|
Ames
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
4:00 AM CT
|
Ames High Baseball & Softball Tennis Court 1
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
South Hardin
|
4:30 AM CT
|
Clear Lake High School
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Fairfield Middle School |
|
SEC Conference Boys Tennis Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Newton Aurora Heights Park |
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Saydel
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Newton Aurora Heights Park
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
|
1:00 PM CT
|
North Polk High School North Polk Tennis Courts |
1st - 19
|
North Polk Tournament
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Waukee Northwest
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
10-1
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Estherville Tennis Courts
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Mason City
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Herbert Hoover High School
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Waterloo West
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson High School Tennis Courts
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School Tennis Courts
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Waukee
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Lincoln High School
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Iowa City High
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Linn-Mar High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa High School
|
9-0
|
Non conference dual
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Des Moines North
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Iowa City West
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Prairie High School Tennis Courts
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley Tennis Courts
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
Spencer
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Storm Lake High School
|
9-0
|
Lakes Conference Dual
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Independence
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Tennis Courts
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Xavier High School
|
9-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Grundy Center
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Aplington Recreation Complex
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
Centerville
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School Tennis Courts
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
South Tama
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Nevada SCORE Recreation Complex Tennis Courts
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
Clarinda
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Audubon High School
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Glenwood Community High School
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Lewis Central
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Ankeny
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Valley Southwoods Freshman High School
|
9-2
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Newton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Newton Aurora Heights Park
|
8-3
|
|
|
|