Scores
Johnston L 5-4
Dallas Center-Grimes W 5-0
Waukee Northwest L 10-1
Southeast Polk L 6-5
Waukee L 6-5
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Caleb Peterson, SR
  • 16
  • 1M 16-0
  • 1S 31-1
  • 1G 189-21
Position 2 Match Wins
Nick Hiney, JR
  • 4
  • 2M 4-6
  • 2S 8-14
  • 2G 68-102
Position 3 Match Wins
Brayden Wellendorf, SO
  • 9
  • 3M 9-3
  • 3S 19-9
  • 3G 129-98
News
No recent news
Tuesday, Mar 28
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
4
Norwalk
Varsity (0-1)
7
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (1-0)
4:00 PM CT
3/28
Ankeny Centennial High School
Thursday, Mar 30
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
4
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (1-1)
7
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (1-0)
4:00 PM CT
3/30
Waveland Park Tennis Courts
Tuesday, Apr 4
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
5
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (1-2)
6
Urbandale
Varsity (3-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/4
Ankeny Centennial High School
Tuesday, Apr 4
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
Urbandale
Varsity (3-0)
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (1-2)
4:00 PM CT
4/4
Ankeny Centennial High School
Tuesday, Apr 11
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
3
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (1-3)
8
Dowling Catholic
Varsity (2-1)
4:00 PM CT
4/11
Dowling Catholic High School
Thursday, Apr 13
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
6
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (2-3)
5
Valley
Varsity (4-2)
4:00 PM CT
4/13
Valley Southwoods Freshman High School
Friday, Apr 21
BOYS TENNIS

Ankeny High Invitational

1
Dowling Catholic
2
Mason City
3
Ankeny Centennial
4
Valley
5
Des Moines Roosevelt
6
Johnston
7
Ankeny
8
Dallas Center-Grimes
4/21 · 9:00 AM CT Prairie Ridge Sports Complex
Saturday, Apr 22
BOYS TENNIS

Pleasant Valley Invitational Tennis Tournament

1
Pleasant Valley
2
Dunlap
3
Ankeny Centennial
4
Sterling
5
Davenport West
5
Geneseo
-
Rock Island
-
Pleasant Valley
4/22 · 9:00 AM CT Pleasant Valley High School
Tuesday, Apr 25
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
6
Johnston
Varsity (4-3)
5
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (2-4)
4:00 PM CT
4/25
Ankeny Centennial High School
Thursday, Apr 27
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
8
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (3-4)
3
Ankeny
Varsity (1-6)
4:00 PM CT
4/27
Prairie Ridge Sports Complex
Monday, May 1
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

JV will play at Campbell Park in Clive

5
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (3-5)
6
Waukee
Varsity (4-3)
4:00 PM CT
5/1
Waukee Stadium
Tuesday, May 2
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
6
Southeast Polk
Varsity (2-8)
5
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (3-6)
4:00 PM CT
5/2
Ankeny Centennial High School
Thursday, May 4
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
10
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (11-0)
1
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (3-7)
4:00 PM CT
5/4
Ankeny Centennial High School
Monday, May 8
BOYS TENNIS

Individual- Districts

Ankeny
Ames
Fort Dodge
Ankeny Centennial
Dowling Catholic
Des Moines Roosevelt
5/8 · 9:00 AM CT Ames High Baseball & Softball
Friday, May 12
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

District 1st round

0
Dallas Center-Grimes
Varsity (2-16)
5
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (4-7)
10:00 AM
5/12
Friday, May 12
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Substate 2nd round

4
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (4-8)
5
Johnston
Varsity (8-3)
12:15 PM CT
5/12
Johnston High School
Scores
Johnston L 5-4
Dallas Center-Grimes W 5-0
Waukee Northwest L 10-1
Southeast Polk L 6-5
Waukee L 6-5
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Caleb Peterson, SR
  • 16
  • 1M 16-0
  • 1S 31-1
  • 1G 189-21
Position 2 Match Wins
Nick Hiney, JR
  • 4
  • 2M 4-6
  • 2S 8-14
  • 2G 68-102
Position 3 Match Wins
Brayden Wellendorf, SO
  • 9
  • 3M 9-3
  • 3S 19-9
  • 3G 129-98
News
No recent news
Team Information
Level Varsity
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND