4:30 PM CT Independence High School
Monday, May 10
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

WaMac Conference - JV Relays

Solon
5/10 · 4:30 PM CT Beckman Catholic High School
Thursday, May 13
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

3A-8 SQM

1
Solon
2
Marion
3
Xavier
4
Monticello
5
Wahlert Catholic
6
Central DeWitt
7
Mount Vernon
8
Maquoketa
5/13 · 4:00 PM CT Solon CSD Spartan Stadium
Thursday, May 20
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

3A State

1
Pella
2
ADM
3
Dallas Center-Grimes
4
North Polk
5
Marion
6
Clear Creek Amana
7
Carlisle
8
Wahlert Catholic
8
Humboldt
10
Charles City
Plus 51 more
5/20 · 10:00 AM CT Drake Stadium
Scores
3A State 23rd 10
3A-8 SQM 1st 134
WaMac Conference FINAL 0
Camanche Relays 3rd 126
Pacha Relays 2nd 146
News
No recent news
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2023 BOUND